BNI Indonesian Masters

Dec 13 - Dec 16

Prize money: US$750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the BNI Indonesian Masters.

Number of Players in the field: 144

10 PLAYERS FROM TOP 200 OWGR as of 18th Nov 2018
1 Justin ROSE England
2 Henrik STENSON Sweden
3 Shugo IMAHIRA Japan
4 Justin HARDING South Africa
5 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
6 John CATLIN United States of America
7 Shubhankar SHARMA India
8 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
9 Anirban LAHIRI India
10 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Scott HEND Australia
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
4 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
6 Khalin JOSHI India
7 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
8 Viraj MADAPPA India
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
10 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
11 Rahil GANGJEE India
12 Daniel NISBET Australia
13 XIAO Bowen China
14 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
15 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
16 Richard T. LEE Canada
17 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
18 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
19 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
20 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
21 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
22 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
23 Carlos PIGEM Spain
24 Marcus FRASER Australia
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Andrew DODT Australia
2 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
3 Samuel CYR United States of America
4 Young NAM Korea (Republic of)
5 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
6 Naoto NAKANISHI Japan
7 TEDDY JUBILANT
8 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
9 Jun-Hak LEE United States of America
10 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
11 Daniel CHOPRA Sweden
12 Peter GUNAWAN Indonesia
13 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
14 Steve LEWTON England
15 Clement KURNIAWAN Indonesia
16 Kentaro NANAYAMA Indonesia
17 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
18 Keith HORNE South Africa
19 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
20 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ Thailand
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
25 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
26 Arjun ATWAL India
27 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
28 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
29 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
30 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
31 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
32 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
33 Angelo QUE Philippines
34 Ben LEONG Malaysia
35 Danny CHIA Malaysia
36 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
37 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
38 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
39 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
40 Jarin TODD United States of America
41 Sihwan KIM United States of America
42 Lionel WEBER France
43 Antonio LASCUNA Philippines
44 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
45 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
46 Chikkarangappa S. India
47 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
48 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
49 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
50 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
51 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
52 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 15 3rd RE-RANK AFTER PANASONIC OPEN - INDIA
53 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
54 Travis SMYTH Australia
55 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
56 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
57 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
58 Jack HARRISON England
59 Andrew MARTIN Australia
60 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
61 Josh YOUNGER Australia
62 Jarryd FELTON Australia
63 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
64 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
65 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
66 LIU Yanwei China
67 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
68 Matt STIEGER Australia
69 Adam BLYTH Australia
70 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
71 Honey BAISOYA India
72 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
73 David GLEESON Australia
74 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
75 Aman RAJ India
76 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
77 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
78 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
79 Udayan MANE India
80 Niall TURNER Ireland
81 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
82 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
83 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
84 M DHARMA India
85 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
86 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
87 Paul HARRIS United States of America
88 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
89 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
90 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
2 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
3 Indra HERMAWAN Indonesia
4 Elki KOW Indonesia
5 Rinaldi ADIYANDONO Indonesia
6 Fajar Win NURYANTO Indonesia
7 Rory HIE Indonesia
8 Jordan IRAWAN Indonesia
9 Adrian HALIMI Indonesia
10 Syukrizal S Indonesia
11 Stephen LINDSKOG Sweden
12 Benita KASIADI Indonesia
13 Junaidi IBRAHIM Indonesia
14 Ramadhan ALWIE Indonesia
15 Hendri NASIM Indonesia
16 Asep SAEFULLOH Indonesia
17 Joshua Andrew WIRAWAN Indonesia
18 Jamel ONDO Indonesia
19 Rudi ANTO Indonesia
20 Kurnia HERISIANDY Indonesia
AMATEURS
1 Naraajie Emeral RAMADHAN PUTRA (a) Indonesia
2 Kevin AKBAR (a) Indonesia
3 Almay RAYHAN (a) Indonesia
4 Rifqi ALAM (a) Indonesia
CAT 15 RESERVES - 3rd RE-RANK AFTER PANASONIC OPEN - INDIA
1 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
2 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
3 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
4 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
5 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
6 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
7 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
8 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
9 Huang Chi Chinese Taipei
10 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
11 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
12 Marcus BOTH Australia
13 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
14 James Ryan LAM Philippines
15 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
16 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
17 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
18 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
19 Rory HIE Indonesia
20 SUNG Mao-chang Chinese Taipei
21 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
22 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
23 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
24 Quincy QUEK Singapore
25 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
26 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
27 Scott BARR Australia
28 Shankar DAS India
29 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
30 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
31 William HARROLD England
32 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
33 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
34 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
35 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
36 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
37 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
38 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
39 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
40 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
CAT 18 RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
41 Amardip MALIK India