ENTRY LIST – UBS HONG KONG OPEN 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
2 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
3 SHIV KAPUR IND
4 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
6 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
7 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
8 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
9 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
10 GAVIN GREEN MAS
11 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
12 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
13 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
14 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
15 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
16 TODD SINNOTT AUS
17 MUKESH KUMAR IND
18 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
19 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
20 JEUNGHUN WANG KOR
21 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
22 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
23 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITES CTRY
1 ZHANG LIAN-WEI CHN
2 SCOTT BARR AUS
3 SEAN CROCKER USA
4 BRADLEY NEIL SCO
5 ALFIE PLANT ENG
CAT. 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CTRY
24 LIN WEN-TANG (2008) TPE
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
25 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
26 SOOMIN LEE KOR
27 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
28 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
29 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
30 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
31 JBE KRUGER RSA
32 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
33 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
34 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
35 ANGELO QUE PHI
36 PROM MEESAWAT THA
37 LIANG WEN CHONG CHN
38 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
39 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
40 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
41 LIONEL WEBER FRA
42 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
43 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
44 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
45 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
46 SAM CHIEN USA
47 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
48 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
49 SUTTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
50 KEITH HORNE RSA
51 ARJUN ATWAL IND
52 PAUL PETERSON USA
53 JAVI COLOMO ESP
54 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
55 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19 CTRY
56 BEN LEONG MAS
57 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
58 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
59 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
60 KHALIN JOSHI IND
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 ROBERT KARLSSON SWE
2 JUSTIN ROSE ENG
3 SERGIO GARCIA ESP
4 RAFA CABRERA- BELLO ESP
5 TOMMY FLEETWOOD ENG
6 MATTHEW FITZPATRICK ENG
7 THONGCHAI JAIDEE THA
8 MATTEO MANASSERO ITA
9 PAUL DUNNE IRL
10 JULIAN SURI USA
11 EDOARDO MOLINARI ITA
12 SAM BRAZEL AUS
13 LI HAOTONG CHN
14 SCOTT HEND AUS
15 MARCUS FRASER AUS
16 DYLAN FRITELLI RSA
17 HAROLD VARNER III USA
18 HIDETO TANIHARA JPN
19 ALEXANDER BJORK SWE
20 DAVID LIPSKY USA
21 DAVID DRYSDALE SCO
22 PAUL WARING ENG
23 JORGE CAMPILLO ESP
24 GREGORY BOURDY FRA
25 ROBERT ROCK ENG
26 AUSTIN CONNELLY CAN
27 NINO BERTASIO ITA
28 WADE ORMSBY AUS
29 OLIVER FISHER ENG
30 JOAKIM LAGERGREN SWE
31 THOMAS DETRY BEL
32 DANIEL IM USA
33 CHRIS HANSON ENG
34 GREGORY HAVRET FRA
35 THOMAS AIKEN RSA
36 DANIEL BROOKS ENG
37 JAMIE DONALDSON WAL
38 LASSE JENSEN DEN
39 ALEJANDRO CANIZARES ESP
40 JAMES MORRISON ENG
41 CHRIS PAISLEY ENG
42 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
43 ASHLEY CHESTERS ENG
44 RICARDO GOUVEIA POR
45 WU ASHUN CHN
46 MIGUEL ANGEL JIMENEZ ESP
47 DAVID HOWELL ENG
48 AARON RAI ENG
49 TAPIO PULKKANEN FIN
50 CLEMENT SORDET FRA
51 ERIK VAN ROOYEN RSA
52 MARCUS KINHULT SWE
53 OLIVER FARR WAL
54 RYAN EVANS ENG
55 CHASE KOEPKA USA
56 PEDRO ORIOL ESP
57 JENS DANTORP SWE
58 STEVEN BROWN ENG
59 SCOTT FERNANDEZ ESP
60 JINHO CHOI KOR
61 PONTUS WIDEGREN SWE
LOCAL SPOTS
1 LEON D’SOUZA (A) HKG
2 JOSHUA SHOU (A) SGP
3 MATTHEW CHEUNG (A) HKG
4 TAICHI KHO HKG
5 JAMES STEWART HKG
6 WONG WOON MAN HKG
132
RESERVE LIST
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19 CTRY
1 DODGE KEMMER USA
2 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
3 GIWHAN KIM KOR
4 JARIN TODD USA
5 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
6 JASON KNUTZON USA
7 SIHWAN KIM KOR
8 SCOTT BARR AUS
9 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
10 RORY HIE INA
11 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
12 CHANWOO KIM KOR
13 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
14 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
15 STEVE LEWTON ENG
16 RICHARD GREEN AUS
17 MARCUS BOTH AUS
18 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
19 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
20 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
21 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
22 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
23 LU WEN-TEH TPE
24 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
25 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
26 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
27 QUINCY QUEK THA
28 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
29 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
30 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
31 BRIAN JUNG CAN
32 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
33 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
34 LIU YAN WEI CHN
35 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
36 HONEY BAISOYA IND
37 BRETT MUNSON USA
38 SUJJAN SINGH IND
39 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
40 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
41 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
42 LEE CHIEH PO TPE
43 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
44 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
45 YOUNGJEA BYUN KOR
46 HIMMAT RAI IND
47 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
48 M.DHARMA IND
49 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
50 SANGPIL YOON KOR
51 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
52 UDAYAN MANE IND
53 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
54 WILLIAM CANNON USA
55 MITHUN PERERA SLK
56 TAEHOON KIM KOR
57 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
58 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
59 SUNG LEE KOR
60 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
61 ZHANG HUILIN CHN
62 ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH BAN
63 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TPE
64 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
65 CHAN YIH-SHIN TPE
66 SHANKAR DAS IND
67 YE HTET AUNG MYN
68 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
69 DONGMIN LEE KOR
70 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
71 SOONSANG HONG KOR
72 LIEN LU SEN TPE
73 DANNY MASRIN INA
74 SEUNGHYUN CHOI KOR
75 ARJUN PRASAD IND