ENTRY LIST – MACAO OPEN 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 SCOTT HEND AUS
2 DAVID LIPSKY USA
3 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
4 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
5 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
6 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
7 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
8 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
9 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
10 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
11 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
12 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
13 THITIPHUN CHUAYPRAKONG THA
14 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
15 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
16 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE CTRY
1 HYUNGSEOK SEO KOR
2 GARETH PADDISON NZL
3 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
4 YOUNG NAM USA
5 DIMITRIOS PAPADATOS AUS
6 YUXIN LIN (A) CHN
7 VICTOR BERTRAN ESP
8 JOHN CATLIN USA
9 SEUNGTAEK LEE KOR
10 HSIEH TUNG-SHU TPE
11 BEN ECCLES AUS
12 KOH DENG SHAN SGP
13 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
14 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
15 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
16 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
17 LAM KOONG LONG MAS
CAT. 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CTRY
17 DAVID GLEESON (2008) AUS
18 JASON KNUTZON (2004) USA
19 ZHANG LIAN-WEI (2002) CHN
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM YEANGDER TOURNAMENT PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP CTRY
20 DODGE KEMMER USA
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT CTRY
21 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
22 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
23 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
24 JBE KRUGER RSA
25 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
26 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
27 ANGELO QUE PHI
28 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
29 LIN WEN-TANG TPE
30 PROM MEESAWAT THA
31 LIANG WEN CHONG CHN
32 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
33 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
34 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
35 LIONEL WEBBER FRA
36 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
37 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
38 SAM CHIEN USA
39 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
40 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
41 SUTTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
42 KEITH HORNE RSA
43 JAVI COLOMO ESP
44 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT 10 TOP 20 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
45 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT 15 RE-RANK CTRY
46 BEN LEONG MAS
47 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
48 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
49 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
50 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
51 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
52 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
53 BRETT MUNSON USA
54 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
55 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
56 JARIN TODD USA
57 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
58 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
59 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
60 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
61 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
62 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
63 MARCUS BOTH AUS
64 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
65 STEVE LEWTON ENG
66 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
67 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
68 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
69 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
70 OUYANG ZHENG CHN
71 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
72 MINKYU HAN KOR
CAT 17 PLAYERS FINISHING 61ST – 70TH FR. 2016 AT OOM FINAL CTRY
73 SCOTT BARR AUS
74 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
75 HIMMAT RAI IND
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION CTRY
76 KHALIN JOSHI IND
77 QUINCY QUEK SGP
78 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
79 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
80 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
81 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
82 RORY HIE INA
83 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
84 UDAYAN MANE IND
85 MITHUN PERERA SRI
86 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
87 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
88 HSU HAO-SHENG TPE
89 HONEY BAISOYA IND
90 M DHARMA IND
91 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
92 HSIEH CHI-HSIEN TPE
93 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
94 GIWHAN KIM KOR
95 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
96 LIEN LU SEN TPE
97 DANNY MASRIN INA
98 LEE CHIEH-PO TPE
99 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
100 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
101 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
102 YE HTET AUNG MYN
103 IAN ANDREW INA
104 HAMZA AMIN PKT
105 ZAW MOE MYN
106 JONATHAN WOO SGP
107 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
108 ALVIN CHEUNG HKG
109 MARC KAWASOE SGP
CAT 20 36TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL & 6-10 2016 ADT RANKING CTRY
110 ADAM BLYTH AUS
111 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
112 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
113 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
114 SANG LEE CAN
115 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
116 SAM CYR USA
117 NIRUN SAE-UENG THA
118 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
119 JOSH SALAH USA
120 JANNE KASKE FIN
121 PITIPAT PITIMANA-ARE THA
122 AMAN RAJ IND
123 JAMES BYRNE SCO
MACAU GOLF ASSOCIATION CTRY
1 XIAO JIEYU (A) MCU
2 YAN SIHUANG (A) MCU
3 TANG CHAK HOU (A) MCU
4 HUN PUI IN (A) MCU
144
RESERVE LIST
CAT 21 96TH – 120th FR 2016 AT FINAL OOM CTRY
1 SIMON GRIFFITHS ENG
2 DAVID LUTTERUS AUS
CAT 22 PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2017 AT FINAL STAGE QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
3 NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA JPN
4 ROBERTO GALLETTI USA
5 OSKAR ARVIDSSON SWE
6 LOW KHAI JEI MAS
7 DYLAN HEALEY USA
8 POOSIT SUPUPRAMAI THA
9 HSU CHIH-JIEH TPE
10 PAWIN INGKHAPRADIT THA
11 ANDREAS GRONKVIST SWE
12 HUANG CHI TPE
13 PASAMET POGAMNERD THA
14 WANG TSUNG-CHIEH TPE
15 THAMMANOON SRIROJ THA
16 DAENG ABDUL RAHMAN ABD AZIZ MAS
CAT 25 1st STAGE 2017 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL CTRY
17 PAUL HARRIS USA
18 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL IND
19 CORY ORIDE USA
20 KINGSLEY KELLY AUS
21 MATTHEW NEGRI USA
22 MATT KILLEN ENG
23 SUPAJAK SUPAPINYO THA
24 WISUT ARTJANAWAT THA
25 CHRIS CAREY AUS
26 MAXWELL COHEN USA
27 LEXUS KEONINH USA
28 EUGENE SIM SGP
29 CHARLES DAVIES WAL