ENTRY LIST – HERO INDIAN OPEN 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 ANIRBAN LAHIRI IND
2 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
3 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
4 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
6 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
7 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
8 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
9 TODD SINNOTT AUS
10 PRAYAD MARKSAENG THA
11 MUKESH KUMAR IND
12 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
13 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
14 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
15 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
16 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKONG THA
17 SHAUN NORRIS RSA
18 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
19 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
20 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE CTRY
1 GAVIN GREEN MAS
2 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
3 MICHAEL HOEY NIR
4 AUSTIN CONNELLY POR
5 RICARDO GOUVEIA CAN
6 CHASE KOEPKA USA
CAT. 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN C’SHIP CTRY
21 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN     (2013) BAN
22 C MUNIYAPPA              (2009) IND
23 LIANG WEN CHONG    (2008) CHN
24 JYOTI RANDHAWA       (2006 & 2007) IND
25 MARDAN MAMAT        (2004) SGP
26 ARJUN ATWAL               (1999) IND
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FR 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
27 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
28 SOOMIN LEE KOR
29 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
30 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
31 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
32 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
33 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
34 JBE KRUGER RSA
35 THANYAKON KHRONGPHA THA
36 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
37 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
38 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
39 ANGELO QUE PHI
40 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
41 PROM MEESAWAT THA
42 SHIV KAPUR IND
43 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
44 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
45 LIONEL WEBER FRA
46 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
47 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
48 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
49 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
50 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
51 SAM CHIEN USA
52 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
53 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
54 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 MATTEO MANASSERO ITA
2 SCOTT HEND AUS
3 MARCUS FRASER AUS
4 DAVID HORSEY ENG
5 RICHIE RAMSAY SCO
6 BRETT RUMFORD AUS
7 PAUL PETERSON USA
8 ANTHONY WALL ENG
9 RAFA CABRERA-BELLO ESP
10 NICOLAS COLSAERTS BEL
11 JORGE CAMPILLO ESP
12 NACHO ELVIRA ESP
13 GEORGE COETZEE RSA
14 RENATO PARATORE ITA
15 ROMAIN WATTEL FRA
16 FELIPE AGUILAR CHI
17 ROBERT ROCK ENG
18 LASSE JENSSEN DEN
19 MAXIMILIAN  KIEFFER GER
20 MARCEL SIEM GER
21 GREGORY HAVRET FRA
22 NINO BERTASIO ITA
23 DANIEL BROOKS ENG
24 SEBASTIAN GROS FRA
25 EDUARDO DE LA RIVA ESP
26 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
27 PAUL DUNNE IRL
28 SCOTT JAMIESON SCO
29 CHRIS HANSON ENG
30 DANIEL IM USA
31 PETER UIHLEIN USA
32 WADE ORMSBY AUS
33 STEPHEN GALLACHER SCO
34 JORDAN SMITH ENG
35 ALEXANDER KNAPP GER
36 SAM WALKER ENG
37 MATTHIEU PAVON FRA
38 DYLAN FRITELLI RSA
39 ROMAIN LANGASQUE FRA
40 DUNCAN STEWART SCO
41 MARCUS ARMITAGE ENG
42 JOSE-FELIPE LIMA POR
43 DAMIEN PERRIER FRA
44 PEP ANGLES ESP
45 JOEL STALTER FRA
46 NATHAN KIMSEY ENG
47 RICARDO GONZALEZ ARG
48 SCOTT HENRY SCO
49 EDOARDO MOLINARI ITA
50 STEVEN TILEY ENG
51 JENS FAHBRING SWE
52 EDDIE PEPPERAL ENG
53 JOHN PARRY ENG
54 MATTHEW NIXON ENG
PGTI PROFESSIONALS
1 SHANKAR DAS IND
2 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
3 HONEY BAISOYA IND
4 UDAYAN MANE IND
5 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN IND
6 SHAMIM KHAN IND
7 KARANDEEP KOCHHAR IND
8 ASHOK KUMAR IND
9 KHALIN H JOSHI IND
10 HARENDRA GUPTA IND
11 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
12 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH IND
13 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA IND
14 M DHARMA IND
15 KAPIL KUMAR IND
16 VIKRANT CHOPRA IND
17 AMARDIP SINH MALIK IND
18 SUJJAN SINGH IND
19 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH IND
20 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR IND
21 DIGVIJAY SINGH IND
22 RANJIT SINGH IND
23 N THANGARAJA SRI
24 SANJAY KUMAR IND
25 ANURA ROHANA SRI
26 AMAN RAJ IND
AMATEUR TOURNAMENT INVITATIONS
1 RAYHAN THOMAS (AM) IND
2 YASHAS CHANDRA (AM) IND
3 RIGEL DERNANDES (AM) IND
4 YUVRAJ SANDHU (AM) IND
RESERVE LIST
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 (2016 AT FINAL OOM) CTRY
1 KEITH HORNE RSA
2 SIMON YATES SCO
3 SHUNYA TAKEYASU JPN
4 JAVI COLOMO ESP
5 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
CAT 9(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION CTRY
6 NIALL TURNER IRL
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
7 ANTHONY KANG USA
8 JUVIC PAGUNSAN PHI
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2016 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2016 ADT FINAL OOM) CTRY
9 RICHARD GREEN AUS
10 GAVIN GREEN MAS
11 OSKAR ZETTERWALL SWE
12 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
13 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
14 BEN LEONG MAS
15 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
16 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
17 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
18 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
19 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
20 BRIAN JUNG CAN
21 SIHWAN KIM KOR
22 DONGMIN LEE KOR
23 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
24 ZHENG OU-YANG CHN
25 SUJJAN SINGH IND
26 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
27 ARJUN PRASAD (A) IND
28 YOUNGJEA BYUN KOR
29 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
30 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
31 BRETT MUNSON USA
32 SANGPIL YOON KOR
33 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
34 CHANWOO KIM KOR
35 JARIN TODD USA
36 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
37 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
38 WILLAIM CANNON USA
39 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
40 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
41 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
42 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
43 STEVE LEWTON ENG
44 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
45 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
46 MARCUS BOTH AUS
47 MINKYU HAN KOR
48 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
CAT 17 PLAYERS FINISHING 61ST – 70TH FR. 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
49 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
50 SCOTT BARR AUS
51 JASON KNUTZON USA
52 KALEM RICHARDSON AUS
53 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
54 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
55 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN