ENTRY LIST – RESORTS WORLD MANILA MASTERS 2017

CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS CTRY
1 SHIV KAPUR IND
2 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
4 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
6 GAVIN GREEN MAS
7 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
8 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
9 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
10 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
11 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
12 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
13 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
14 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
15 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
1 FRANKIE MINOZA PHI
2 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
3 ZAW MOE MYN
4 AMAN RAJ IND
5 LIEN LU-SEN TPE
6 THOMAS DETRY BEL
7 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
8 ARJUN PRASAD IND
9 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
10 YUTO KATSURAGAWA (A) JPN
CAT. 7b FORMER AT TOURNAMENT WINNERS
16 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
17 LIANG WEN-CHONG CHN
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES OF PANASONIC OPEN INDIA
18 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
19 PAUL PETERSON USA
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2016 OOM)
20 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
21 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
22 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
23 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
24 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
25 JBE KRUGER RSA
26 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
27 CHIKKARANGAPPA S. IND
28 LIN WEN-TANG TPE
29 PROM MEESAWAT THA
30 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
31 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
32 LIONEL WEBER FRA
33 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
34 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
35 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
36 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
37 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
38 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
39 KEITH HORNE RSA
40 ARJUN ATWAL IND
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
41 JUVIC PAGUNSAN PHI
CAT. 15 2ND RE-RANK AFTER MACAO OPEN
FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19
42 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
43 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
44 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
45 KHALIN JOSHI IND
46 DODGE KEMMER USA
47 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
48 GIWHAN KIM KOR
49 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
50 JARIN TODD USA
51 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
52 JASON KNUTZON USA
53 SIHWAN KIM KOR
54 SCOTT BARR AUS
55 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
56 RORY HIE INA
57 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
58 CHANWOO KIM KOR
59 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
60 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
61 STEVE LEWTON ENG
62 MARCUS BOTH AUS
63 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
64 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
65 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
66 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
67 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
68 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
69 QUINCY QUEK THA
70 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
71 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
72 BRIAN JUNG CAN
73 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
74 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
75 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
76 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
77 HONEY BAISOYA IND
78 BRETT MUNSON USA
79 SUJJAN SINGH IND
80 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
81 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
82 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
83 LEE CHIEH-PO TPE
84 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
85 HIMMAT RAI IND
86 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
87 SANGPIL YOON KOR
88 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
89 UDAYAN MANE IND
90 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
91 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
92 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
LOCAL SPOTS
1 CLYDE MONDILLA PHI
2 JOHNNEL ABABA PHI
3 ZANIEBOY GIALON PHI
4 JAY BAYRON PHI
5 RENE MENOR PHI
6 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
7 ELMER SALVADOR PHI
8 JERSON BALASABAS PHI
9 ORLAN SUMCAD PHI
10 KEANU JAHNS PHI
11 FERDIE AUNZO PHI
12 JOBIM CARLOS PHI
13 JAMES RYAN LAM PHI
14 RUFINO BAYRON PHI
15 IRA CHRISTIAN ALIDO PHI
16 OMAR DUNGCA PHI
17 JOENARD RATES PHI
18 CHARLES HONG PHI
19 ARNOLD VILLACENCIO PHI
20 ERWIN ARCILLAS PHI
QUALIFIERS
1 ROLANDO MARABE PHI
2 MARS PUCAY PHI
3 BENJIE MAGADA PHI
4 RICHARD ABARING PHI
5 JUSTIN QUIBAN PHI
6 RANDY GARALDE PHI
7 ALBIN ENGINO PHI
8 KRIS ETTER PHI
9 NILO SALAHOG PHI
10 ERIC GALLARDO PHI
132