ENTRY LIST – MAYBANK CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

CAT 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNER CTRY
1 GAVIN GREEN MAS
2 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
CAT 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNER CTRY
3 SHIV KAPUR IND
4 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
5 S.S.P. CHAWRASIA IND
6 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
CAT 4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
7 PAUL PETERSON USA
8 SHUBANKAR SHARMA IND
9 BOWEN XIAO CHN
10 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
11 PANUPHOL  PITTAYARAT THA
12 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
13 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
14 RICHARD T.LEE CAN
15 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
16 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
17 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
18 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
19 TODD SINNOTT AUS
20 PRAYAD MARKSAENG THA
21 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
22 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
23 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
24 JEUNGHUN WANG KOR
25 YUTA IKEDA JPN
26 SHAUN NORRIS RSA
27 YOUNGHAN SONG KOR
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM THE PREVIOUS CO-SANCTION EVENT
28 BERRY HENSON USA
CAT 9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 OOM CTRY
29 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
30 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
31 JUVIC PAGUNSAN PHI
32 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
33 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
34 ARJUN ATWAL IND
35 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
36 KEITH HORNE RSA
37 PROM MEESAWAT THA
38 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
39 JBE KRUGER RSA
40 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
41 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
42 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
43 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
44 ANGELO QUE PHI
45 RASHID KHAN IND
46 BEN LEONG MAS
47 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
48 DANNY CHIA MAS
49 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
50 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
51 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
52 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
53 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
54 JARIN TODD USA
55 LIANG WEN-CHONG CHN
56 JAVI COLOMO ESP
57 KHALIN JOSHI IND
58 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
59 SIHWAN KIM USA
60 LIONEL WEBER FRA
61 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
62 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
63 GIWHAN KIM KOR
64 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
65 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
CAT 9(a) MEDICAL EXEMPTION CTRY
66 SIMON YATES SCO
CAT 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
67 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
ASEAN CATEGORY
1 QUINCY QUEK SIN
2 RORY HIE INA
3 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
4 JUSTIN QUIBAN PHI
5 NAING NAING LIN MYN
LOCAL SPOT
1 SHAHRIFFUDDIN ARIFFIN MAS
2 R.NACHIMUTHU MAS
3 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
4 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
5 KHOR KHENG HWAI MAS
6 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
7 AIRIL RIZMAN ZAHARI MAS
8 AMIR NAZRIN MAS
9 MOHD WAFIYUDDIN MAS
10 M.SASIDARAN MAS
AMATEURS
1 LIN YUXIN CHN
2 GALVEN GREEN MAS
INVITATION SPOT
1 YUSAKU MIYAZATO JPN
2 THOMAS BJORN DEN
3 RYO ISHIKAWA JPN
4 JAMIE ELSON ENG
5 MARCEL SIEM GER
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 HENRIK STENSON SWE
2 ROBERT KARLSSON SWE
3 DARREN CLARKE NIR
4 DANNY WILLETT ENG
5 THONGCHAI JAIDEE THA
6 BERND WIESBERGER AUT
7 MATTEO MANASSERO ITA
8 WADE ORMSBY AUS
9 LUCAS BJERREGAARD DEN
10 ROMAIN WATTEL FRA
11 JORDAN SMITH ENG
12 RENATO PARATORE ITA
13 ALEXANDER LEVY FRA
14 EDOARDO MOLINARI ITA
15 FABRIZIO ZANOTTI PAR
16 SAM BRAZEL AUS
17 THORBJORN OLESEN DEN
18 JOOST LUITEN NED
19 HAOTONG LI CHN
20 SOOMIN LEE KOR
21 ANDREW JOHNSTON ENG
22 SCOTT HEND AUS
23 MARCUS FRASER AUS
24 CHRIS PAISLEY ENG
25 DYLAN FRITTELLI RSA
26 HAYDN PORTEOUS RSA
27 ADRIAN OTAEGUI ESP
28 JASON NORRIS AUS
29 ALVARO QUIROS ESP
30 DEAN BURMESTER RSA
31 GRAEME STORM ENG
32 BRANDON STONE RSA
33 ANDY SULLIVAN ENG
34 LEE WESTWOOD ENG
35 SCOTT JAMIESON SCO
36 HIDETO TANIHARA JPN
37 RICHIE RAMSAY SCO
38 RYAN FOX NZL
39 MIKE LORENZO-VERA FRA
40 MATTHEW SOUTHGATE ENG
41 EDDIE PEPPERELL ENG
42 ALEXANDER BJORK SWE
43 ANDREW DODT AUS
44 PABLO LARRAZABAL ESP
45 DAVID LIPSKY USA
46 MATTHIEU PAVON FRA
47 SOREN KJELDSEN DEN
48 DAVID HORSEY ENG
49 PAUL WARNING ENG
50 MARC WARREN SCO
51 BENJAMIN HEBERT FRA
52 JORGE CAMPILLO ESP
53 GREGORY BOURDY FRA
54 MATT WALLACE ENG
55 NACHO ELVIRA ESP
56 ROBERT ROCK ENG
57 STEPHEN GALLACHER SCO
58 LEE SLATTERY ENG
59 AUSTIN CONNELLY CAN
60 NINO BERTASIO ITA
61 OLIVER FISHER ENG
62 JOAKIM LAGERGREN SWE
63 THOMAS DETRY BEL
64 MAXIMILIAN KIEFER GER
65 DANIEL IM USA
66 CHRIS HANSON ENG
67 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
RESERVE
CAT 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
1 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
2 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
3 MARDAN MAMAT SIN
4 LIN WEN-TANG TPE
CAT 11 THE LEADING PLAYER WITHIN TOP 5 OF THE CURRENT AT 2018 OOM NOT OTHERWISE EXEMPT CTRY
5
CAT 14 ADT OOM WINNER CTRY
6 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
CAT 16  TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR Q.SCHOOL & 2,3,4,5 FROM 2017 ADT OOM CTRY
7 SEUNGTAEK LEE KOR
8 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
9 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
10 JOHN CATLIN USA
11 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
12 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
13 TRAVIS SMYTH AUS
14 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
15 KURT KITAYAMA USA
16 STEVEN JEFFRESS AUS
17 GARETH PADDISON NZL
18 OLIVER GOSS AUS
19 BEN CAMPBELL NZL
20 MAVERICK ANTCLIFF AUS
21 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
22 SHOHEI HASEGAWA JPN
23 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
24 JOSH YOUNGER AUS
25 JACK HARRISON ENG
26 MATT STIEGER AUS
27 JAVIER GALLEGOS ESP
28 HYUNWOO RYU KOR
29 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
30 JAMES MARCHESANI AUS
31 PAUL HARRIS USA
32 TAEYOUNG KANG KOR
33 SUNGHO LEE KOR
34 ANDREW MARTIN AUS
35 ASHLEY HALL AUS
36 ANURA ROHANA SRI
37 MINKYU KIM KOR
38 MIGUEL CARBALLO ARG
39 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
40 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
41 KEVIN LEE KOR
42 VIRAJ MADAPPA IND
43 DOYEOB MUN KOR
44 DAVID GLEESON AUS
45 UDORN DUANGDECHA THA
46 JACK WILSON AUS
47 CHIRAT JIRASUWAN THA
48 HIMMAT RAI IND
49 SUNG LEE KOR
50 SOONSANG HONG KOR
51 YUTAKA ARAKI JPN
52 PASAVEE LERTVILAI THA
53 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
54 LYLE ROWE RSA