ENTRY LIST – INDONESIAN MASTERS 2017

15 PLAYERS FROM TOP 200 OWGR as of 30th Nov 2017 CTRY
1 JUSTIN ROSE ENG
2 BRANDT SNEDEKER USA
3 SATOSHI KODAIRA JPN
4 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
5 DYLAN FRITELLI RSA
6 YUSAKU MIYAZATO JPN
7 YOUNGHAN SONG KOR
8 SCOTT HEND AUS
9 HYUNWOO RYU KOR
10 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
11 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
12 GAVIN GREEN MAS
13 THONGCHAI JAIDEE THA
14 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
15 PRAYAD MARKSAENG THA
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
1 SHIV KAPUR IND
2 SSP CHAWRASIA IND
3 CHAN SHIH CHANG TPE
4 RASHID KHAN IND
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS CTRY
5 BOWEN XIAO CHN
6 MICAH LAUREN SHIN USA
7 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
8 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
9 RICHARD T. LEE CAN
10 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
11 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
12 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
13 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
14 LU WEI CHIH TPE
15 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
16 DANTHAI BOONMA INA
17 DANNY CHIA MAS
CAT 6 INVITES CTRY
1 SHOTA AKIYOSHI JPN
2 NAOTO NAKANISHI JPN
3 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
4 YOUNG  NAM KOR
5 MATTHEW MILLAR AUS
6 ADAM BLYTH AUS
7 ASHLEY HALL AUS
8 JAMIE TYLER PUTERBAUGH USA
9 SAM CYR USA
10 JOHN CATLIN USA
11 JAMES BOWEN USA
12 ADRI ARNAUS ESP
13 CHOO TZE HUANG SGP
14 DANIEL CHOPRA SWE
15 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
16 WOLMER MURILLO VEN
17 KENTARO NANAYAMA (A) INA
18 MASARU TAKAHASHI JPN
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM ASIAN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
18 LIU YAN WEI CHN
19 MARCUS BOTH AUS
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FROM 2016 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM CTRY
20 SOOMIN LEE KOR
21 PHACHARA KHONGWATMAI THA
22 PIYA SWANGARUNPORN THA
23 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
24 RAHIL GANGJEE IND
25 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
26 THANYAKORN KHRONGPHA THA
27 S. CHIKKARANGAPPA IND
28 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
29 ANGELO QUE PHI
30 LIN WEN TANG TPE
31 PROM MEESAWAT THA
32 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
33 CHIRAGH KUMAR IND
34 JYOTI RANDHAWA IND
35 LIONEL WEBER FRA
36 HUNG CHIEN YAO TPE
37 CHAPCHAI NIRAT THA
38 JEEV SINGH IND
39 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
40 ANTONIO LASCUNA PHI
41 SAM CHIEN USA
42 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
43 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA IND
44 SUTIJET KOORATANAPISAN THA
45 SHUNYA TAKEYASU JPN
46 JAVI COLOMO ESP
47 MARDAN MAMAT SGP
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANKING AFTER 2017 MACAO OPEN
48 BEN LEONG MAS
49 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
50 SURADIT YONGCHAROENCHAI THA
51 KHALIN JOSHI IND
52 DODGE KEMMER USA
53 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
54 GIWHAN KIM KOR
55 JARIN TODD USA
56 JOHN MICHAEL O’TOOLE USA
57 JASON KNUTZON USA
58 SIHWAN KIM KOR
59 SCOTT BARR AUS
60 SETTEE PRAKONGVECH THA
61 RORY HIE INA
62 PERADOL PANYATHANASEDH THA
63 CHANWOO KIM KOR
64 JUNSUNG KIM KOR
65 SUNG MAO-CHANG TPE
66 STEVE LEWTON ENG
67 CHAWALIT PLAPHOL THA
68 GUNN CHAROENKUL THA
69 ITTHIPAT BURATANAYARAT THA
70 CHANAT SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA
71 ARIE IRAWAN MAS
72 LU WEN-TEH TPE
73 HSIEH CHI HSIEN TPE
74 CHANACHOK DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA
75 MICHAEL TRAN VIE
76 QUINCY QUEK THA
77 TEEMU PUTKONEN FIN
78 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
79 BRIAN JUNG CAN
80 NAMCHOK TANTIPOKAKUL THA
81 RYAN MCCORMICK USA
82 MITCHELL SLORACH SGP
83 HONEY BAISOYA IND
84 BRETT MUNSON USA
85 SUJJAN SINGH IND
86 SORACHUT HANSAPIBAN THA
87 CHINNARAT PHADUNGSIL THA
88 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
89 LEE CHIEH PO TPE
90 OSCAR ZETTERWALL SWE
91 HIMMAT RAI IND
92 SATTAYA SUPUPRAMAI THA
93 SANGPIL YOON KOR
LOCAL SPOTS
1 GEORGE GANDRANATA INA
2 IAN ANDREW INA
3 DANNY MASRIN INA
4 BENITA Y. KASIADI INA
5 INDRA HERMAWAN INA
6 ELKI KOW INA
7 RINALDI ADIYANDONO INA
8 FAJAR W. NURYANTO INA
9 J. ANDREW WIRAWAN INA
10 RAMADHAN ALWIE INA
11 ADRIAN HALIMI INA
12 CLEMENT KURNIAWAN INA
13 SYUKRIZAL INA
14 JORDAN IRAWAN INA
15 KURNIA HERISIANDY INA
16 HENRY NASIM INA
17 HARDJITO INA
18 KIM MIN SEOK INA
19 FAHMI REZA INA
20 DITYA NOVIANTO INA
AMATEURS
1 KEVIN AKBAR INA
2 NARAAJIE RAMADHAN PUTRA INA
3 TIRTO TAMARDI INA
4 JONATHAN WIJONO INA
150
RESERVES
CAT 15 2nd RE-RANKING AFTER 2017 MACAO OPEN
1 NATTHAPONG NIYOMCHON THA
2 DANIEL ZULUAGA COL
3 WILLIAM CANNON USA
4 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
5 NICOLAS PAEZ USA
6 SUNG LEE KOR
7 SOMSAK KAOPRATUM THA
8 CHIANG CHEN-CHIH TPE
9 HSU HAO SHENG TPE
10 CHAN YIH-SHIN TPE
11 SHANKAR DAS IND
12 YE HTET AUNG MYN
13 ATTHAPHON SRIBOONKAEW THA
14 LIEN LU SEN TPE
15 SEUNGHYUN CHOI KOR
16 ARJUN PRASAD IND
CAT 16 TOP 35 FROM 2017 FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL
17 EKTHUMRONG LUANGANURUK THA
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY MEMBERS EXEMPTIONS
18 JAY BAYRON PHI
19 KEVIN TECHAKANOKBOON THA
20 TSENG HONG-SHENG TPE
21 HAMZA AMIN PKT
22 ZAW MOE MYN
23 JOHNSON POH SGP
24 JONATHAN WOO SGP
25 MICHAEL BIBAT PHI
CAT 19 PLAYERS FINISHING 71st – 95th 2016 FINAL OOM
26 MALCOLM KOKOCINSKI SWE
CAT  20 36th – 121st FROM 2017 FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL
27 NITITHORN THIPPONG THA
28 PANUWAT MUENLEK THA
29 JAKRAPHAN PREMSIRIGORN THA
30 K P LIN TPE
31 PIJIT PETCHKASEM THA
32 DONLAPHATCHAI NIYOMCHON THA
33 JUNHYUK LEE KOR
34 MATHIAM KEYSER RSA
35 JOSH SALAH USA