2019 Qualifying School Stage 1 Section B presented by SAT

Dec 19 - Dec 22

Prize money: US$0

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the 2019 Qualifying School Stage 1 Section B presented by SAT.

Number of Players in the field: 132

2019 QUALIFYING SCHOOL STAGE 1 SECTION B (LAKEVIEW RESORT GC - COURSE A & B )
1 Cameron John Australia
2 Dale Brandt-Richards Australia
3 Rubendra Lal Australia
4 Shae W Cobb (A) Australia
5 James Allenby Canada
6 Rohan Govil Canada
7 Tsai Che-hung Chinese Taipei
8 Huang Chi Chinese Taipei
9 Lin Tayu (A) Chinese Taipei
10 Sebastian Lopez Colombia
11 Finlay Mason England
12 Pavan Sagoo England
13 Thomas Comber England
14 Sami Santala Finland
15 Jaiveer Atwal India
16 Karan Soni India
17 Genki Okada Japan
18 Hayato Yoshida Japan
19 Hirotaka Kashihara Japan
20 Joji Hokkoku Japan
21 Kaito Sumi Japan
22 Kohei Kashimoto Japan
23 Koki Ishihara Japan
24 Raiki Okamoto Japan
25 Ryo Nakashima (A) Japan
26 Wen-Yang WANG Chinese Taipei
27 Shinya Yamazaki Japan
28 Takuya Saito Japan
29 Tetsuya Oshima Japan
30 Tomohiro Watanabe Japan
31 Yudai Suzuki Japan
32 Yuji Asai Japan
33 Yuki Shino Japan
34 Yuwa Kosaihira Japan
35 Yuzo Ichikawa Japan
36 Andrew Jung (A) Korea (Republic of)
37 Andy Kang Korea (Republic of)
38 Bongsub KIM Korea (Republic of)
39 C. H. Choi Korea (Republic of)
40 Cheolho Chu Korea (Republic of)
41 D. M. Kim (A) (a) Korea (Republic of)
42 Daehyung Park Korea (Republic of)
43 Dongha Lee #562 Korea (Republic of)
44 Esak Choi Korea (Republic of)
45 Euiin Kim Korea (Republic of)
46 Gabriel Wang Korea (Republic of)
47 Hyuk-Koan Kwon Korea (Republic of)
48 Gyeonguk Sim Korea (Republic of)
49 Gyuhyoung Im Korea (Republic of)
50 Hongtaek Kim Korea (Republic of)
51 Hoyeong Kim (A) Korea (Republic of)
52 Hyeokju Choi Korea (Republic of)
53 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
54 Jae-Hyeok Lee Korea (Republic of)
55 Jaehyeok Park Korea (Republic of)
56 Jaeil Song Korea (Republic of)
57 Jaewoong Eom Korea (Republic of)
58 Jangjin Seo Korea (Republic of)
59 Jechang Ryu (A) Korea (Republic of)
60 Jindong Oh Korea (Republic of)
61 Jinhyeong Baek Korea (Republic of)
62 Jin-Woo PARK Korea (Republic of)
63 Jongeon Song Korea (Republic of)
64 Ju-Hyuk Park Korea (Republic of)
65 Kyongjun Moon Korea (Republic of)
66 Minjae Kim Korea (Republic of)
67 Myonghwan Ji Korea (Republic of)
68 Sang-Tae Park Korea (Republic of)
69 Sangpil Yoon Korea (Republic of)
70 SeJoon Oh Korea (Republic of)
71 Seokhee Jung Korea (Republic of)
72 Seongjin Choi Korea (Republic of)
73 Seungbo Jang (A) (a) Korea (Republic of)
74 Seungkyu Kim (A) Korea (Republic of)
75 Seungtaek OH (A) (a) Korea (Republic of)
76 Seungwoo SHIN Korea (Republic of)
77 Taehoon KIM Korea (Republic of)
78 Taehyeong Jang Korea (Republic of)
79 Wonje Choi Korea (Republic of)
80 Woojin Jung Korea (Republic of)
81 Yongho Jeong Korea (Republic of)
82 Thammasack Bouahom Lao People's Democratic Republic
83 Brandon Lau Malaysia
84 Shiv Sabherwal (A) New Zealand
85 Christiaan Basson South Africa
86 Jack Duthie South Africa
87 Mattew Hands (A) South Africa
88 Matt Saulez South Africa
89 Rhys West South Africa
90 Alvaro Velasco Spain
91 Carlos Balmaseda Spain
92 Pablo Martin Benavides Spain
93 Salvador Paya-Vila Spain
94 Matthias Johansson Sweden
95 Amarin Kraivixien (A) Thailand
96 Chonlatit Chuenboonngam Thailand
97 Kullakit Sithprasert Thailand
98 Natchapol Srinoon Thailand
99 Pachara Sakulyong Thailand
100 Sajawat SRIPRASIT Thailand
101 Sarit Suwannarut Thailand
102 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
103 Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng (a) Thailand
104 Ben Albin (A) United States of America
105 Ben Geyer United States of America
106 Brandon Tsujimoto United States of America
107 Casey Pyne United States of America
108 Cheoljong Lee United States of America
109 Evan Kim United States of America
110 Everett Najera United States of America
111 Gabriel Hernandez United States of America
112 Greg Gonzalez United States of America
113 James Back United States of America
114 Jeff Berkshire United States of America
115 Jeff Burton United States of America
116 Jordan Cowart United States of America
117 Kevin Lucas United States of America
118 Luke Park United States of America
119 Matthew Lutz United States of America
120 Nicholas Bridge United States of America
121 Nicholas Latimer United States of America
122 Nicholas Maruri United States of America
123 Juan Antonio Gonzaiez United States of America
124 Rasmey Kong United States of America
125 Richard Kim (A) United States of America
126 Robin Park (A) United States of America
127 Ryan Pedder United States of America
128 Samuel Saunders United States of America
129 Sumin YU United States of America
130 Trevor Simsby United States of America
131 Willy Deus Kitata United States of America
132 Benjamin Follett-Smith Zimbabwe