ENTRY LIST – ISPS HANDA WORLD SUPER 6 PERTH 2018

ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS CTRY
1 SHIV KAPUR IND
2 GAGANJEET BHULLAR IND
CAT. 4A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 PAUL PETERSON USA
4 AJEETESH SANDHU IND
5 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
6 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
7 NICHOLAS FUNG MAS
8 RATTANON WANNASRICHAN THA
9 JAZZ JANEWATTANANOND THA
10 TODD SINNOTT AUS
11 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
1 MINWOO LEE (A) AUS
2 SEAN CROCKER USA
3 BRETT COLETTA AUS
4 LIU YAN-WEI CHN
5 ANDREW JOHNSTON ENG
6 KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT THA
CAT. 9A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
12 SCOTT VINCENT ZIM
13 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
14 ADILSON DA SILVA BRA
15 PROM MEESAWAT THA
16 JBE KRUGER RSA
17 DANTHAI BOONMA THA
18 ARNOND VONGVANIJ THA
19 TIRAWAT KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA
20 SIDDIKUR RAHMAN BAN
21 BEN LEONG MAS
22 SURADIT YONGHCAROENCHAI THA
23 NATIPONG SRITHONG THA
24 YIKEUN CHANG KOR
25 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
26 JARIN TODD USA
27 JAVI COLOMO ESP
28 BERRY HENSON USA
CAT. 9 (B) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
29 SIMON YATES SCO
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing from 2017 ADT OOM
30 MATT STIEGER AUS
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 DANNY WILLETT ENG
2 THORBJORN OLESEN DEN
3 MARCUS FRASER AUS
4 LEE WESTWOOD ENG
5 HIDETO TANIHARA JPN
6 DAVID LIPSKY USA
7 AUSTIN CONNELLY CAN
8 ZANDER LOMBARD RSA
9 AARON RAI ENG
10 JULIEN GUERRIER FRA
11 RYAN EVANS ENG
12 CHASE KOEPKA USA
13 JENS DANTORP SWE
14 STEVEN BROWN ENG
15 ADRIEN SADDIER FRA
16 SCOTT FERNANDEZ ESP
17 BRADLEY NEIL SCO
18 RAKHYUN CHO KOR
19 SAM HORSFIELD ENG
20 PONTUS WIDEGREN SWE
21 ANDREA PAVAN ITA
22 CHARLIE FORD ENG
23 JOSH GEARY NZL
24 MARK FOSTER ENG
25 CONNOR SYME SCO
26 PEP ANGLES ESP
27 LAURIE CANTER ENG
28 SEBASTIEN GROS FRA
29 NICO GEYGER CHI
30 LORENZO GAGLI ITA
31 SEBASTIAN HEISELE GER
32 JAMES HEATH ENG
33 MATTHIAS SCHWAB AUT
34 JONATHAN THOMSON ENG
35 MATTHEW BALDWIN ENG
36 BEN EVANS ENG
37 MARCEL SCHNEIDER GER
38 CHRISTIAAN BEZUIDENHOUT RSA
39 FELIPE AGUILAR CHI
40 MATTHEW NIXON ENG
41 GAVIN MOYNIHAN IRL
42 CHRISTOPHER BLOMSTRAND SWE
43 VICTOR PEREZ FRA
44 RICHARD MCEVOY ENG
45 BERND RITTHAMMER GER
46 CHRISTOPHER MIVIS BEL
47 JENS FAHRBRING SWE
48 ALEJANDRO CANIZARES ESP
49 TOM MURRAY ENG
50 ADRIAN MERONK POL
51 DUNCAN STEWART SCO
52 TOM LEWIS ENG
53 ALEXANDER KNAPPE GER
54 GARY STAL FRA
55 NATHAN KIMSEY ENG
56 GARRICK PORTEOUS ENG
57 JOEL GIRRBACH SUI
58 GRANT FORREST SCO
59 MARCUS ARMITAGE ENG
60 JOHAN EDFORS SWE
PGATA
1 BRETT RUMFORD AUS
2 MATTHEW GRIFFIN AUS
3 NATHAN HOLMAN AUS
4 NICK CULLEN AUS
5 JASON SCRIVENER AUS
6 JASON NORRIS AUS
7 MICHAEL HENDRY NZL
8 DIMITRIOS PAPADATOS AUS
9 ADAM BLYTH AUS
10 JORDAN ZUNIC AUS
11 ADAM BLAND AUS
12 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
13 JAMES MARCHESANI AUS
14 DAVID BRANSDON AUS
15 BEN CAMPBELL NZL
16 WADE ORMSBY AUS
17 JAKE MCLEOD AUS
18 MARK BROWN NZL
19 DEYEN LAWSON AUS
20 JARRYD FELTON AUS
21 MATTHEW MILLAR AUS
22 DANIEL PEARCE NZL
23 BRAD KENNEDY AUS
24 JACK WILSON AUS
25 STEVEN JEFFRESS AUS
26 DAMIEN JORDAN AUS
27 RYAN FOX NZL
28 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
29 BEN ECCLES AUS
30 STEPHEN LEANEY AUS
31 JAMES NITTIES AUS
32 PETER WILSON AUS
33 SEUNGSU HAN USA
34 YUSAKU MIYAZATO JPN
35 SATOSHI KODAIRA JPN
36 TRAVIS SMYTH AUS
37 CORY CRAWFORD AUS
38 AARON TOWNSEND AUS
39 PETER LONARD AUS
40 ROBERT ALLENBY AUS
41 PETER O’MALLEY AUS
42 NICK O’HERN AUS
43 PETER FOWLER AUS
44 RICHARD GREEN AUS
45 DAVID SMAIL NZL
46 ANDREW DODT AUS
47 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
48 DANIEL FOX AUS
49 MICHAEL LONG NZL
50 ARON PRICE AUS
51 TAYLOR MACDONALD AUS
52 MATTHEW GUYATT AUS
53 DARREN BECK AUS
54 DANIEL NISBET AUS
55 DALE BRANDT-RICHARDS AUS
56 CALLAN O’REILLY AUS
57 JOSH YOUNGER AUS
58 GARETH PADDISON NZL
59 BRETT RANKIN AUS
60 SIMON HAWKES AUS
156