ENTRY LIST – FIJI INTERNATIONAL 2017

PGA TOUR OF AUSTRALASIA
1 MICHAEL HENDRY NZL
2 BRETT RUMFORD AUS
3 DIMITRIOS PAPADATOS AUS
4 ADAM BLYTH AUS
5 JORDAN ZUNIC AUS
6 STEVEN JEFFRESS AUS
7 ASHLEY HALL AUS
8 ANDREW DODT AUS
9 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
10 RYAN FOX NZL
11 MATTHEW GILES AUS
12 TODD SINNOTT AUS
13 ARON PRICE AUS
14 ANDREW EVANS AUS
15 STEPHEN LEANEY AUS
16 BRAD SHILTON NZL
17 MICHAEL SIM AUS
18 MATTHEW MILLAR AUS
19 JARRYD FELTON AUS
20 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
21 DEYEN LAWSON AUS
22 MICHAEL LONG NZL
23 RORY BOURKE AUS
24 MAX MCCARDLE AUS
25 JAKE MCLEOD AUS
26 TIM HART AUS
27 DANIEL FOX AUS
28 BRENDON JONES AUS
29 ADAM BLAND AUS
30 CORY CRAWFORD AUS
31 DANIEL PIERCE NZL
32 DAMIEN JORDAN AUS
33 STEPHEN DARTNALL AUS
34 BRAD MOULES AUS
35 DAVID KLEIN GER
36 DAVID BRANSDON AUS
37 AARON TOWNSEND AUS
38 JAMES NITTIES AUS
39 TAYLOR MACDONALD AUS
40 PETER LONARD AUS
41 DAVID SMAIL NZL
42 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
43 JOSH GEARY NZL
44 JASON NORRIS AUS
45 BRETT RANKIN AUS
46 JACK WILSON AUS
47 AARON WILKIN AUS
48 NATHAN GREEN AUS
49 NEVEN BASIC AUS
50 BEN CAMPBELL NZL
51 MICHAEL WRIGHT AUS
52 MARK BROWN NZL
53 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
54 JOSH YOUNGER AUS
55 DAVID MCKENZIE AUS
56 DARREN BECK AUS
57 CALLAN O’REILLY AUS
58 CHRITOPHER WOOD AUS
59 ADAM BURDETT AUS
60 JAMES MARCHESANI AUS
61 JACK MUNRO AUS
62 KRISTOPHER MUECK AUS
63 TROY MOSES AUS
64 GARETH PADDISON NZL
65 HARRY BATEMAN NZL
66 PETER WILSON AUS
67 BLAKE PROVERBS AUS
68 ANDREW MARTIN AUS
69 JOSH CABBAN AUS
70 RYAN GALLER AUS
71 CHRIS GAUNT AUS
72 LINDSAY WILSON AUS
73 MITCHELL A. BROWN AUS
74 DANIEL NISBET AUS
75 DALE BRANDT-RICHARDS AUS
76 ANTONIO MURDACA AUS
77 TOM POWER HORAN AUS
78 MICHAEL CHOI AUS
79 LINCOLN TIGHE AUS
80 MATTHEW STIEGER AUS
81 MATTHEW GUYATT AUS
82 PETER COOKE AUS
83 RICK KULACZ AUS
84 GEOFF DRAKEWOOD AUS
85 DANIEL VALENTE AUS
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 SCOTT HEND AUS
2 WADE ORMSBY AUS
3 JBE KRUGER RSA
4 AUSTIN CONNELLY CAN
5 RYAN MCCARTHY AUS
ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
2 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
3 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
4 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
5 JEUNGHUN WANG KOR
6 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKONG THA
7 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
8 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2016 OOM)
9 SOOMIN LEE KOR
10 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
11 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
12 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
13 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
14 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
15 CHIKKARANGAPPA S. IND
16 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
17 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
18 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
19 LIONEL WEBER FRA
20 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
21 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
22 SAM CHIEN USA
23 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
24 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
25 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
26 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
27 SHUNYA TAKEYASU JPN
28 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT. 11 LEADING PLAYER IN THE TOP 5 CURRENT OOM
29 GAVIN GREEN MAS
CAT. 15 RE-RANK FOR CAT. 16 & SUBSEQUENT
RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16, 17 & 18
30 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
LOCAL SPOTS
1 ABID HUSSAIN (A) FIJ
2 ZOHEER AHMAD (A) FIJ
3 TOMASI TUIVUNA FIJ
4 APENISA KORAICURE FIJ
5 KIERAN MUIR NZL
6 SAM LEE FIJ
INVITATION SPOTS
1 VIJAY SINGH FIJ
2 DANNY SAHL CAN
3 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
4 MIKE WEIR CAN
5 ANGEL CABRERA ARG
6 DINESH CHAND FIJ
132