The 37th GS Caltex Maekyung Open Golf Championship

May 3 - May 6

Prize money: KR₩1,000,000,000
(approx. US$925,000)

Click here for live scoring

Web partner

Web partner

Number of Players in the field: -

CAT. 2 LEADING 10 PLAYERS FROM OWGR AS AT CLOSE OF ENTRIES (CAPPED AT 250TH POSITION
1 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
2 Younghan SONG Korea (Republic of)
3 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
4 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
5 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
6 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
7 Scott HEND Australia
8 K.T. KIM Korea (Republic of)
9 Sanghee LEE Korea (Republic of)
CAT. 3 KPGA
1 Kyungnam KANG Korea (Republic of)
2 Yunseok GANG Korea (Republic of)
3 Sungyeol KWON Korea (Republic of)
4 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
5 Daeho KIM Korea (Republic of)
6 Byungjun KIM Korea (Republic of)
7 Sengyong KIM Korea (Republic of)
8 Sungyoon KIM Korea (Republic of)
9 Seunghyuk KIM Korea (Republic of)
10 Woohyun KIM Korea (Republic of)
11 Jaeho KIM Korea (Republic of)
12 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
13 Taewoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
14 Taehoon KIM Korea (Republic of)
15 Hyungtae KIM Korea (Republic of)
16 Hongteak KIM Korea (Republic of)
17 Dongseop MAENG Korea (Republic of)
18 Joongkyung MO Korea (Republic of)
19 Kyong-Jun MOON Korea (Republic of)
20 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
21 KYUNGNAM PARK Korea (Republic of)
22 Boo-Won PARK Korea (Republic of)
23 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
24 SUNGBIN PARK Korea (Republic of)
25 SUNGHYUK PARK Korea (Republic of)
26 Eunshin PARK Korea (Republic of)
27 Ilhwan PARK Korea (Republic of)
28 JEONGMIN PARK Korea (Republic of)
29 J.B PARK Korea (Republic of)
30 Junsub PARK Korea (Republic of)
31 Junwon PARK Korea (Republic of)
32 Hyowon PARK Korea (Republic of)
33 Jooyeob BAEK Korea (Republic of)
34 Jinjae BYUN Korea (Republic of)
35 Hyungseok SEO Korea (Republic of)
36 Jooneob SON Korea (Republic of)
37 Y. E. YANG Korea (Republic of)
38 Jae-Woong EOM Korea (Republic of)
39 Songgyu YOO Korea (Republic of)
40 Jungho YOON Korea (Republic of)
41 Gyeongjun LEE Korea (Republic of)
42 Keunho LEE Korea (Republic of)
43 Dongha LEE Korea (Republic of)
44 Sangyeop LEE Korea (Republic of)
45 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
46 SIMON SEUNGMIN LEE Korea (Republic of)
47 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
48 Junghwan LEE Korea (Republic of)
49 Jihoon LEE Korea (Republic of)
50 Changwoo LEE Korea (Republic of)
51 Taehee LEE Korea (Republic of)
52 Hyungjoon LEE Korea (Republic of)
53 Dongkyu JANG Korea (Republic of)
54 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
55 GALAM JEON Korea (Republic of)
56 Jiho JUNG Korea (Republic of)
57 HANMIL JUNG Korea (Republic of)
58 Sungmin CHO Korea (Republic of)
59 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
60 Gowoong CHOI Korea (Republic of)
61 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
62 Sang-Ho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
63 SEONGJIN CHOI Korea (Republic of)
64 ESAK CHOI Korea (Republic of)
65 Jinho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
66 Minkyu HAN Korea (Republic of)
67 Changwon HAN Korea (Republic of)
68 Inhoi HUR Korea (Republic of)
69 Jeonghyeob HYUN Korea (Republic of)
70 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
71 Innchoon HWANG Korea (Republic of)
72 Jaemin HWANG Korea (Republic of)
73 Junggon HWANG Korea (Republic of)
74 Junseok LEE Australia
75 Richard T. LEE Canada
CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Shiv KAPUR India
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Daniel NISBET Australia
3 XIAO Bowen China
4 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
5 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
6 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
7 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
8 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
9 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
10 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
11 Carlos PIGEM Spain
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
12 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
13 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
14 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
15 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
16 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
17 Arjun ATWAL India
18 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
19 Keith HORNE South Africa
20 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
21 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
22 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
23 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Ben LEONG Malaysia
27 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
28 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
29 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
30 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
31 Jarin TODD United States of America
32 Javi COLOMO Spain
33 Khalin JOSHI India
34 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
35 Sihwan KIM United States of America
36 Lionel WEBER France
37 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
38 Chikkarangappa S. India
39 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION
40 Simon YATES Scotland
41 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
42 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
43 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
44 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
CAT. 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
45 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2017 ADT FINAL OOM)
46 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
47 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
48 John CATLIN United States of America
49 Travis SMYTH Australia
50 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
AMATEURS AMATEURS
1 Dongmin KIM Korea (Republic of)
2 Hanbyeol KIM (A)  Korea (Republic of)
3 Jechang RYU (A)  Korea (Republic of)
4 Sangha PARK (A)  Korea (Republic of)
5 Seungtaek OH (A)  Korea (Republic of)
6 Sunghyun OH (A) Korea (Republic of)
7 Seungbo JANG (A)  Korea (Republic of)
8 Chanmin JUNG (A)  Korea (Republic of)
9 Hoyoung CHOI (A)  Korea (Republic of)
10 Jaemin HAN (A)  Korea (Republic of)
CAT. 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2017 ADT FINAL OOM)
1 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
2 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
3 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
4 Oliver GOSS Australia
5 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
6 Maverick ANTCLIF Australia
7 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
8 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
9 Josh YOUNGER Australia
10 Jack HARRISON England
11 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
12 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
13 William HARROLD England
14 James MARCHESANI Australia
15 Paul HARRIS United States of America
16 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
17 Andrew MARTIN Australia
18 Ashley HALL Australia
19 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
20 Minkyu KIM Korea (Republic of)
21 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
22 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
23 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
24 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
25 Viraj MADAPPA India
26 David GLEESON Australia
27 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
28 Jack WILSON Australia
29 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
30 Himmat RAI India
31 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
32 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
33 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
34 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America