ENTRY LIST – ASIAN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 CHAN SHIH CHANG TPE
CAT. 4 (a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
2 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 (2016 AT FINAL OOM) CTRY
3 LIN WEN-TANG TPE
4 PROM MEESAWAT THA
5 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
6 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT 15 2ND RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19 CTRY
7 GIWHAN KIM KOR
8 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
9 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
10 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
11 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
12 STEVE LEWTON ENG
13 MARCUS BOTH AUS
14 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
15 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
16 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
17 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
18 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
19 QUINCY QUEK SGP
20 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
21 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
22 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
23 LIU YAN WEI CHN
24 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
25 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
26 LEE CHIEH PO TPE
27 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
28 SANGPIL YOON KOR
29 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
30 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
31 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
32 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TPE
33 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
34 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
35 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
36 LIEN LU SEN TPE
37 DANNY MASRIN INA
38 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2016 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2016 ADT FINAL OOM) CTRY
39 ZHENG OU-YANG CHN
40 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION CTRY
41 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
42 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
43 JOHNSON POH SGP
44 JONATHAN WOO SGP
45 MARC KAWASOE SGP
CAT 19 71ST – 95TH FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR OOM CTRY
46 MALCOLM KOKOCINSKI SWE
CAT 20 36TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING & 6-10 2016 ADT RANKING CTRY
47 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
48 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
49 AMAN RAJ IND
50 PENG HUNG-CHING TPE
51 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
52 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
53 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
54 JAMES BOWEN USA
CGA RANKING
1 HE SHAOCAI CHN
2 XIAO BOWEN CHN
3 JIN DAXING CHN
4 YUAN TIAN CHN
5 WU HONGFU CHN
6 CHEN ZIHAO CHN
7 LI XUECHENG CHN
8 ZHANG JIN CHN
9 HE ZEYU CHN
10 LIU CHUN CHN
11 SHE ZIHAN CHN
12 CHEN DINGGEN CHN
13 LI XINYANG CHN
14 WANG XU CHN
15 SU DONG CHN
16 ZHOU GUOWU CHN
17 CHAO HAIMENG CHN
18 WU WEIHUANG CHN
19 MA CHENGYAO CHN
20 LI CHAO CHN
21 ZHU WEIYU CHN
22 FAN SHIYU CHN
23 CHEN CHANGPING CHN
24 HE ZEMING CHN
25 ZHI SHANG CHN
26 YEJIAN FENG CHN
27 MI YIYUAN CHN
28 CHEN XIAOZHONG CHN
29 XU QIN CHN
30 YUAN HAO CHN
CGA RECOMMENDATION
1 DUAN CHENXIAO CHN
2 WU JIANGYANG (A) CHN
3 HAN REN CHN
4 LIU ZEHAO CHN
5 ZHANG ZIHONG (A) CHN
CHINA TOUR
1 RAKHYUN CHO KOR
2 BRYDEN MACPHERSON AUS
3 CALLUM TARREN ENG
4 SHUNYAT HAK HKG
5 MAVERICK ANTCLIFF AUS
6 TAEWOO KIM KOR
7 RICHARD JUNG CAN
8 MICHAEL SKELTON ENG
9 MATHEW WEBB ENG
10 RYANN REE USA
11 ALEX BELT ENG
12 YUSUKE MINAMOTO JPN
13 DAEJIN JEONG KOR
14 KEVIN YUAN USA
15 KEVIN LEE KOR
INVITES
1 ZHUANG ZHU (A) CHN
2 YE LIUQIANG CHN
3 ZHANG XIAOLANG (A) CHN
4 PENGFEI YE CHN
108
RESERVE LIST
CAT 20 36TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING & 6-10 2016 ADT RANKING CTRY
1 JANNE KASKE FIN
2 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
3 WANG CHENG-CHI TPE
4 YOUNG NAM USA
5 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
6 JAMES BYRNE SCO
CAT 21 96TH -120TH FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
7 DAVID LUTTERUS AUS
8 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT 22 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
9 SHINICHI MIZUNO JPN
10 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
11 PAWIN INGHKAPRADIT THA
12 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
CAT 25 1st STAGE 2017 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
13 CHRIS CAREY AUS