ENTRY LIST – UBS HONG KONG OPEN 2017

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
2 THAWORN WIRATCHANT THA
CAT.3 MULTIPLE  TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
3 SHIV KAPUR IND
4 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA IND
6 CHAN SHIH-CHANG TPE
7 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
8 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
9 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
10 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
11 GAVIN GREEN MAS
12 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
13 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
14 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
15 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
16 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
17 TODD SINNOTT AUS
18 MUKESH KUMAR IND
19 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
20 LU WEI-CHIH TPE
21 JEUNGHUN WANG KOR
22 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
23 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
24 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITES CTRY
1 ZHANG LIAN-WEI CHN
2 SCOTT BARR AUS
3 SEAN CROCKER USA
4 BRADLEY NEIL SCO
5 TBC
6 TBC
CAT. 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP CTRY
25 LIN WEN-TANG (2008) TPE
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
26 MIGUEL TABUENA PHI
27 SOOMIN LEE KOR
28 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
29 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
30 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
31 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
32 JBE KRUGER RSA
33 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
34 CHIKKARANGAPPA S IND
35 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
36 ANGELO QUE PHI
37 PROM MEESAWAT THA
38 LIANG WEN CHONG CHN
39 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
40 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
41 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
42 LIONEL WEBER FRA
43 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
44 JEEV MILKHA SINGH IND
45 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
46 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
47 SAM CHIEN USA
48 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
49 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
50 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
51 KEITH HORNE RSA
52 ARJUN ATWAL IND
53 PAUL PETERSON USA
54 JAVI COLOMO ESP
55 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST CTRY
56 ANTHONY KANG USA
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19 CTRY
57 BEN LEONG MAS
58 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
59 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
60 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 ROBERT KARLSSON SWE
2 JUSTIN ROSE ENG
3 SERGIO GARCIA ESP
4 RAFA CABRERA- BELLO ESP
5 TOMMY FLEETWOOD ENG
6 MATTHEW FITZPATRICK ENG
7 THONGCHAI JAIDEE THA
8 MATTEO MANASSERO ITA
9 PAUL DUNNE IRL
10 JULIAN SURI USA
11 EDOARDO MOLINARI ITA
12 SAM BRAZEL AUS
13 LI HAOTONG CHN
14 SCOTT HEND AUS
15 MARCUS FRASER AUS
16 DYLAN FRITELLI RSA
17 HAROLD VARNER III USA
18 SCOTT JAMIESON SCO
19 HIDETO TANIHARA JPN
20 EDDIE PEPPERELL ENG
21 ALEXANDER BJORK SWE
22 DAVID LIPSKY USA
23 DAVID DRYSDALE SCO
24 PAUL WARING ENG
25 JORGE CAMPILLO ESP
26 GREGORY BOURDY FRA
27 ROBERT ROCK ENG
28 AUSTIN CONNELLY CAN
29 NINO BERTASIO ITA
30 WADE ORMSBY AUS
31 OLIVER FISHER ENG
32 JOAKIM LAGERGREN SWE
33 THOMAS DETRY BEL
34 DANIEL IM USA
35 CHRIS HANSON ENG
36 GREGORY HAVRET FRA
37 THOMAS AIKEN RSA
38 DANIEL BROOKS ENG
39 JAMIE DONALDSON WAL
40 LASSE JENSEN DEN
41 ALEJANDRO CANIZARES ESP
42 JAMES MORRISON ENG
43 CHRIS PAISLEY ENG
44 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
45 CARLOS PIGEM ESP
46 ASHLEY CHESTERS ENG
47 RICARDO GOUVEIA POR
48 WU ASHUN CHN
49 MIGUEL ANGEL JIMENEZ ESP
50 DAVID HOWELL ENG
51 AARON RAI ENG
52 TAPIO PULKKANEN FIN
53 CLEMENT SORDET FRA
54 ERIK VAN ROOYEN RSA
55 MARCUS KINHULT SWE
56 JULIEN GUERRIER FRA
57 OLIVER FARR WAL
58 RYAN EVANS ENG
59 CHASE KOEPKA USA
60 PEDRO ORIOL ESP
LOCAL SPOTS
1 LEON D’SOUZA (A) HKG
2 JOSHUA SHOU (A) SGP
3 MATTHEW CHEUNG HKG
4 TAICHI KHO HKG
5 JAMES STEWART HKG
6 TBC
132
RESERVE LIST
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16,17, 18 & 19 CTRY
1 KHALIN JOSHI IND
2 DODGE KEMMER USA
3 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
4 GIWHAN KIM KOR
5 JARIN TODD USA
6 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
7 JASON KNUTZON USA
8 SIHWAN KIM KOR
9 SCOTT BARR AUS
10 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
11 RORY HIE INA
12 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
13 CHANWOO KIM KOR
14 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
15 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
16 STEVE LEWTON ENG
17 RICHARD GREEN AUS
18 MARCUS BOTH AUS
19 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
20 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
21 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
22 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
23 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
24 LU WEN-TEH TPE
25 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
26 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
27 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
28 QUINCY QUEK THA
29 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
30 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
31 RATHTHEE SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
32 BRIAN JUNG CAN
33 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
34 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
35 LIU YAN WEI CHN
36 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
37 HONEY BAISOYA IND
38 BRETT MUNSON USA
39 SUJJAN SINGH IND
40 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
41 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
42 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
43 LEE CHIEH PO TPE
44 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
45 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
46 YOUNGJEA BYUN KOR
47 HIMMAT RAI IND
48 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
49 M.DHARMA IND
50 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
51 SANGPIL YOON KOR
52 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
53 UDAYAN MANE IND
54 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
55 WILLIAM CANNON USA
56 MITHUN PERERA SLK
57 TAEHOON KIM KOR
58 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
59 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
60 SUNG LEE KOR
61 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
62 ZHANG HUILIN CHN
63 ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH BAN
64 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TPE
65 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
66 CHAN YIH-SHIN TPE
67 SHANKAR DAS IND
68 YE HTET AUNG MYN
69 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
70 DONGMIN LEE KOR
71 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
72 SOONSANG HONG KOR
73 LIEN LU SEN TPE
74 DANNY MASRIN INA
75 SEUNGHYUN CHOI KOR
76 ARJUN PRASAD IND