ENTRY LIST – YEANGDER HERITAGE 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
2 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
4 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
5 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
6 LU WEI-CHIH TWN
7 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
8 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
9 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
1 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
2 DODGE KEMMER USA
3 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
4 JOHN CATLIN USA
5 LIN HAO-YUAN TWN
6 LIN KENG-WEI TWN
7 LIU YEN-HUNG TWN
8 TSAI WEI-MING TWN
9 YANG YAO-CHUN TWN
10 WANG TSUNG-CHIEH TWN
11 CHEN YI-TONG (A) TWN
12 JACK TSAI (A) TWN
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2016 OOM)
10 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
11 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
12 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
13 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
14 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
15 JBE KRUGER RSA
16 CHIKKARANGAPPA S. IND
17 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
18 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
19 LIN WEN-TANG TWN
20 SHIV KAPUR IND
21 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
22 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
23 LIONEL WEBER FRA
24 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TWN
25 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
26 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
27 SAM CHIEN USA
28 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
29 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
30 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
31 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
32 KEITH HORNE RSA
33 SHUNYA TAKEYASU JPN
34 JAVI COLOMO ESP
35 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
36 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
CAT. 9 (B) MEDICAL EXTENSION
37 NIALL TURNER IRL
CAT. 11 LEADING PLAYER IN THE TOP 5 CURRENT OOM
38 GAVIN GREEN MAS
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing from 2016 ADT OOM
39 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
40 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
41 BEN LEONG MAS
42 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
43 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
44 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
45 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
46 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIRBANDIT THA
47 BRIAN JUNG CAN
48 SIHWAN KIM KOR
49 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
50 SUJJAN SINGH IND
51 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
52 ARJUN PRASAD IND
53 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
54 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
55 BRETT MUNSON USA
56 SANGPIL YOON KOR
57 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
58 CHANWOO KIM KOR
59 JARIN TODD USA
60 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
61 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
62 WILLIAM CANNON USA
63 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
64 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
65 STEVE LEWTON ENG
66 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
67 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
68 MARCUS BOTH AUS
69 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
CAT. 17 (A) PLAYERS FINISHING 61st – 70th FROM THE 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
70 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
71 SCOTT BARR AUS
72 JASON KNUTZON USA
73 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
74 HIMMAT RAI IND
CAT. 18 A PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
2016 OTHER RANKING
75 PARIYA JUNHASAVASDIKUL THA
76 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
77 MITHUN PERERA SRI
78 SUNG LEE KOR
79 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
80 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
81 LU WEN-TEH TWN
82 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TWN
83 KHALIN JOSHI IND
84 RORY HIE INA
85 HONEY BAISOYA IND
86 QUINCY QUEK SGP
87 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
88 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
89 WILSON CHOO MAS
90 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
TAIWAN PGA
1 WANG WEI-LUN TWN
2 LU CHIEN-SOON TWN
3 LIN WEN-KO TWN
4 HSIEH TUNG-HUNG TWN
5 HSU HAO-SHENG TWN
6 LEE CHIEH-PO TWN
7 YEH WEI-TZE TWN
8 YANG FEI-HAO TWN
9 WANG TER-CHANG TWN
10 LEE CHIA-HAO TWN
11 CHAN YIN-SHIN TWN
12 SUNG MAO-CHANG TWN
13 TSENG TZU-HSUAN TWN
14 HSU MONG-NAN TWN
15 TSAI CHE-HUNG TWN
16 FAN CHIANG HAO CHUAN TWN
17 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TWN
18 HSIEH TUNG-SHU TWN
19 CHANG TSE-PENG TWN
20 TSAI CHI-HUANG TWN
21 CHANG YAO-PIN TWN
22 PENG HUNG-CHING TWN
23 KAO SHANG-HUNG TWN
24 LIEN CHI-WEI TWN
25 CHEN TZE-CHUNG TWN
26 HSIEH CHIN-SHENG TWN
27 LIN CHIE-HSIANG TWN
28 CHEN HAO-SEN TWN
29 HUNG CHUN-KANG TWN
30 K.P. LIN TWN
31 YEH YU-CHEN TWN
32 CHEN MING-CHUAN TWN
33 WANG WEI-HSIANG TWN
34 FANG YIN-JEN TWN
35 HSU CHIA-SEN TWN
36 CHEN HUA TWN
37 LIN WEN-HONG TWN
38 HSU LI-PENG TWN
39 LIU YU-JUI TWN
40 HUANG CHI TWN
41 LU WEI-LUN TWN
42 LEE CHO-CHUAN TWN
144
RESERVES
CAT. 18 A PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
2016 OTHER RANKING
1 TSENG HONG-SHENG TWN
2 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
3 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
4 YE HTET AUNG MYN
5 UDAYAN MANE IND
6 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
7 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
8 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
9 IAN ANDREW INA
10 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
11 HAMZA AMIN PAK
12 ZAW MOE MYN
CAT. 18 b 2016 OTHER RANKINGS
13 JOHNSON POH SGP
14 RIZAL AMIN MAS
15 JONATHAN WOO SGP
16 IRFAN YUSOFF MAS
17 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
18 CHARLES HONG PHI
19 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
20 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
21 VIKRANT CHOPRA IND
22 M. DHARMA IND
23 KAPIL KUMAR IND
24 ZANIE BOY GIALON PHI
25 C. MUYIYAPPA IND
26 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
27 MARC KAWASOE SGP
28 HUANG WENYI CHN
29 ZHANG HUILIN CHN
30 HAN YUTING CHN
CAT. 19 PLAYERS FINISHING 71st – 95th FROM 2016 AT FINAL OOM
31 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
CAT. 20 36th – 121st FROM 2017 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL AND 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th AND 10th PLACING FROM 2016 ADT OOM
32 NATTAWAT SUVANAJANAKORN THA
33 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
34 MICHAEL MILLER USA
35 NATHAN MILLER AUS
36 SANG LEE KOR
37 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
38 JAMES BOWEN USA
39 STEVE PARRY ENG
40 SCOTT SECORD CAN
41 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
42 MOTONARI NAKAGAWA JPN
43 AUSTIN BAUTISTA AUS
44 SEONGHYEONG JEON KOR
45 SAM CYR USA
46 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
47 WANG CHENG-CHI TWN
48 YOUNG NAM KOR
49 KELBY BURTON USA
50 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
CAT. 21 PLAYERS FINISHING 96th – 120th FROM 2016 AT OOM
51 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
52 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
CAT. 22 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017 AT FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL
53 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
54 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
55 LINDSAY RENOLDS CAN
56 JOHN CATLIN USA
57 HSU CHIH-JIEH TWN
58 KASIDIT LEPKURTE THA
59 LION GOH MAS