ENTRY LIST – OMEGA EUROPEAN MASTERS 2017

ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
2 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
4 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
5 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
7 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
8 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
9 SHIV KAPUR IND
10 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
11 TODD SINNOTT AUS
12 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
13 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
14 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
15 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKONG THA
16 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
17 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
18 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2016 OOM)
19 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
20 SOOMIN LEE KOR
21 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
22 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
23 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
24 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
25 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
26 JBE KRUGER RSA
27 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
28 CHIKKARANGAPPA S. IND
29 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
30 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 DANNY WILLETT ENG
2 CHRIS WOOD ENG
3 MATTEO MANASSERO ITA
4 MATHEW FITZPATRICK ENG
5 ALEX NOREN SWE
6 THONGCHAI JAIDEE THA
7 BERND WIESBERGER AUT
8 JULIAN SURI USA
9 JORDAN SMITH ENG
10 ANDRES ROMERO ARG
11 RENATO PARATORE ITA
12 ALEXANDER LEVY FRA
13 EDOARDO MOLINARI ITA
14 FABRIZIO ZANOTTI PAR
15 TOMMY FLEETWOOD ENG
16 SAM BRAZEL AUS
17 TYRRELL HATTON ENG
18 JOOST LUITEN NED
19 SCOTT HEND AUS
20 MARCUS FRASER AUS
21 VICTOR DUBUISSON FRA
22 RIKARD KARLBERG SWE
23 DAVID HORSEY ENG
24 PABLO LARRAZABAL ESP
25 JAMES MORRISON ENG
26 WU ASHUN CHN
27 RICHIE RAMSAY SCO
28 ANDREW DODT AUS
29 GARY STAL FRA
30 ADRIAN OTAEGUI ESP
31 JASON NORRIS AUS
32 DYLAN FRITTELLI RSA
33 ALVARO QUIROS ESP
34 MATT WALLACE ENG
35 DEAN BURMESTER RSA
36 DARREN FICHARDT RSA
37 BRETT RUMFORD AUS
38 GRAEME STORM ENG
39 BRANDON STONE RSA
40 HAROLD VARNER III USA
41 PAUL PETERSON USA
42 ANTHONY WALL ENG
43 HAYDN PORTEOUS RSA
44 NATHAN HOLMAN AUS
45 TOM LEWIS ENG
46 PONTUS WIDEGREN SWE
47 SCOTT HENRY SCO
48 JOSE FILIPE-LIMA POR
49 DAVID LIPSKY USA
50 THOMAS BJORN DEN
51 BRADLEY DREDGE WAL
52 RICARDO GONZALEZ ARG
53 LEE WESTWOOD ENG
54 ROSS FISHER ENG
55 RICHARD BLAND ENG
56 GREGORY BOURDY FRA
57 RICHARD STERNE RSA
58 JORGE CAMPILLO ESP
59 NACHO ELVIRA ESP
60 JOAKIM LAGERGREN SWE
61 JULIEN QUESNE FRA
62 GEORGE COETZEE RSA
63 RICARDO GOUVEIA POR
64 MIKKO ILONEN FIN
65 ROMAIN WATTEL FRA
66 FELIPE AGUILAR CHI
67 RAPHAEL JACQUELIN FRA
68 BENJAMIN HEBERT FRA
69 ROBERT ROCK ENG
70 CHRIS PAISLEY ENG
71 MARC WARREN SCO
72 LUCAS BJERREGAARD DEN
73 JOHAN CARLSSON SWE
74 PETER HANSON SWE
75 LASSE JENSEN DEN
76 DAVID DRYSDALE SCO
77 LEE SLATTERY ENG
78 CALLUM SHINKWIN ENG
79 MAXIMILLIAN KIEFFER GER
80 JAMIE DONALDSON WAL
81 MARCEL SIEM GER
82 GREGORY HAVRET FRA
83 JUSTIN WALTERS RSA
84 MIKE LORENZO-VERA FRA
85 NINO BERTASIO ITA
86 MAGNUS A CARLSSON SWE
87 OLIVER FISHER ENG
88 DANIEL BROOKS ENG
89 FLORIAN FRITSCH GER
90 SEBASTIEN GROS FRA
91 MIGUEL ANGEL JIMENEZ ESP
92 EDUARDO DE LA RIVA ESP
93 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
94 PAUL DUNNE IRL
95 SCOTT JAMIESON SCO
96 CHRIS HANSON ENG
97 DANIEL IM USA
98 WADE ORMSBY AUS
99 NICLAS FASTH SWE
100 SIMON DYSON ENG
101 STEPHEN GALLACHER SCO
102 BERND RITTHAMMER GER
103 ALEXANDER KNAPPE GER
104 RYAN FOX NZL
105 SAM WALKER ENG
106 MATTHIEU PAVON FRA
107 ALEXANDER BJORK SWE
108 ROMAIN LANGASQUE FRA
109 DUNCAN STEWART SCO
110 MARCUS ARMITAGE ENG
PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT INVITATIONS
1 LUCA GALLIANO SUI
2 BENJAMIN RUSCH SUI
3 JEAN-LUC BURNIER SUI
4 RAPHAEL DE SOUSA SUI
5 ADRIEN BERNADET FRA
6 JAVIER BALLESTEROS ESP
7 MATHIAS GRONBERG SWE
8 THOMAS DETRY BEL
9 LUKE DONALD ENG
10 LUCA CIANCHETTI ITA
AMATEUR TOURNAMENT INVITATIONS
1 JEREMY FREIBURGHAUS (A) SUI
2 ARTHUR AMEIL-PLANCHIN (A) SUI
3 LUCA DENK (A) AUT
4 HUGO ROUILLON (A) AUT
5 SEAN CROCKER (A) USA
6 GIACOMO FORTINI (A) ITA
156