ENTRY LIST – INDONESIA OPEN 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
2 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
3 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
4 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
5 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
6 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
7 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
CAT 6 INVITES CTRY
1 AKINORI TANI JPN
2 DAVID GLEESON AUS
3 LION GOH MAS
4 PAUL HARRIS USA
5 CAHYO ADHITOMO INA
6 SIM MIN SUB KOR
7 NATHAN PARK AUS
8 WILLIAM SJAICHUDIN INA
9 STEPHEN LINDSKOG SWE
10 SANTOS IBRAHIM (A) INA
11 LAUD MAHESSA INA
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM MACAO OPEN CTRY
8 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
9 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
10 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
11 LIN WEN TANG TPE
12 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
13 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
14 LIONEL WEBER FRA
15 JEEV SINGH IND
16 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
17 SAM CHIEN USA
18 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
19 PAUL PETERSON USA
20 JAVI COLOMO ESP
21 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT.  10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
22 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANKING AFTER 2017 MACAO OPEN
23 BEN LEONG MAS
24 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
25 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
26 KHALIN JOSHI IND
27 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
28 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
29 JARIN TODD USA
30 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
31 JASON KNUTZON USA
32 SCOTT BARR AUS
33 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
34 STEVE LEWTON ENG
35 MARCUS BOTH AUS
36 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
37 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
38 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
39 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
40 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
41 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
42 QUINCY QUEK SGP
43 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
44 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
45 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
46 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
47 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
48 HONEY BAISOYA IND
49 BRETT MUNSON USA
50 SUJJAN SINGH IND
51 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
52 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
53 HIMMAT RAI IND
54 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
55 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
56 UDAYAN MANE IND
57 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
58 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
59 YE HTET AUNG MYN
60 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
61 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 Q-SCHOOL
62 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT 17 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
63 JAY BAYRON PHI
64 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
65 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
66 HAMZA AMIN PKT
67 ZAW MOE MYR
68 JOHNSON POH SGP
69 JONATHAN WOO SGP
70 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
CAT 20 36th – 121st FROM 2017 FINAL QSCHOOL
71 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
72 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
73 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
74 K P LIN TPE
75 AMAN RAJ IND
76 JOSH SALAH USA
77 SAM CYR USA
78 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
79 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
80 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
81 JAMES BOWEN USA
82 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
83 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
CAT 21 96th – 120th FROM 2016 AT FINAL OOM
84 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT 22 96th – 120th FROM 2016 AT FINAL OOM
85 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
CAT 25 1st STAGE – 2017 Q-SCHOOL
87 NAC HUACHAI THA
LOCAL SPOTS
1 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
2 IAN ANDREW INA
3 DANNY MASRIN INA
4 BENITA Y. KASIADI INA
5 RORY HIE INA
6 INDRA HERMAWAN INA
7 RINALDI ADIYANDONO INA
8 ANDREW WIRAWAN INA
9 SYUKRIZAL INA
10 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
11 FAJAR W. NURYANTO INA
12 RAMADHAN ALWIE INA
13 KURNIA HERISIANDY INA
14 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN INA
15 ELKI KOW INA
16 DITYA NOVIANTO INA
17 FAHMI REZA INA
18 KIM MIN SEOK KOR
19 SARMILIH INA
20 KIM JUNG HAN KOR
21 ASUGANN INA
REGIONAL PGA SPOTS
1 ADAM BLYTH AUS
2 STEPHEN LEANEY AUS
3 DANIEL FOX AUS
4 JACK WILSON AUS
5 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
6 GARETH PADDISON AUS
7 ANDREW MARTIN AUS
8 LINDSAY WILSON AUS
9 DANIEL NISBET AUS
10 TOM POWER HORAN AUS
11 MICHAEL CHOI AUS
12 AUSTIN BAUTISTA AUS
13 DALE WILLIAMSON AUS
14 FRASER WILKIN AUS
15 CAMPBELL RAWSON AUS
AMATEURS
1 RIZKY SUBAKTI INA
2 DOMINIKUS  GLENN INA
3 KENTARO NANAYAMA INA
4 ALFRED RAJA SITOHANG INA
5 JOSE EMMANUEL SURYADINATA INA
6 AQIL WIDYANTORO INA
7 MUHAMMAD RIFQI ALAM RAMADHAN INA
8 BRADLEY TASLIM INA
141