ENTRY LIST – PANASONIC OPEN JAPAN

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
2 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
3 SSP CHAWRASIA IND
4 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
5 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
6 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
7 TODD SINNOTT AUS
8 PRAYAD MARKSAENG THA
9 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
10 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
11 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
12 SHAUN NORRIS RSA
13 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
14 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
15 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FR 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
16 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
17 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
18 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
19 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
20 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
21 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
22 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
23 JBE KRUGER RSA
24 THANYAKORN KHRONGPHA THA
25 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
26 CHIKKARANGAPPA S. IND
27 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
28 ANGELO QUE PHI
29 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
30 LIN WEN-TANG TPE
31 PROM MEESAWAT THA
32 SHIV KAPUR IND
33 LIANG WEN CHONG CHN
34 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
35 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
36 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
37 LIONEL WEBER FRA
38 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
39 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
40 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
41 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
42 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
43 SAM CHIEN USA
44 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
45 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
46 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
47 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
48 KEITH HORNE RSA
49 ARJUN ATWAL IND
50 SHUNYA TAKEYASU JPN
51 JAVI COLOMO ESP
52 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
53 NIALL TURNER IRL
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
54 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT. 11 LEADING PLAYER FROM THE CURRENT 2017 OOM
55 GAVIN GREEN MAS
JGTO SPOTS
1 YUTA IKEDA JPN
2 KYUNG-TAE KIM KOR
3 KOUMEI ODA JPN
4 HIROYUKI FUJITA JPN
5 SATOSHI KODAIRA JPN
6 YOSHINORI FUJIMOTO JPN
7 YOSUKE TSUKADA JPN
8 HYUNG-SUNG KIM KOR
9 ADAM BLAND AUS
10 TAICHI TESHIMA JPN
11 YOSHITAKA TAKEYA JPN
12 TORU TANIGUCHI JPN
13 MASANORI KOBAYASHI JPN
14 KENICHI KUBOYA JPN
15 SANG-HYUN PARK KOR
16 KATSUMASA MIYAMOTO JPN
17 YOUNG-HAN SONG KOR
18 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
19 SHINGO KATAYAMA JPN
20 MICHAEL HENDRY NZL
21 TOSHINORI MUTO JPN
22 YUSAKU MIYAZATO JPN
23 BRENDAN JONES AUS
24 JUN-WON PARK KOR
25 JUNG-GON HWANG KOR
26 MIN-GYU CHO KOR
27 BYUNG-MIN CHO KOR
28 RYUKO TOKIMATSU JPN
29 IK-JAE JANG KOR
30 MICHIO MATSUMURA JPN
31 HIROSHI IWATA JPN
32 IN-HOI HUR KOR
33 SHUGO IMAHIRA JPN
34 BRAD KENNEDY AUS
35 TADAHIRO TAKAYAMA JPN
36 RYUTARO NAGANO JPN
37 HYUN-WOO RYU KOR
38 YUKI INAMORI JPN
39 IPPEI KOIKE JPN
40 TOMOHIRO KONDO JPN
41 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
42 AZUMA YANO JPN
43 SHINTARO KOBAYASHI JPN
44 KAZUHIRO YAMASHITA JPN
45 ATOMU SHIGENAGA JPN
46 YUJIRO OHORI JPN
47 SHUNSUKE SONODA JPN
48 SEUNG-HYUK KIM KOR
49 WON-JOON LEE AUS
50 HO-SUNG CHOI KOR
51 SEUNGSU HAN USA
52 RYUJI MASAOKA JPN
53 RYUICHI ODA JPN
54 JUVIC PAGUNSAN PHI
55 SUNGJAE IM KOR
World Ranking Category Not Exempt category from #1 to #14. Note: Top player from each asian country. (Maximum 2 players) CTRY
1 MARDAN MAMAT SIN
2 MITHUN PERERA SLK
PANASONIC – Invites
1 UDORN DUANGDECHA THA
2 DANNY MASRIN INA
3 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
4 DAISUKE MARUYAMA JPN
5 TETSUJI HIRATSUKA JPN
6 SHINICHI YOKOTA JPN
7 KEIICHIRO FUKABORI JPN
8 HIROTAKA ASHIZAWA JPN
9 KOKI FURATA JPN
10 SHINJI TOMIMURA JPN
11 KONOSUKE NAKAZATO JPN
12 KAZUHIKO HOSOKAWA JPN
13 HIDEMASA HOSHINO JPN
14 KIYOSHI MIYAZATO JPN
15 RIKUYA HOSHINO JPN
16 TATSUYA KODAI JPN
17 JYUNYA KAMEISHIRO JPN
18 JINICHIRO KOUZUMA JPN
19 MIKUMU HORIKAWA JPN
20 HIRONOBU MASUDA JPN
21 TAKASHI HATAE JPN
22 TATSUNORI NUKAGA JPN
TOUR -INVITES
1 RICHARD GREEN AUS
2 JASON KNUTZON USA
3 KURT BARNES AUS
4 KYUNG-NAM KANG KOR
138
RESERVES
CAT 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th PLACING FROM 2016 ADT FINAL OOM
1 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
2 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
3 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
4 BEN LEONG MAS
5 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
6 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
7 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
8 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
9 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
10 BRIAN JUNG CAN
11 SIHWAN KIM USA
12 DONGMIN LEE KOR
13 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
14 ZHENG OUYANG CHN
15 SUJJAN SINGH IND
16 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
17 ARJUN PRASAD IND
18 YOUNGJEA BYUN KOR
19 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
20 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
21 BRETT MUNSON USA
22 SANGPIL YOON KOR
23 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
24 CHANWOO KIM KOR
25 JARIN TODD USA
26 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
27 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
28 WILLIAM CANNON USA
29 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
30 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
31 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
32 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
33 STEVE LEWTON ENG
34 CHANACHOK DECPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
35 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
36 MARCUS BOTH AUS
37 MINKYU HAN KOR
38 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA