Maybank Championship*

Feb 1 - Feb 4

Prize money: US$3,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Maybank Championship*.

Number of Players in the field: 156

CAT 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNER
1 Gavin GREEN Malaysia
2 Kiradech APHIBARNRAT Thailand
CAT 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNER
3 Shiv KAPUR India
4 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
6 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT 4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 Paul PETERSON United States of America
8 Shubhankar SHARMA India
9 XIAO Bowen China
10 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
11 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
12 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
13 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
14 Richard T. LEE Canada
15 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
16 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
17 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
18 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
19 Todd SINNOTT Australia
20 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
21 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
22 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
23 Carlos PIGEM Spain
24 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
25 Yuta IKEDA Japan
26 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
27 Younghan SONG Korea (Republic of)
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM THE PREVIOUS CO-SANCTION EVENT
28 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 OOM
29 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
30 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
31 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
32 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
33 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
34 Arjun ATWAL India
35 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
36 Keith HORNE South Africa
37 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
38 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
39 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
40 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
41 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
42 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
43 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
44 Angelo QUE Philippines
45 Rashid KHAN India
46 Ben LEONG Malaysia
47 Chiragh KUMAR India
48 Danny CHIA Malaysia
49 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
50 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
51 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
52 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
53 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
54 Jarin TODD United States of America
55 LIANG Wen-chong China
56 Javi COLOMO Spain
57 Khalin JOSHI India
58 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
59 Sihwan KIM United States of America
60 Lionel WEBER France
61 Antonio LASCUNA Philippines
62 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
63 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
64 Rahil GANGJEE India
65 Chikkarangappa S. India
CAT 9(a) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
66 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
67 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
ASEAN CATEGORY ASEAN CATEGORY
1 Quincy QUEK Singapore
2 Rory HIE Indonesia
3 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
4 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
5 Naing Naing LIN Myanmar
LOCAL SPOT LOCAL SPOT
1 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
2 R NACHIMUTHU Malaysia
3 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
4 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
5 Kheng Howe KHOR Malaysia
6 Kemarol BAHARIN Malaysia
7 Airil ZAHARI Malaysia
8 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
9 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN Malaysia
10 Sasidaran M. Malaysia
AMATEURS AMATEURS
1 Yuxin LIN (a) China
2 Galven Kendall GREEN Malaysia
INVITATION SPOT INVITATION SPOT
1 Yusaku MIYAZATO Japan
2 Thomas BJORN Denmark
3 Ryo ISHIKAWA Japan
4 Jamie ELSON England
5 Marcel SIEM Germany
EUROPEAN TOUR EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Henrik STENSON Sweden
2 Robert KARLSSON Sweden
3 Darren CLARKE United Kingdom
4 Danny WILLETT England
5 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
6 Bernd WIESBERGER Austria
7 Matteo MANASSERO Italy
8 Wade ORMSBY Australia
9 Lucas BJERREGAARD Denmark
10 Romain WATTEL France
11 Jordan SMITH England
12 Renato PARATORE Italy
13 Alexander LEVY France
14 Edoardo MOLINARI Italy
15 Fabrizio ZANOTTI Paraguay
16 Sam BRAZEL Australia
17 Thorbjorn OLESEN Denmark
18 Joost LUITEN Netherlands
19 Haotong LI China
20 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
21 Andrew JOHNSTON England
22 Scott HEND Australia
23 Marcus FRASER Australia
24 Chris PAISLEY England
25 Dylan FRITTELLI South Africa
26 Haydn PORTEOUS South Africa
27 Adrian OTAEGUI Spain
28 Jason NORRIS Australia
29 Alvaro QUIROS Spain
30 Dean BURMESTER South Africa
31 Graeme STORM England
32 Brandon STONE South Africa
33 Andy SULLIVAN England
34 Lee WESTWOOD England
35 Scott JAMIESON Scotland
36 Hideto TANIHARA Japan
37 Richie RAMSAY Scotland
38 Ryan FOX New Zealand
39 Michael LORENZO-VERA France
40 Matthew SOUTHGATE England
41 Eddie PEPPERELL England
42 Alexander BJORK Sweden
43 Andrew DODT Australia
44 Pablo LARRAZABAL Spain
45 David LIPSKY United States of America
46 Matthieu PAVON France
47 Soren KJELDSEN Denmark
48 David HORSEY England
49 Paul WARING England
50 Marc WARREN Scotland
51 Benjamin HEBERT France
52 Jorge CAMPILLO Spain
53 Gregory BOURDY France
54 Matt WALLACE England
55 Nacho ELVIRA Spain
56 Robert ROCK England
57 Stephen GALLACHER Scotland
58 Lee SLATTERY England
59 Austin CONNELLY Canada
60 Nino BERTASIO Italy
61 Oliver FISHER England
62 Joakim LAGERGREN Sweden
63 Thomas DETRY Belgium
64 Maximilian KIEFFER Germany
65 Daniel IM United States of America
66 Chris HANSON England
67 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
CAT 10 RESERVE - TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
1 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
2 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
3 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
4 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
CAT 11 RESERVE - THE LEADING PLAYER WITHING TOP 5 OF THE CURRENT AT 2018 OOM NOT OTHERWISE EXEMPT
CAT 14 RESERVE - ADT OOM WINNER
6 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR Q.SCHOOL & 2,3,4,5 FROM 2017 ADT OOM
7 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
8 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
9 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
10 John CATLIN United States of America
11 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
12 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
13 Travis SMYTH Australia
14 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
15 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
16 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
17 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
18 Oliver GOSS Australia
19 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
20 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
21 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
22 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
23 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
24 Josh YOUNGER Australia
25 Jack HARRISON England
26 Matt STIEGER Australia
27 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
28 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
29 William HARROLD England
30 James MARCHESANI Australia
31 Paul HARRIS United States of America
32 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
33 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
34 Andrew MARTIN Australia
35 Ashley HALL Australia
36 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
37 Minkyu KIM Korea (Republic of)
38 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
39 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
40 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
41 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
42 Viraj MADAPPA India
43 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
44 David GLEESON Australia
45 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
46 Jack WILSON Australia
47 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
48 Himmat RAI India
49 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
50 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
51 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
52 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
53 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
54 Lyle ROWE South Africa