ENTRY LIST – SHINHAN DONGHAE OPEN

PAST 5 YEARS SHINHAN DONHAE OPEN WINNERS CTRY
1 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
2 SANGMOON BAE KOR
TOP 10 & TIES FROM 2016 SHINHAN DONGHAE OPEN CTRY
1 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
2 TAEWOO KIM    #1468 KOR
3 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKHONG THA
4 SUNG LEE KOR
5 LIONEL WEBER FRA
6 YOUNGHAN SONG KOR
7 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
8 CHANGWOO LEE KOR
9 JBE KRUGER RSA
LEADING 6 QUALIFIERS CTRY
1 MINJUN PARK KOR
2 JASON KANG USA
3 WILLIAM CANNON USA
4 BAEJONG PARK KOR
5 YUNSEOK KANG KOR
6 JAEMIN HWANG   #471 KOR
SPONSORS INVITATION CTRY
1 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
2 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
3 CHANGWON HAN KOR
4 JAEHO CHOI   #999 KOR
5 EUNSHIN PARK KOR
6 SUNGJAE IM KOR
7 CHAN KIM USA
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 DAVID LIPSKY USA
2 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT  WINNERS CTRY
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
CAT.4 (A) TOURNAMENT  WINNERS CTRY
4 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
5 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
6 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
7 JEUNGHUN WANG KOR
8 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
9 K T KIM KOR
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
10 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
11 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
12 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
13 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
14 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
15 PROM MEESAWAT THA
16 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
17 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
18 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
19 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
20 SAM CHIEN USA
21 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
22 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
23 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
24 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
25 KEITH HORNE RSA
26 JAVI COLOMO ESP
27 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY CTRY
28 ANTHONY KANG USA
29 JUVIC PAGUNSAN PHI
CAT. 15 RE-RANK CTRY
30 GAVIN GREEN MAS
31 BEN LEONG MAS
32 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
33 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
34 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
35 SIHWAN KIM USA
36 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
37 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
38 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
39 BRETT MUNSON USA
40 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
41 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
42 JARIN TODD USA
43 SUJJAN SINGH IND
44 ITTHIPAT BURANATANAYARAT THA
45 BRIAN JUNG CAN
46 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
47 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
48 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
49 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
50 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
51 MARCUS BOTH AUS
52 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
53 SANGPIL YOON KOR
54 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
KPGA KOREAN TOUR CTRY
1 JINHO CHOI KOR
2 SEUNGHYUK KIM KOR
3 BIO KIM KOR
4 JUNGGON HWANG KOR
5 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
6 HYUNGTAE KIM   #404 KOR
7 SANGHEE LEE KOR
8 DAESUB KIM KOR
9 KYONGJUN MOON KOR
10 DONGSEOP MAENG KOR
11 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
12 WOOHYUN KIM KOR
13 KYUNGNAM KANG KOR
14 HYUNGJOON LEE KOR
15 JUNGHWAN LEE KOR
16 SENGYONG KIM KOR
17 JUNGHO YOON KOR
18 SANGYEOP LEE KOR
19 JOONGKYUNG MO KOR
20 TAEHEE LEE KOR
21 TAEHOON KIM KOR
22 JINJAE BYUN KOR
23 JIHOON LEE   #730 KOR
24 JIHO JUNG KOR
25 JOONEOB SON KOR
26 INCHOON HWANG KOR
27 GWANWOO MA KOR
28 ILHWAN PARK KOR
29 HYOWON PARK KOR
30 JUNSUB PARK KOR
31 DOHOON KIM   #753 KOR
32 SUNGHO LEE KOR
33 JAEMIN HWANG   #859 KOR
34 KISANG LEE KOR
35 SONGGYU YOO KOR
36 SEUNGTAEK LEE KOR
37 DOYEOB MUN KOR
38 INHO KIM KOR
39 GIWHAN KIM KOR
40 BYUNGJUN KIM KOR
41 MINKYU HAN KOR
42 SUNGYOON KIM KOR
43 WOOCHAN KIM KOR
44 CHANGKYU HONG KOR
45 JINSUNG KIM   #875 KOR
46 KEUNHO LEE KOR
47 JEONGHYEOB HYUN KOR
48 YOUNGJAE BYUN KOR
49 DAEEOK JEONG KOR
50 HONGTAEK KIM KOR
51 HYUNGSEOK SEO KOR
52 JAEHO KIM KOR
53 DONGMIN LEE KOR
54 MYUNGHO KWON KOR
RESERVE LIST
CAT. 15 RE-RANK CTRY
1 CHANWOO KIM KOR
2 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
3 ZHENG OU-YANG CHN
4 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
5 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT. 17 PLAYERS FINISHING 61ST – 70TH FR 2016 ASIAN TOUR OOM CTRY
6 JASON KNUTZON USA
7 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
8 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
9 SCOTT BARR AUS
10 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
11 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
12 HIMMAT RAI IND
CAT. 18 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTION CTRY
13 KHALIN JOSHI IND
14 QUINCY QUEK THA
15 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
16 LIU YAN WEI CHN
17 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
18 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
19 RORY HIE INA
20 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
21 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
22 UDAYAN MANE IND
23 MITHUN PERERA SLK
24 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
25 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
26 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
27 ZHANG HUILIN CHN
28 ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH BAN
29 LU WEN-TEH TPE
30 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
31 HONEY BAISOYA IND
32 M.DHARMA IND
33 CHAN YIH-SHIN TPE
34 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
35 SHANKAR DAS IND
36 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
37 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
38 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
39 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
40 LIEN LU SEN TPE
41 DANNY MASRIN INA
42 SEUNGHYUN CHOI KOR
43 PARIYA JUNHASAVASDIKUL THA
44 LEE CHIEH PO TPE
45 JAY BAYRON PHI
46 KEMAROL BAHARIN MAS
47 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
48 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
49 WILSON CHOO MAS
50 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TPE
51 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
52 SUKREE OTHMAN MAS
53 IAN ANDREW INA
54 HAMZA AMIN PKT
55 ZAW MOE MYN
56 JOHNSON POH SGP
57 JONATHAN WOO SGP
58 HAKEEM JEFRI BRU
59 VIKRANT CHOPRA IND
60 KAPIL KUMAR IND
61 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
62 MARC KAWASOE SGP
63 HUANG WENYI CHN
64 HAN YUTING CHN