Bank BRI Indonesia Open

Jul 12 - Jul 15

Prize money: US$500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Bank BRI Indonesia Open.

Number of Players in the field: 150

CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Shiv KAPUR India
2 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
3 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 John CATLIN United States of America
5 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
6 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
7 Daniel NISBET Australia
8 Paul PETERSON United States of America
9 XIAO Bowen China
10 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
11 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
12 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
13 Todd SINNOTT Australia
14 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
15 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT 4 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
16 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Justin HARDING South Africa
2 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
3 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
4 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
5 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
6 Udayan MANE India
7 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
8 Scott BARR Australia
9 LIN Keng-Wei Chinese Taipei
10 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
11 Peter GUNAWAN Indonesia
12 Zaki AULIYAN Indonesia
13 Fadhli Rahman SOETARSO (a) Indonesia
14 Nicholas SUTANTO (a) Indonesia
15 Tirto TAMARDI (a) Indonesia
16 Aqil WIDYANTORO (a) Indonesia
17 Almer Noreen NURDAFFA (a) Indonesia
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM SARAWAK CHAMPIONSHIP
17 Javi COLOMO Spain
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
18 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
19 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
20 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
21 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
22 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
23 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
27 Angelo QUE Philippines
28 Ben LEONG Malaysia
29 Chiragh KUMAR India
30 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
31 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
32 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
33 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
34 Jarin TODD United States of America
35 Khalin JOSHI India
36 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
37 Sihwan KIM United States of America
38 Lionel WEBER France
39 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
40 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
41 Chikkarangappa S. India
42 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
43 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
44 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
45 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
46 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
47 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
48 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 15 1ST RE-RANK AFTER QUEEN'S CUP
49 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
50 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
51 Jack HARRISON England
52 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
53 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
54 Andrew MARTIN Australia
55 David GLEESON Australia
56 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
57 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
58 Josh YOUNGER Australia
59 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
60 Travis SMYTH Australia
61 Jack WILSON Australia
62 Matt STIEGER Australia
63 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
64 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
65 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
66 James MARCHESANI Australia
67 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
68 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
69 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
70 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
71 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
72 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
73 Paul HARRIS United States of America
74 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
75 Viraj MADAPPA India
76 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
77 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
78 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
79 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
80 Himmat RAI India
81 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
CAT 16 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
82 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
83 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
84 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
85 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
86 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
87 Lyle ROWE South Africa
CAT 17 PLAYER FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
88 Adam BLYTH Australia
89 LIU Yanwei China
90 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
91 Marcus BOTH Australia
92 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
93 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
2 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
3 Indra HERMAWAN Indonesia
4 Rinaldi ADIYANDONO Indonesia
5 Elki KOW Indonesia
6 Fajar Win NURYANTO Indonesia
7 Jordan IRAWAN Indonesia
8 Rory HIE Indonesia
9 Benita KASIADI Indonesia
10 Syukrizal S Indonesia
11 Adrian HALIMI Indonesia
12 Junaidi IBRAHIM Indonesia
13 Ramadhan ALWIE Indonesia
14 A HARDJITO Indonesia
15 Clement KURNIAWAN Indonesia
16 Asep SAEFULLOH Indonesia
17 Hendri NASIM Indonesia
18 Sarmilih S Indonesia
19 Jamel ONDO Indonesia
20 Kurnia HERISIANDY Indonesia
REGIONAL REGIONAL PGA
1 Jake MCLEOD Australia
2 Mark BROWN New Zealand
3 Jarryd FELTON Australia
4 Matthew MILLAR Australia
5 Stephen LEANEY Australia
6 Daniel FOX Australia
7 Michael LONG New Zealand
8 Cory CRAWFORD Australia
9 Kieran MUIR New Zealand
10 Troy MOSES Australia
AMATEURS AMATEURS
1 Naraajie Emeral RAMADHAN PUTRA (a) Indonesia
2 Jonathan WIJONO (a) Indonesia
3 Almay RAYHAN (a) Indonesia
4 Kevin AKBAR (a) Indonesia
5 Rifqi ALAM (a) Indonesia
6 Seandy ALFARABI (a) Indonesia
7 Gabriel Hansel HARI (a) Indonesia
8 Rizky SUBAKTI (a) Indonesia
9 Bradley TASLIM (a) Indonesia
10 Jose SURYADINATA (a) Indonesia
CAT 17 RESERVES - PLAYER FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
1 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
2 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
3 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
4 Honey BAISOYA India
5 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
6 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
7 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
8 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
9 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
10 HUANG Wenyi China
11 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
12 M DHARMA India
13 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
14 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
15 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
16 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
17 Quincy QUEK Singapore
18 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
19 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
20 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
21 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
22 SUNG Mao-chang Chinese Taipei
23 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
24 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
25 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
26 Aman RAJ India
27 Sangpil Yoon Korea (Republic of)
28 Johnson POH Singapore
29 Youngjea BYUN Korea (Republic of)
30 Huang Chi Chinese Taipei
31 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
32 Chiang Chen-chih Chinese Taipei
33 OUYANG Zheng China
34 Shankar DAS India
35 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
36 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
37 Manu GANDAS India
38 Abhijit CHADHA India
39 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
40 Amardip MALIK India
41 Shabbir MUHAMMAD Pakistan
CAT 18 RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
42 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
43 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
CAT 19 RESERVES - (1ST RE-RANK AFTER QUEEN'S CUP) PLAYERS FINISHING 72nd-96th FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
44 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
45 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
46 Kazuki HIGA Japan
47 Divyanshu BAJAJ India
48 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
49 Kieran PRATT Australia
50 Janne KASKE Finland
51 Veer AHLAWAT India
52 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
53 Josh SALAH United States of America
54 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
55 Michael CHOI Australia
56 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
57 Angad CHEEMA India
58 Dale WILLIAMSON Australia
59 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
60 Deepinder Singh KULLAR India
61 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
62 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
63 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
64 Joshua MANSKE United States of America
65 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
66 Thepbodin AMARANAN Thailand
67 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
68 Yuichiro NISHI Japan
69 Erwan VIEILLEDENT France
70 Ryonosuke SEKI Japan
71 Jesse YAP Singapore
72 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
73 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW Thailand
74 Rahul BAJAJ India
75 Samarth DWIVEDI India
CAT 20 RESERVES - 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
76 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
CAT 21 RESERVES - PLAYERS FINISHING 97th - 12st FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
77 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
78 Tarik CAN United States of America
79 Chonlatit Chuenboonngam Thailand
80 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
81 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
82 Jacob BOYCE Australia
83 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
84 Taejun OH Korea (Republic of)
85 Reagan PNG Singapore
CAT 22 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL QSCHOOL
86 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
CAT 23 RESERVES - 122nd POSITION & BELOW FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
87 Matt KANG Canada
88 Rory MCNAMARA Ireland
89 Philip MATSSON Thailand
STAGE 1 RESERVES - 1st STAGE 2018 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL