Hero Indian Open

Mar 8 - Mar 11

Prize money: US$1,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Hero Indian Open.

Number of Players in the field: -

CAT 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Gavin GREEN Malaysia
2 Anirban LAHIRI India
CAT 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Shiv KAPUR India
4 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
6 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT 4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 Shubhankar SHARMA India
8 Paul PETERSON United States of America
9 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
10 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
11 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
12 Richard T. LEE Canada
13 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
14 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
15 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
16 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
17 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
18 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
19 Carlos PIGEM Spain
20 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
21 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
CAT 6 SPONSORS INVITE
1 Sean CROCKER United States of America
2 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
3 Daniel CHOPRA Sweden
4 Sam WALKER England
5 Emiliano GRILLO Argentina
6 Matthias SCHWAB Austria
CAT 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
22 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
23 David GLEESON Australia
24 LIANG Wen-chong China
25 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
26 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
27 Arjun ATWAL India
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES fr ISPS HANDA NEW ZEALAND OPEN
28 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
29 Jarin TODD United States of America
30 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
CAT 9(a) TOP 60 fr 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
31 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
32 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
33 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
34 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
35 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
36 Keith HORNE South Africa
37 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
38 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
39 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
40 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
41 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
42 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
43 Angelo QUE Philippines
44 Rashid KHAN India
45 Ben LEONG Malaysia
46 Chiragh KUMAR India
47 Danny CHIA Malaysia
48 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
49 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
50 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
51 Javi COLOMO Spain
52 Sihwan KIM United States of America
53 Lionel WEBER France
54 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
ET EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Darren CLARKE United Kingdom
2 Chris WOOD England
3 Matteo MANASSERO Italy
4 Joost LUITEN Netherlands
5 Wade ORMSBY Australia
6 Julian SURI United States of America
7 Renato PARATORE Italy
8 Edoardo MOLINARI Italy
9 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
10 Andrew JOHNSTON England
11 Scott HEND Australia
12 Marcus FRASER Australia
13 Jason NORRIS Australia
14 Graeme STORM England
15 Sebastien GROS France
16 Scott JAMIESON Scotland
17 Hideto TANIHARA Japan
18 Andrew DODT Australia
19 Pablo LARRAZABAL Spain
20 David DRYSDALE Scotland
21 Marc WARREN Scotland
22 Matt WALLACE England
23 Nacho ELVIRA Spain
24 Robert ROCK England
25 Stephen GALLACHER Scotland
26 Anthony WALL England
27 Nino BERTASIO Italy
28 Oliver FISHER England
29 Daniel IM United States of America
30 Chris HANSON England
31 Gregory HAVRET France
32 Jamie DONALDSON Wales
33 Lasse JENSEN Denmark
34 Marcel SIEM Germany
35 James MORRISON England
36 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
37 Ashley CHESTERS England
38 Ricardo GOUVEIA Portugal
39 Ashun WU China
40 Thomas BJORN Denmark
41 David HOWELL England
42 Raphael JACQUELIN France
43 Aaron RAI England
44 Clement SORDET France
45 Erik VAN ROOYEN South Africa
46 Marcus KINHULT Sweden
47 Julien GUERRIER France
48 Oliver FARR Wales
49 Ryan EVANS England
50 Jens DANTORP Sweden
51 Steve BROWN England
52 Adrien SADDIER France
53 Scott FERNANDEZ Spain
54 Jinho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
PGTI PGTI
1 Shamim KHAN India
2 Chikkarangappa S. India
3 Shankar DAS India
4 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
5 Udayan MANE India
6 Honey BAISOYA India
7 Mukesh KUMAR India
8 Syed Saqib AHMED India
9 M DHARMA India
10 Amardip Sinh MALIK India
11 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
12 Ashok KUMAR India
13 Khalin JOSHI India
14 Harendra GUPTA India
15 Feroz ALI India
16 Aman RAJ India
17 Viraj MADAPPA India
18 Manu GANDAS India
19 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
20 Vikrant CHOPRA India
21 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
22 Veer AHLAWAT India
23 Abhijit CHADHA India
24 Om Prakash CHOUHAN India
25 Akshay SHARMA India
26 Gaurav Pratap SINGH India
AMATEURS AMATEURS
1 Kshitij Naveed KAUL India
2 Kartik SHARMA (am) India
3 Yashas CHANDRA (am) India
4 Dhruv SHEORAN India
CAT 9(a) RESERVE -TOP 60 fr 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
1 Rahil GANGJEE India
2 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9(b) RESERVE -MEDICAL EXTENSION
3 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT 10 RESERVE -TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
4 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
5 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
6 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
7 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 11 RESERVE -THE LEADING PLAYER WITHIN TOP 5 OF THE CURRENT ORDER OF MERIT
CAT 14 RESERVE -2017 ADT OOM WINNER
9 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR Q.SCHOOL & 2,3,4,5 fr 2017 ADT ORDER OF MERIT
10 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
11 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
12 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
13 John CATLIN United States of America
14 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
15 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
16 Travis SMYTH Australia
17 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
18 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
19 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
20 Oliver GOSS Australia
21 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
22 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
23 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
24 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
25 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
26 Josh YOUNGER Australia
27 Jack HARRISON England
28 Matt STIEGER Australia
29 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
30 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
31 William HARROLD England
32 James MARCHESANI Australia
33 Paul HARRIS United States of America
34 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
35 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
36 Andrew MARTIN Australia
37 Ashley HALL Australia
38 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
39 Minkyung KIM Korea (Republic of)
40 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
41 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
42 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
43 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
44 Viraj MADAPPA India
45 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
46 David GLEESON Australia
47 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
48 Jack WILSON Australia
49 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
50 Himmat RAI India
51 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
52 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
53 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
54 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
55 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America