Hero Indian Open*

Mar 28 - Mar 31

Prize money: US$1,750,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the New Zealand Open.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Shubhankar SHARMA India
2 Gavin GREEN Malaysia
3 Anirban LAHIRI India
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 John CATLIN United States of America
5 Shiv KAPUR India
6 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
7 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
8 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
9 Aung Ye Htet
10 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
11 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
12 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
13 Khalin JOSHI India
14 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
15 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
16 Viraj MADAPPA India
17 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
18 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
19 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
20 Rahil GANGJEE India
21 Daniel NISBET Australia
22 Paul PETERSON United States of America
23 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
24 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
25 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
26 Richard T. LEE Canada
27 Jason NORRIS Australia
28 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
29 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
CAT. 6(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
30 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
31 David GLEESON Australia
32 LIANG Wen-chong China
33 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
34 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
CAT. 7 LEADING PLAYER WITHIN THE TOP 5 FR THE CURRENT 2019 ASIAN TOUR OOM
35 TBC
CAT. 8 TOP 5 FROM MAYBANK CHAMPIONSHIP
36 TBC
37 TBC
38 TBC
39 TBC
40 TBC
CAT. 9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
41 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
42 Sihwan KIM United States of America
43 Berry HENSON United States of America
44 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
45 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
46 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
47 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
48 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
49 Chikkarangappa S. India
50 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
51 Jarin TODD United States of America
52 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
53 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
54 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Brandon STONE South Africa
2 Chris WOOD England
3 2019 MAYBANK CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER
4 Aaron RAI England
5 Ashun WU China
6 Wade ORMSBY Australia
7 Romain WATTEL France
8 Julian SURI United States of America
9 Bernd WIESBERGER Austria
10 Edoardo MOLINARI Italy
11 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
12 Sam BRAZEL Australia
13 Andrea PAVAN Italy
14 Mikko KORHONEN Finland
15 Adrian OTAEGUI Spain
16 George COETZEE South Africa
17 David LAW Scotland
18 Robert KARLSSON Sweden
19 Minwoo LEE Australia
20 Callum SHINKWIN England
21 Waite Mitch England
22 Marcel SIEM Germany
23 Jack Singh Brar England
24 Matteo MANASSERO Italy
25 TBC
26 TBC
27 TBC
28 TBC
29 Jorge CAMPILLO Spain
30 Erik VAN ROOYEN South Africa
31 Dean BURMESTER South Africa
32 Hideto TANIHARA Japan
33 Robert ROCK England
34 Nacho ELVIRA Spain
35 Pablo LARRAZABAL Spain
36 Jens DANTORP Sweden
37 Andrew JOHNSTON England
38 Matthias SCHWAB Austria
39 Oliver FISHER England
40 Ashley CHESTERS England
41 Tapio PULKKANEN Finland
42 Stephen GALLACHER Scotland
43 Maximilian KIEFFER Germany
44 Soren KJELDSEN Denmark
45 Scott HEND Australia
46 Alvaro QUIROS Spain
47 Steven BROWN England
48 Ricardo GOUVEIA Portugal
49 Nino BERTASIO Italy
50 Christiaan BEZUIDENHOUT South Africa
51 James MORRISON England
52 Haydn PORTEOUS South Africa
53 Raphael JACQUELIN France
54 Justin WALTERS South Africa
55 Richie RAMSAY Scotland
56 David HORSEY England
57 Victor DUBUISSON France
58 David HOWELL England
59 Joachim HANSEN Denmark
60 Kalle SAMOOJA Finland
PGTI
1 Shamim KHAN India
2 Rashid KHAN India
3 Honey BAISOYA India
4 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
5 Udayan MANE India
6 Mukesh KUMAR India
7 Om Prakash CHOUHAN India
8 Tapy GHAI India
9 Akshay SHARMA India
10 Aman RAJ India
11 Thangaraja N. Sri Lanka
12 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
13 Syed Saqib AHMED India
14 M DHARMA India
15 Amardip MALIK India
16 Shankar DAS India
17 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
18 Harendra GUPTA India
19 Veer AHLAWAT India
20 Kapil KUMAR India
21 Zamal Hossain MOLLAH Bangladesh
22 Divyanshu BAJAJ India
23 Gaurav Pratap SINGH India
24 Yashas CHANDRA India
25 Abhijit CHADHA India
26 Digvijay SINGH India
AMATEURS
1 Anant SINGH AHLAWAT (am) India
2 Varun PARIKH (am) India
3 Kartik SHARMA (am) India
4 Rayhan THOMAS (a) India
CAT 9(a) RESERVE - TOP 60 FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
1 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
2 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
3 Keith HORNE South Africa
4 Ben LEONG Malaysia
5 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
6 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
7 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
8 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
9 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
10 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
11 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
12 Travis SMYTH Australia
13 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
14 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
15 Jack HARRISON England
16 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
17 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
18 Andrew DODT Australia
19 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
20 Marcus FRASER Australia
21 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
CAT 9(b) RESERVE - MEDICAL EXEMPTION
22 Javi COLOMO Spain
CAT 10 RESERVE - TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
23 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
CAT 13 RESERVE - 2018 ASIAN DEVELOPMENT TOUR OOM WINNER
24 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
CAT 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2019 AT FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL & 2,3,4,5,6&7 2018 ADT FINAL OOM
25 Austen Truslow United States of America
26 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
27 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
28 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ Thailand
29 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
30 Han LEE United States of America
31 Janne KASKE Finland
32 Poom PATTAROPONG Thailand
33 Mathiam KEYSER South Africa
34 Tomoharu OTSUKI Japan
35 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
36 Taewoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
37 Sean KELLY United States of America
38 Daisuke Yasumoto Japan
39 Aadil BEDI India
40 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
41 Mikumu HORIKAWA Japan
42 Aman RAJ India
43 Sadom KAEWKANJANA (a) Thailand
44 Ben GEYER United States of America
45 Hongtaek Kim Korea (Republic of)
46 Chanyoung PARK Korea (Republic of)
47 Daniel FOX Australia
48 Trevor Simsby United States of America
49 Clyde MONDILLA Philippines
50 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
51 Dookyun WON Korea (Republic of)
52 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
53 Kerry Sweeney United States of America
54 Kosuke Hamamoto (a) Thailand
55 Chris S RODGERS England
56 Matthias Johansson Sweden
57 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
58 JIN Cheng China
59 Nicholas LATIMER United States of America
60 Seungjae MAENG United States of America
61 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
62 Jaewoong Eom Korea (Republic of)
63 XIAO Bowen China
64 Kyongjun Moon Korea (Republic of)
65 Lloyd Jefferson GO Philippines
66 Abhijit CHADHA India
67 Chiragh KUMAR India
68 Jobim CARLOS Philippines
69 Kisang LEE Korea (Republic of)
70 Jeremy WENDELKEN United States of America