ENTRY LIST – JOBURG OPEN 2017

EUROPEAN TOUR
1 DYLAN FRITTELLI RSA
2 DARREN FICHARDT RSA
3 GEORGE COETZEE RSA
4 DAVID DRYSDALE SCO
5 THOMAS AIKEN RSA
6 DANIEL BROOKS ENG
7 MIKKO KORHONEN FIN
8 JAMES MORRISON ENG
9 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
10 ASHLEY CHESTERS ENG
11 WU ASHUN CHN
12 LOUIS OOSTHUIZEN RSA
13 DAVID HOWELL ENG
14 ANDERS HANSEN DEN
15 AARON RAI ENG
16 TAPIO PULKKANEN FIN
17 MARCUS KINHULT SWE
18 OLIVER FARR WAL
19 JENS DANTORP SWE
20 STEVEN BROWN ENG
21 ADRIEN SADDIER FRA
22 SCOTT FERNANDEZ ESP
23 BRADLEY NEIL KOR
24 JINHO CHOI KOR
25 SAM HORSFIELD ENG
26 JACQUES KRUYSWIJK RSA
27 PONTUS WIDEGREN SWE
28 ANDREA PAVAN ITA
29 CHARLIE FORD ENG
30 JEFF WINTHER DEN
31 JOSH GEARY NZL
32 MARK FOSTER ENG
33 CONNOR SYME SCO
34 PEP ANGLES ESP
35 LAURIE CANTER ENG
36 NICO GEYGER CHL
37 LORENZO GAGLI ITA
38 SEBASTIAN HEISELE GER
39 JAMES HEATH ENG
40 HENRIC STUREHED SWE
41 JONATHAN THOMSON ENG
42 MATTHEW BALDWIN ENG
43 BEN EVANS ENG
44 JUSTIN WALTERS RSA
45 MARCEL SCHNEIDER GER
46 MATTHEW NIXON ENG
47 GAVIN MOYNIHAN IRL
48 CHRISTOPHER BLOMSTRAND SWE
49 ESPEN KOFSTAD NOR
50 VICTOR PEREZ FRA
51 RICHARD MCEVOY ENG
52 JENS FAHRBRING SWE
53 OSCAR LENGDEN SWE
54 CHRISTOPHER MIVIS BEL
55 TOM MURRAY ENG
56 ADRIAN MERONK POL
57 DUNCAN STEWART SCO
58 JOEL STALTER FRA
59 TOM LEWIS ENG
60 JOSE-FILIPE LIMA POR
61 ALEXANDER KNAPPE GER
62 GARY STAL FRA
63 NATHAN KIMSEY ENG
64 BIRGIR HAFTHORSSON ICE
65 PAUL HOWARD ENG
66 GARRICK PORTEOUS ENG
67 MARTIN WIEGELE AUT
68 JOEL GIRRBACH SUI
69 MIKAEL LUNDBERG SWE
70 GRANT FORREST SCO
71 OLIVER LINDELL FIN
72 MATT FORD ENG
73 MARCUS ARMITAGE ENG
74 OSCAR SERNA MEX
75 MARCO ITEN SUI
76 ROBERT MACINTYRE SCO
77 EIRIK TAGE JOHANSEN NOR
78 HUGO LEON CHI
79 JOHAN EDFORS SWE
80 DAVID LAW SCO
81 KRISTIAN KROGH JOHANNESSEN NOR
82 JOACHIM B. HANSEN DEN
83 JACK MUNRO AUS
84 STEVE WEBSTER ENG
85 SCOTT HENRY SCO
86 STUART MANLEY WAL
87 KALLE SAMOOJA FIN
88 ADRI ARNAUS ESP
89 ROMAIN LANGASQUE FRA
90 SIMON KHAN ENG
91 JOSHUA WHITE ENG
92 CALLUM TARREN ENG
SUNSHINE TOUR
1 DEAN BURMESTER RSA
2 HAYDN PORTEOUS RSA
3 TITCH MOORE RSA
4 DAWIE VAN DER WALT RSA
5 MARC CAYEUX ZIM
6 DOUG MCGUIGAN SCO
7 PETER KARMIS RSA
8 RIEKUS NORTJE RSA
9 OLIVER BEKKER RSA
10 JC RITCHIE RSA
11 ERIK VAN ROOYEN RSA
12 JACO AHLERS RSA
13 RUAN DE SMIDT RSA
14 LYLE ROWE RSA
15 JEAN HUGO RSA
16 VAUGHN GROENEWALD RSA
17 ROSS MCGOWAN ENG
18 JACO PRINSLOO RSA
19 ALEX HAINDL RSA
20 HENNIE DU PLESSIS RSA
21 TYRONE RYAN RSA
22 MJ VILJOEN RSA
23 JARED HARVEY RSA
24 MARK WILLIAMS ZIM
25 CHRISTIAAN BEZUIDENHOUT RSA
26 JUSTIN HARDING RSA
27 JACQUES BLAAUW RSA
28 MADALITSO MUTHIYA ZAM
29 ZANDER LOMBARD RSA
30 ANTHONY MICHAEL RSA
31 LOUIS DE JAGER RSA
32 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
33 DANIEL VAN TONDER RSA
34 CHRIS SWANEPOEL RSA
35 OCKIE STRYDOM RSA
36 KEENAN DAVIDSE RSA
37 TOBY TREE ENG
38 GARTH MULROY RSA
39 BRYCE EASTON RSA
40 ULRICH VAN DEN BERG RSA
41 TJAART VAN DER WALT RSA
42 TYRONE FERREIRA RSA
43 CHRISTIAAN BASSON RSA
44 JAKE ROOS RSA
45 JEAN-PAUL STRYDOM RSA
46 RHYS WEST RSA
47 WALLIE COETSEE RSA
48 NEIL SCHIETEKAT RSA
49 JJ SENEKAL RSA
50 ZACK BYRD USA
51 DANIEL GREENE RSA
52 JONATHAN AGREN SWE
53 COLIN NEL RSA
54 ANDREW CURLEWIS RSA
55 BREYTEN MEYER RSA
56 ANDRE NEL RSA
57 ROURKE VAN DER SPUY RSA
58 SCOTT CAMPBELL ENG
59 CALLUM MOWAT RSA
60 LUKE JERLING RSA
61 STEVE SURRY ENG
62 OMAR SANDYS RSA
63 HERMAN LOUBSER RSA
64 ANDRE DE DECKER RSA
65 STEPHEN FERREIRA POR
66 MICHAEL PALMER RSA
67 DESNE VAN DEN BERGH RSA
68 MATTHEW CARVELL RSA
69 THEUNIS SPANGENBERG RSA
70 LINDANI NDWANDWE RSA
71 CHRIS CANNON ENG
72 WYNAND DINGLE RSA
73 STEFAN ENGELL ANDERSEN KEN
74 BRYANANDREW ROELOFSZ RSA
75 TEAGHAN GAUCHE RSA
76 COMBRINCK SMIT RSA
77 MARTIN ROHWER RSA
78 JASON FRONEMAN RSA
79 AUBREY BECKLEY RSA
80 N. J. ARNOLDI RSA
81 RYAN CAIRNS RSA
82 HENNIE OTTO RSA
83 JACQUIN HESS RSA
84 DANIE VAN NIEKERK RSA
85 CROERT GROENEWALD RSA
86 MATTHEW SPACEY RSA
87 JAKE REDMAN RSA
88 IRVIN MAZIBUKO RSA
89 SIPHO BUJELA RSA
90 CHARL COETZEE RSA
91 STUART SMITH BOT
92 CAMERON ESAU RSA
93 DAYNE MOORE ZIM
94 CLINTON GROBLER RSA
95 RYAN TIPPING RSA
96 JASON VILJOEN RSA
ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 GAVIN GREEN MAS
2 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
3 SHAUN NORRIS RSA
4 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2016 OOM)
5 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
6 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
7 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
8 JBE KRUGER RSA
9 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
10 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
11 LIONEL WEBER FRA
12 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
13 SAM CHIEN USA
14 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
15 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
16 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
17 KEITH HORNE RSA
18 PAUL PETERSON USA
19 JAVI COLOMO ESP
CAT. 15 2ND RE-RANK AFTER MACAO OPEN
20 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
21 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
22 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
23 JARIN TODD USA
24 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
25 JASON KNUTZON USA
26 SCOTT BARR AUS
27 CHANWOO KIM KOR
28 STEVE LEWTON ENG
29 MARCUS BOTH AUS
INVITES FROM THE CITY OF JOBURG
1 THANDA MAVUNDLA RSA
2 MAKHETHA MAZIBUKO RSA
3 JAMES KAMTE RSA
4 MUSIWALO NETHUNZWI RSA
5 TOTO THIMBA RSA
HISTRORICALLY DISADVANTAGED PLAYERS
1 KENNETH DUBE RSA
2 LEORIN PILLAY RSA
3 JASON DIAB RSA
4 HEINRICH BRUINERS RSA
5 DWAYNE BASSON RSA
6 JAMES ALLAN ENG
INVITES FROM ET & CITY OF JOBURG
1 PETR DEDEK CZE
2 ALFIE PLANT ENG
3 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
4 ANDREW VAN DER KNAPP RSA
5 MATIAS CALDERON CHI
INVITES FROM SST & CITY OF JOBURG
1 MATT WALLACE ENG
2 BEN FOLLETT-SMITH ZIM
3 JACK HARRISON ENG
AMATEURS
1 ROBIN WILLIAMS (A) ENG
2 PHUMLANI MALUKA (A) RSA
3 KYLE MCCLATCHIE (A) RSA
4 DYLAN NAIDOO (A) RSA
240