ISPS HANDA World Super 6 Perth

Feb 14 - Feb 17

Prize money: A$1,600,000
(approx. US$1,150,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the ISPS HANDA World Super 6 Perth.

For match play live scoring, click here.

Number of Players in the field: 156

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Gavin GREEN Malaysia
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
2 Justin HARDING South Africa
3 Shiv KAPUR India
4 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
5 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
7 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
8 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
9 Khalin JOSHI India
10 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
11 Viraj MADAPPA India
12 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
13 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
14 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
15 Paul PETERSON United States of America
16 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
17 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
18 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
19 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
CAT. 7 LEADING PLAYER WITHIN TOP 5 FROM CURRENT HFH STANDINGS
20 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2018 HFH STANDINGS)
21 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
22 Sihwan KIM United States of America
23 Berry HENSON United States of America
24 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
25 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
26 Chikkarangappa S. India
27 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
28 Jarin TODD United States of America
29 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
30 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Tom LEWIS England
2 Richard MCEVOY England
3 Wade ORMSBY Australia
4 Paul DUNNE Ireland
5 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
6 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
7 Ryan FOX New Zealand
8 Jorge CAMPILLO Spain
9 James Allenby Canada
10 Thomas AIKEN South Africa
11 Ashley CHESTERS England
12 Nicolas COLSAERTS Belgium
13 Scott HEND Australia
14 Ricardo GOUVEIA Portugal
15 James MORRISON England
16 David DRYSDALE Scotland
17 Richie RAMSAY Scotland
18 Kim KOIVU Finland
19 Sebastian SODERBERG Sweden
20 Grant FORREST Scotland
21 Stuart MANLEY Wales
22 Liam Johnston Scotland
23 MACINTYRE Robert Scotland
24 David LAW Scotland
25 Pedro FIGUEIREDO Portugal
26 Hyowon PARK Korea (Republic of)
27 Niklas LEMKE Switzerland
28 Bernd RITTHAMMER Germany
29 Clement SORDET France
30 Ivan CANTERO GUTIERREZ Spain
31 Anton KARLSSON Sweden
32 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
33 Scott GREGORY England
34 Louis DE JAGER South Africa
35 Per LANGFORS Sweden
36 Guido MIGLIOZZI Italy
37 Deyen LAWSON Australia
38 Daniel GAVINS England
39 Filippo BERGAMASCHI Italy
40 Kristian Krogh JOHANNESSEN Norway
41 Hugo LEON Chile
42 Gavin MOYNIHAN Ireland
43 Max SCHMITT Germany
44 David BORDA Spain
45 Reitan Kristoffer Norway
46 Ben EVANS England
47 Espen KOFSTAD Norway
48 Adrien SADDIER France
49 Tom MURRAY England
50 Jinho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
51 Oliver WILSON England
52 Callum SHINKWIN England
53 Max ORRIN England
54 Adam BLAND Australia
55 Matteo MANASSERO Italy
56 Matthew NIXON England
57 Joel GIRRBACH Switzerland
58 Connor SYME Scotland
59 Michael HOEY United Kingdom
60 Austin CONNELLY Canada
PGATA
1 Jake MCLEOD Australia
2 Matthew GRIFFIN Australia
3 Nicholas CULLEN Australia
4 Daniel NISBET Australia
5 Simon HAWKES Australia
6 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
7 Jason NORRIS Australia
8 Michael HENDRY New Zealand
9 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Australia
10 Matthew MILLAR Australia
11 Anthony QUAYLE Australia
12 James NITTIES Australia
13 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
14 Lucas HERBERT Australia
15 Harrison ENDYCOTT Australia
16 Callan O'REILLY Australia
17 Jarryd FELTON Australia
18 Marcus FRASER Australia
19 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
20 Ben ECCLES Australia
21 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
22 Nick VOKE New Zealand
23 Nick FLANAGAN Australia
24 Cameron JOHN Australia
25 Brad KENNEDY Australia
26 Daniel GALE Australia
27 David BRANSDON Australia
28 Josh YOUNGER Australia
29 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
30 Jordan ZUNIC Australia
31 Aaron PIKE Australia
32 Andrew DODT Australia
33 Darren BECK Australia
34 Matt STIEGER Australia
35 IKEDA Yuta Japan
36 Adrian OTAEGUI Spain
37 Zach Murray Australia
38 Michael LONG New Zealand
39 Daniel FOX Australia
40 Dylan PERRY Australia
41 Peter LONARD Australia
42 Robert ALLENBY Australia
43 Peter O'MALLEY Australia
44 Nick O'HERN Australia
45 Geoff OGILVY Australia
46 Peter FOWLER Australia
47 Richard GREEN Australia
48 Stephen LEANEY Australia
49 David SMAIL New Zealand
50 Cory CRAWFORD Australia
51 Max MCCARDLE Australia
52 Andrew MARTIN Australia
53 Mark BROWN New Zealand
54 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
55 Damien JORDAN Australia
56 Michael WRIGHT Australia
57 Matt JAGER Australia
58 Christopher WOOD Australia
59 Ryan Chisnall New Zealand
60 Blake PROVERBS Australia
INVITES
1 Jack WILSON Australia
2 Austen Truslow United States of America
3 Gregory BOURDY France
4 Ferguson Ewen Scotland
5 Minwoo LEE Australia
6 James MARCHESANI Australia
RESERVES
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2018 HFH STANDINGS)
1 Ben LEONG Malaysia
2 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia