Mercuries Taiwan Masters

Sep 27 - Sep 30

Prize money: US$850,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Asia-Pacific Open Golf Championship Diamond Cup.

Number of Players in the field: 123

1 PAST CHAMPIONS
1 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
2 Chi-Huang TSAI Chinese Taipei
3 Steve LEWTON England
4 Danny CHIA Malaysia
5 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
2 TOP 10 - MERCURIES TAIWAN MASTERS 2017
6 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
7 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
8 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
9 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
10 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
11 Ben LEONG Malaysia
3 TOP 35 TAIWAN GOLF TOUR 2017 MONEY LIST
12 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
13 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
14 Wen-Teh LU Chinese Taipei
15 Mao-Chang SUNG Chinese Taipei
16 Wei-Tze YEH Chinese Taipei
17 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
18 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
19 Teng KAO Chinese Taipei
20 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
21 Chien-Soon LU Chinese Taipei
22 Wen-Ko LIN Chinese Taipei
23 Fei-Hao YANG Chinese Taipei
24 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
25 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
26 Tung-Hung HSIEH Chinese Taipei
27 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
28 Tzu Hsuan TSENG Chinese Taipei
29 Cho-Chuan LEE Chinese Taipei
30 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
31 Yu-Jui LIU Chinese Taipei
32 Hong-Sheng TSENG Chinese Taipei
33 Shang-Hung KAO Chinese Taipei
34 Hao-Chuan FAN CHIANG Chinese Taipei
35 Hung-Ching PENG Chinese Taipei
36 Che-Hung TSAI Chinese Taipei
37 Chie-Hsiang LIN Chinese Taipei
38 Yih-Shin CHAN Chinese Taipei
39 Keng-Chi LIN Chinese Taipei
40 LIEN LU-SEN Chinese Taipei
41 Ter-Chang WANG Chinese Taipei
42 Chen-Chih CHIANG Chinese Taipei
43 Wei-Lun LAI Chinese Taipei
44 Wei-Hou LIU Chinese Taipei
45 HUANG Tao Chinese Taipei
46 Chun-Kang HUNG Chinese Taipei
4 AMATEURS
47 LIN Chuan-tai Chinese Taipei
48 Ching-Hung SU Chinese Taipei
49 Ting-Wei HSIEH (a) Chinese Taipei
5 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
50 Tze-Ming CHEN Chinese Taipei
51 Tze-Chung CHEN Chinese Taipei
52 Min-Nan HSIEH Chinese Taipei
53 Wei-Hsiang WANG Chinese Taipei
54 Mong-Nan HSU Chinese Taipei
55 Tsai Chuan-chih Chinese Taipei
56 Tung-Shu HSIEH Chinese Taipei
57 WANG Wei-Hsuan (A) Chinese Taipei
58 LIN Chien-Hsiung (A) Chinese Taipei
6 ASIAN TOUR EXEMPTION CATEGORIES
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Justin HARDING South Africa
3 John CATLIN United States of America
4 Shiv KAPUR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Viraj MADAPPA India
7 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
8 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
10 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
11 Shubhankar SHARMA India
12 XIAO Bowen China
13 Richard T. LEE Canada
14 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
15 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
16 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
17 Carlos PIGEM Spain
18 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS & ASIA PACIFIC DIAMOND CUP
19 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
20 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
21 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
22 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
23 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
27 Rashid KHAN India
28 Chiragh KUMAR India
29 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
30 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
31 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
32 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
33 Jarin TODD United States of America
34 Wenchong LIANG China
35 Khalin JOSHI India
36 Sihwan KIM United States of America
37 Lionel WEBER France
38 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
39 Chikkarangappa S. India
40 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT. 9 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
41 Simon YATES Scotland
42 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
43 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
44 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
45 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
46 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
47 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 12 ASIAN TOUR HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS (FULL FIELD EVENTS ONLY)
48 Boonchu RUANGKIT Thailand
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
49 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
50 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
51 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
52 Andrew MARTIN Australia
53 Jack HARRISON England
54 Jarryd FELTON Australia
55 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
56 Travis SMYTH Australia
57 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
58 Adam BLYTH Australia
59 Josh YOUNGER Australia
60 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
61 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
62 Honey BAISOYA India
63 LIU Yanwei China
64 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
65 James MARCHESANI Australia
RESERVES
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
1 Matt STIEGER Australia
2 David GLEESON Australia
3 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
4 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
5 Udayan MANE India
6 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
7 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
8 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
9 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
10 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
11 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
12 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
13 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
14 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
15 Jack WILSON Australia
16 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
17 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
18 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
19 Himmat RAI India
20 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
21 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
22 M DHARMA India
23 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
24 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
25 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
26 Paul HARRIS United States of America
27 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
28 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
29 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
30 HUANG Wenyi China
31 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
32 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
33 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
34 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
35 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
36 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
37 Rory HIE Indonesia
38 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
39 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
40 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
41 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
42 Aman RAJ India
43 Quincy QUEK Singapore
44 Marcus BOTH Australia
45 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
46 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
47 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
48 Lyle ROWE South Africa
49 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
50 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
51 Scott BARR Australia
52 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
53 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
54 ZHANG Huilin China
55 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
56 William HARROLD England
57 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
58 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
59 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
60 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
61 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
62 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
63 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
64 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
65 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
66 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand