Honma Hong Kong Open presented by Amundi*

Nov 22 - Nov 25

Prize money: US$2,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Panasonic Open India.

Number of Players in the field: 132

CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 John CATLIN United States of America
2 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
3 Justin HARDING South Africa
4 Shiv KAPUR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Khalin JOSHI India
7 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
8 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
9 Viraj MADAPPA India
10 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
11 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
12 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
13 Daniel NISBET Australia
14 Shubhankar SHARMA India
15 Paul PETERSON United States of America
16 XIAO Bowen China
17 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
18 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
19 Richard T. LEE Canada
20 Jason NORRIS Australia
21 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
22 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
23 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
24 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
25 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
26 Carlos PIGEM Spain
27 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
28 Marcus FRASER Australia
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
1 Shintaro KOBAYASHI Japan
2 Lucas BJERREGAARD Denmark
3 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
4 LIU Yanwei China
5 Scott FERNANDEZ Spain
6 Harry ELLIS England
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
29 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
30 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
31 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
32 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
33 Arjun ATWAL India
34 Keith HORNE South Africa
35 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
36 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
37 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
38 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
39 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
40 Angelo QUE Philippines
41 Rashid KHAN India
42 Chiragh KUMAR India
43 Danny CHIA Malaysia
44 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
45 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
46 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
47 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
48 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
49 Jarin TODD United States of America
50 LIANG Wen-chong China
51 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
52 Sihwan KIM United States of America
53 Lionel WEBER France
54 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
55 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
56 Chikkarangappa S. India
57 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT. 9 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
58 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
59 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
60 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Tommy FLEETWOOD England
2 Patrick REED United States of America
3 Sergio GARCIA Spain
4 Rafa CABRERA BELLO Spain
5 Matthew FITZPATRICK England
6 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
7 Wade ORMSBY Australia
8 Edoardo MOLINARI Italy
9 Fabrizio ZANOTTI Paraguay
10 Sam BRAZEL Australia
11 Miguel Angel JIMENEZ Spain
12 Marcus KINHULT Sweden
13 Sam HORSFIELD England
14 Matthew SOUTHGATE England
15 Nacho ELVIRA Spain
16 Jens DANTORP Sweden
17 Ashley CHESTERS England
18 Andrew JOHNSTON England
19 Aaron RAI England
20 Matthias SCHWAB Austria
21 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
22 Thomas AIKEN South Africa
23 Scott HEND Australia
24 Alvaro QUIROS Spain
25 Nicolas COLSAERTS Belgium
26 David LIPSKY United States of America
27 Steve BROWN England
28 KRUYSWIJK Jacques South Africa
29 Ricardo GOUVEIA Portugal
30 Nino BERTASIO Italy
31 Yusaku MIYAZATO Japan
32 Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTANO Spain
33 BEZUIDENHOUT Christiaan South Africa
34 James MORRISON England
35 David DRYSDALE Scotland
36 Haydn PORTEOUS South Africa
37 Raphael JACQUELIN France
38 David HORSEY England
39 Victor DUBUISSON France
40 Gregory BOURDY France
41 Kim KOIVU Finland
42 Joachim HANSEN Denmark
43 ARNAUS Adri Spain
44 PEREZ Victor France
45 Kalle SAMOOJA Finland
46 Jack Singh Brar England
47 Grant FORREST Scotland
48 Liam Johnston Scotland
49 Sean CROCKER United States of America
50 MACINTYRE Robert Scotland
51 Lorenzo GAGLI Italy
52 David LAW Scotland
53 Hyowon PARK Korea (Republic of)
54 Alejandro CANIZARES Spain
55 Zander LOMBARD South Africa
56 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
57 Clement SORDET France
58 Anton Karlsson Sweden
59 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
60 Deyen LAWSON Australia
LOCAL SPOTS
1 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
2 Jonathan LAI (A) Hong Kong
3 Steven LAM Hong Kong
4 CHEUNG Matthew (a) Hong Kong
5 Ben WONG (A) Hong Kong
6 Edmund John CHAPMAN (A) England
RESERVES
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
1 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
2 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
3 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
4 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 3rd RE-RANK AFTER PANASONIC OPEN INDIA
5 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
6 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
7 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
8 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
9 Travis SMYTH Australia
10 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
11 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
12 Jack HARRISON England
13 Andrew MARTIN Australia
14 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
15 Josh YOUNGER Australia
16 Jarryd FELTON Australia
17 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
18 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
19 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
20 LIU Yanwei China
21 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
22 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
23 Matt STIEGER Australia
24 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
25 Adam BLYTH Australia
26 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
27 Honey BAISOYA India
28 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
29 David GLEESON Australia
30 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
31 James MARCHESANI Australia
32 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
33 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
34 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
35 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
36 Udayan MANE India
37 Niall TURNER Ireland
38 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
39 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
40 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
41 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
42 Himmat RAI India
43 Paul HARRIS United States of America
44 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
45 Jack WILSON Australia
46 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
47 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
48 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
49 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
50 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
51 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
52 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
53 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
54 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
55 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
56 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
57 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
58 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
59 Marcus BOTH Australia
60 James Ryan LAM Philippines
61 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
62 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
63 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
64 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
65 Rory HIE Indonesia
66 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
67 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
68 Quincy QUEK Singapore
69 Lyle ROWE South Africa
70 ZHANG Huilin China
71 William HARROLD England
72 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
73 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
74 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand