Mercuries Taiwan Masters

Sep 27 - Sep 30

Prize money: US$850,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Mercuries Taiwan Masters.

Number of Players in the field: 123

1 PAST CHAMPIONS
1 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
2 Tsai Chi-Huang Chinese Taipei
3 Steve LEWTON England
4 Danny CHIA Malaysia
5 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
2 TOP 10 - MERCURIES TAIWAN MASTERS 2017
6 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
7 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
8 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
9 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
10 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
11 Ben LEONG Malaysia
3 TOP 35 TAIWAN GOLF TOUR 2017 MONEY LIST
12 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
13 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
14 Lu Wen-teh Chinese Taipei
15 SUNG Mao-chang Chinese Taipei
16 YEH Wei-tze Chinese Taipei
17 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
18 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
19 KAO Teng Chinese Taipei
20 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
21 Lu Chien-soon Chinese Taipei
22 LIN Wen-ko Chinese Taipei
23 YANG Fei-hao Chinese Taipei
24 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
25 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
26 HSIEH Tung-hung Chinese Taipei
27 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
28 TSENG Tzu-hsuan Chinese Taipei
29 LEE Cho-chuan Chinese Taipei
30 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
31 LIU Yu-jui Chinese Taipei
32 TSENG Hong-Sheng Chinese Taipei
33 KAO Shang-hung Chinese Taipei
34 FAN CHIANG Hao-Chuan Chinese Taipei
35 PENG Hung-ching Chinese Taipei
36 TSAI Che-hung Chinese Taipei
37 LIN Chie-hsiang Chinese Taipei
38 CHAN Yih-shin Chinese Taipei
39 LIN Keng-Chi Chinese Taipei
40 LIEN Lu-sen Chinese Taipei
41 Ter-Chang WANG Chinese Taipei
42 Chiang Chen-chih Chinese Taipei
43 LAI Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
44 Wei-Hou LIU Chinese Taipei
45 HUANG Tao Chinese Taipei
46 HUNG Chun-kang Chinese Taipei
4 AMATEURS
47 LIN Chuan-tai Chinese Taipei
48 Su Ching-hung Chinese Taipei
49 Ting-Wei HSIEH (a) Chinese Taipei
5 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
50 Chen Tze-ming Chinese Taipei
51 CHEN Tze-chung Chinese Taipei
52 Min-Nan HSIEH Chinese Taipei
53 WANG Wei-hsiang Chinese Taipei
54 Hsu Mong-nan Chinese Taipei
55 Tsai Chuan-chih Chinese Taipei
56 HSIEH Tung-shu Chinese Taipei
57 WANG Wei-Hsuan (A) Chinese Taipei
58 LIN Chien-Hsiung (A) Chinese Taipei
6 ASIAN TOUR EXEMPTION CATEGORIES
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Justin HARDING South Africa
3 John CATLIN United States of America
4 Shiv KAPUR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Viraj MADAPPA India
7 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
8 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
10 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
11 Shubhankar SHARMA India
12 XIAO Bowen China
13 Richard T. LEE Canada
14 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
15 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
16 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
17 Carlos PIGEM Spain
18 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS & ASIA PACIFIC DIAMOND CUP
19 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
20 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
21 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
22 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
23 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
27 Rashid KHAN India
28 Chiragh KUMAR India
29 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
30 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
31 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
32 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
33 Jarin TODD United States of America
34 LIANG Wen-chong China
35 Khalin JOSHI India
36 Sihwan KIM United States of America
37 Lionel WEBER France
38 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
39 Chikkarangappa S. India
40 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT. 9 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
41 Simon YATES Scotland
42 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
43 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
44 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
45 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
46 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
47 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 12 ASIAN TOUR HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS (FULL FIELD EVENTS ONLY)
48 Boonchu RUANGKIT Thailand
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
49 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
50 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
51 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
52 Andrew MARTIN Australia
53 Jack HARRISON England
54 Jarryd FELTON Australia
55 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
56 Travis SMYTH Australia
57 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
58 Adam BLYTH Australia
59 Josh YOUNGER Australia
60 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
61 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
62 Honey BAISOYA India
63 LIU Yanwei China
64 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
65 James MARCHESANI Australia