ENTRY LIST – PANASONIC OPEN – INDIA

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
2 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
4 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
5 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
6 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
7 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
8 SHIV KAPUR IND
9 MUKESH KUMAR IND
10 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE CTRY
1 VIJAY KUMAR IND
2 GURKI SHERGILL IND
3 AMRITINDER SINGH IND
4 MANAV JAINI IND
5 VIKRAM RANA IND
6 HARMEET KAHLON IND
7 ASHBEER SAINI IND
8
CAT. 7(b) FORMER PANASONIC OPEN WINNER CTRY
11 CHIRAGH KUMAR (2015) IND
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM INDONESIA OPEN CTRY
12 LIONEL WEBER FRA
13 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKHAKUL THA
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 (2016 AT FINAL OOM) CTRY
14 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
15 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
16 PROM MEESAWAT THA
17 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
18 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
19 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
20 SAM CHIEN USA
21 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
22 SUTTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
23 ARJUN ATWAL IND
24 PAUL PETERSON USA
CAT 15 2ND RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19              CTRY
25 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
26 KHALIN JOSHI IND
27 JARIN TODD USA
28 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
29 JASON KNUTZON USA
30 SIHWAN KIM USA
31 SCOTT BARR AUS
32 SETTEE PRAKHONGVECH THA
33 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
34 CHANWOO KIM KOR
35 STEVE LEWTON ENG
36 ITTHIPAT BURANATANYARAT THA
37 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
38 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
39 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
40 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
41 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
42 BRIAN JUNG CAN
43 HONEY BAISOYA IND
44 BRETT MUNSON USA
45 SUJJAN SINGH IND
46 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
47 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
48 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
49 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
50 HIMMAT RAI IND
51 M.DHARMA IND
52 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
53 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
54 UDAYAN MANE IND
55 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
56 MITHUN PERERA SRI
57 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
58 ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH BAN
59 SHANKAR DAS IND
60 YE HTET AUNG MYN
61 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
62 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2017 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2016 ADT FINAL OOM) CTRY
63 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION CTRY
64 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
65 VIKRANT CHOPRA IND
66 KAPIL KUMAR IND
CAT 20 36TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 6-10 2016 ADT RANKING CTRY
67 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
68 AMAN RAJ IND
69 SAM CYR USA
70 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
PGTI PROFESSIONALS
1 SHAMIM KHAN IND
2 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN IND
3 AMARDIP SINH MALIK IND
4 ANURA ROHANA SRI
5 KARANDEEP KOCHHAR IND
6 ASHOK KUMAR IND
7 HARENDRA GUPTA IND
8 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH IND
9 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA IND
10 N THANGARAJA SRI
11 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH IND
12 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR IND
13 DIGVIJAY SINGH IND
14 RANJIT SINGH IND
15 SANJAY KUMAR IND
16 SANJEEV KUMAR (L) IND
17 MANU GANDAS IND
18 VEER AHLAWAT IND
19 MARI MUTHU R IND
20 K PRABAGARAN SRI
21 RAHUL BAJAJ IND
22 ANGAD CHEEMA IND
23 SYED SAQIB AHMED IND
24 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA IND
25 ANIL BAJRANG MANE IND
26 AKSHAY SHARMA IND
27 SUDHIR SHARMA IND
28 KARAN TAUNK IND
29 VISHAL SINGH IND
30 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA IND
31 SAMARTH DWIVEDI IND
32 ABHISHEK JHA IND
33 ABHINAV LOHAN IND
34 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL IND
35 PAWAN KUMAR IND
36 MANIRAM IND
37 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ IND
38 WASIM KHAN IND
39 MOHAMMAD SANJU IND
40 PRATAP ATWAL IND
41 SACHIN BAISOYA IND
42 VINOD KUMAR IND
43 ANKUR CHADHA IND
44 R MURTHY IND
45 ARJUN SINGH IND
46 JAIBIR SINGH IND
47 RAJU ALI IND
48 KUNAL BHASIN AUS
126
RESERVE LIST
CAT 20 36TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 6-10 2016 ADT RANKING CTRY
1 SANG LEE KOR
2 NATTAWAT SUVAJANAKORN THA
3 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
4 THEPBADIN AMARANAN THA
5 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
6 NATHAN MILLER AUS
7 JAMES BOWEN USA
8 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
9 STEVE PARRY ENG
10 JOSH SALAH USA
11 SCOTT SECORD CAN
12 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
13 JANNE KASKE FIN
14 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
15 SHAKHAWAT SOHEL BAN
16 JOSHUA MANSKE USA
17 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
18 WANG CHENG-CHI TPE
19 JUNSEOK LEE AUS
20 NATHAN BUZIMKIC AUS
21 JAMES BYRNE SCO