Asia-Pacific Classic

May 17 - May 20

Prize money: US$300,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Asia-Pacific Classic.

Number of Players in the field: -

CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
2 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
3 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM AB BANK BANGLADESH OPEN
4 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
5 Jack HARRISON England
6 John CATLIN United States of America
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
7 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
8 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
9 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
10 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
11 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
12 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
13 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
14 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
15 Chikkarangappa S. India
CAT. 9 (B) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
16 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
17 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
18 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
19 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing from 2017 ADT OOM
20 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
21 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
22 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
23 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
24 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
25 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
26 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
27 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
28 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
29 Josh YOUNGER Australia
30 Matt STIEGER Australia
31 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
32 William HARROLD England
33 James MARCHESANI Australia
34 Paul HARRIS United States of America
35 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
36 Andrew MARTIN Australia
37 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
38 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
39 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
40 Viraj MADAPPA India
41 David GLEESON Australia
42 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
43 Jack WILSON Australia
44 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
45 Himmat RAI India
46 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
47 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
48 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
CAT. 17 PLAYERS FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
49 Adam BLYTH Australia
50 Steve LEWTON England
51 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
52 Marcus BOTH Australia
CAT. 18 A "PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
53 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
54 Rory HIE Indonesia
55 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
56 Honey BAISOYA India
57 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
58 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
59 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
60 Quincy QUEK Singapore
61 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
62 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
63 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
64 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
65 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
66 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
67 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
68 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
69 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
70 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
CAT. 18 B 2017 OTHER RANKINGS
71 James Ryan LAM Philippines
CAT. 20 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL AND 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th AND 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
72 Michael CHOI Australia
73 Janne KASKE Finland
74 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
75 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
76 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
77 TSAI Tsung-yu Chinese Taipei
78 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
79 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
80 Cory CRAWFORD Australia
CGA CGA
1 LIU Yanwei China
2 LUO Xuewen China
3 HUANG Wenyi China
4 SHE Zihan China
5 WU Hongfu China
6 OUYANG Zheng China
7 HE Zeyu China
8 TANG Rongjian China
9 ZHOU Guowu China
10 CHEN Zihao China
11 SU Dong China
12 YANG Yinong China
13 CHEN Dinggen China
14 WANG Xu China
15 YE Jianfeng China
16 CHEN Changping China
17 ZHU Weiyu China
18 MA Chengyao China
19 CHAO Haimeng China
20 YAO Xuefeng China
21 ZHI Shang China
22 FAN Shiyu China
23 HE Zeming China
24 YUAN Hao China
25 ZHUANG Zhu China
26 XU Qin China
27 ZHANG Changlei China
28 LI Tao China
29 WANG Changwei China
30 HAN Ren China
31 LIU Zehao China
32 WANG Xinxing China
33 WANG Yanzhang China
34 XIE Qiantong China
35 LIANG Enqi China
36 DENG Xiamin China
37 ZHU Geliang China
38 YAO Yu China
39 WANG Dongyu China
40 YI Bo China
41 XU Guozhen China
42 LIU Chun China
CHINA TOUR CHINA TOUR - REGULAR SEASON
1 Bryden MACPHERSON Australia
2 TARREN Callum England
3 HAK Shun-Yat Hong Kong
4 XIAO Bowen China
5 Deyen LAWSON Australia
6 Sejun YOON United States of America
7 Benjamin LEIN United States of America
8 Sunil JUNG Canada
9 HE Shaochai China
10 Mike SKELTON England
11 Taewoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
12 Matthew PERRY New Zealand
13 ZHANG Huilin China
14 Mathew WEBB England
15 BEOMSOO KIM Korea (Republic of)
16 CHARLIE SAXON United States of America
17 WU Tuxuan China
18 SHOTARO BAN United States of America
19 Fraser WILKIN New Zealand
20 Suteepat PRATEEPTIENCHAI Thailand
21 Yuto SOEDA Japan
22 Jeffrey KANG United States of America
23 Todd BAEK Korea (Republic of)
24 ZHANG Jin China
25 Maxwell COHEN United States of America
26 MINAMOTO Yusuke Japan
27 Aron ZEMMER Italy
28 JUSTIN SHIN Canada
29 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
30 RYOMA IWAI Japan
31 SUNGHYUK PARK Korea (Republic of)
32 Ryann REE United States of America
33 HUANG Tao Chinese Taipei
34 Alex BELT England
CAT. 22 RESERVE - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 Shih-Hung LEE Chinese Taipei
CAT. 23 RESERVE - 122nd POSITION AND BELOW FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
2 Panuwat MUENLEK Thailand