ENTRY LIST – ISPS HANDA NEW ZEALAND OPEN 2018

ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 SCOTT HEND AUS
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 PAUL PETERSON USA
3 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
4 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
5 TODD SINNOTT AUS
6 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
7 MARCUS FRASER AUS
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITES
1 STEVEN ALKER NZL
2 TIM WILKINSON NZL
3 K.J. CHOI KOR
4 TAYLOR DIO USA
5 CRAIG PALMER NZL
6 PETER SMITH NZL
7 YUNSEOK GANG KOR
8 TAEWOO KIM KOR
9 SOONSANG HONG KOR
10 BYUNGJUN KIM KOR
11 DANNY MASRIN INA
12 CAMERON DAVIS AUS
13 PAUL GOW AUS
14
15
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
8 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
9 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
10 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
11 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
12 JARIN TODD USA
13 SIHWAN KIM USA
14 LIONEL WEBER FRA
15 CASEY O’TOOLE USA
16 BERRY HENSON USA
CAT. 9 (B) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
17 SIMON YATES SCO
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
18 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing From 2017 ADT OOM
19 JOHN CATLIN USA
20 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
21 KURT KITAYAMA USA
22 OLIVER GOSS AUS
23 MAVERICK ANTCLIFF AUS
24 SHOHEI HASEGAWA JPN
25 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
26 MATT STIEGER AUS
27 JAVIER GALLEGOS ESP
28 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
29 TAEYOUNG KANG KOR
30 SUNGHO LEE KOR
PGATA
1 MATTHEW GRIFFIN AUS
2 NATHAN HOLMAN AUS
3 NICK CULLEN AUS
4 SIMON HAWKES AUS
5 MICHAEL HENDRY NZL
6 DIMITRIOS PAPADATOS AUS
7 ADAM BLYTH AUS
8 JORDAN ZUNIC AUS
9 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
10 JAMES MARCHESANI AUS
11 DAVID MCKENZIE AUS
12 DAVID BRANSDON AUS
13 BEN CAMPBELL NZL
14 JAKE MCLEOD AUS
15 MARK BROWN NZL
16 DEYEN LAWSON AUS
17 JARRYD FELTON AUS
18 MATTHEW MILLAR AUS
19 DANIEL PEARCE AUS
20 BRAD KENNEDY AUS
21 JACK WILSON AUS
22 STEVEN JEFFRESS AUS
23 DAMIEN JORDAN AUS
24 RYAN FOX NZL
25 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
26 BEN ECCLES AUS
27 STEPHEN LEANEY AUS
28 JAMES NITTIES AUS
29 PETER WILSON AUS
30 WINNER OF NEW ZEALAND PGA
31 DANIEL FOX AUS
32 MICHAEL SIM AUS
33 TRAVIS SMYTH AUS
34 CORY CRAWFORD AUS
35 AARON TOWNSEND AUS
36 PETER LONARD AUS
37 PETER O’MALLEY AUS
38 PETER FOWLER AUS
39 RICHARD GREEN AUS
40 DAVID SMAIL NZL
41 ANDREW DODT AUS
42 MICHAEL LONG NZL
43 ARON PRICE AUS
44 TAYLOR MACDONALD AUS
45 MATTHEW GUYATT AUS
46 JAMIE ARNOLD AUS
47 RHEIN GIBSON AUS
48 DARREN BECK AUS
49 DANIEL NISBET AUS
50 DALE BRANDT-RICHARDS AUS
51 CALLAN O’REILLY AUS
52 JOSH YOUNGER AUS
53 GARETH PADDISON AUS
54 BRETT RANKIN AUS
55 JOSH GEARY NZL
56 SCOTT STRANGE AUS
57 JORDAN MULLANEY AUS
58 HARRISON ENDYCOTT AUS
59 SAM LEE FIJ
60 ADAM STEPHENS AUS
61 ANDREW MARTIN AUS
62 MICHAEL WRIGHT AUS
63 JACK MUNRO AUS
64 BRETT COLETTA AUS
JGTO
1 HYUNWOO RYU KOR
2 RYUKO TOKIMATSU JPN
3 DAISUKE KATAOKA JPN
4 MIKUMU HORIKAWA JPN
5 YUKI INAMORI JPN
6 BRENDAN JONES AUS
7 RIKUYA HOSHINO JPN
8 TOSHINORI MUTO JPN
9 RYUTARO NAGANO JPN
10 HIROSHI IWATA JPN
11 I J JANG KOR
12 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
13 YOSHITAKA TAKEYA JPN
14 AKIO SADAKATA JPN
15 YONGEUN YANG KOR
16 YOUNGHAN SONG KOR
17 SHUNSUKE SONODA JPN
18 TATSUYA KODAI JPN
19 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
NEW ZEALAND TOUR
1 HARRY BATEMAN NZL
2 KIERAN MUIR NZL
3 VICTOR JANIN NZL
4 PIETER ZWART NZL
5 JARED PENDER NZL
6 HAYDEN BEARD NZL
7 MARK HUTSON (A) NZL
8 DANIEL HILLIER (A) NZL
9 RYAN CHISNALL NZL
10 NICK VOKE NZL
QUALIFIERS
1
2
3
4
5
6
144
RESERVES
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing From 2017 ADT OOM
1 ASHLEY HALL AUS
2 ANURA ROHANA SLK
3 MINKYU KIM KOR
4 JUNYA KAMESHIRO JPN
5 KEVIN LEE KOR
6 VIRAJ MADAPPA IND
7 DOYEOB MUN KOR
8 DAVID GLEESON AUS
9 CHIRAT JIRASUWAN THA
10 HIMMAT RAI IND
11 SUNG LEE KOR
12 SOONSANG HONG KOR
13 YUTAKA ARAKI JPN
14 DINO A. GIACOMAZZI USA
15 LYLE ROWE RSA