New Zealand Open

Feb 28 - Mar 3

Prize money: NZ$1,250,000
(approx. US$850,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the New Zealand Open.

For live scores, please click here.

Number of Players in the field: 152

CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 Shiv KAPUR India
2 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
4 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
5 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
6 Khalin JOSHI India
7 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
8 Viraj MADAPPA India
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
10 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
11 Rahil GANGJEE India
12 Paul PETERSON United States of America
13 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
14 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
15 Todd SINNOTT Australia
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2018 HFH STANDINGS)
16 Berry HENSON United States of America
17 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
18 Chikkarangappa S. India
19 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
20 Jarin TODD United States of America
21 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
22 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
23 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
24 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
25 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
26 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
27 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
28 Jack HARRISON England
29 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
CAT. 13 WINNER OF THE 2018 ADT OOM
30 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2019 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing from 2018 ADT OOM
31 Janne KASKE Finland
PGATA
1 Matthew GRIFFIN Australia
2 Daniel NISBET Australia
3 Simon HAWKES Australia
4 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
5 Jason NORRIS Australia
6 Michael HENDRY New Zealand
7 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Australia
8 Matthew MILLAR Australia
9 Anthony QUAYLE Australia
10 James NITTIES Australia
11 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
12 Harrison ENDYCOTT Australia
13 Callan O'REILLY Australia
14 Jarryd FELTON Australia
15 Marcus FRASER Australia
16 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
17 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
18 Nick VOKE New Zealand
19 Nick FLANAGAN Australia
20 Cameron JOHN Australia
21 Brad KENNEDY Australia
22 Daniel GALE Australia
23 David BRANSDON Australia
24 Josh YOUNGER Australia
25 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
26 Jordan ZUNIC Australia
27 Aaron PIKE Australia
28 Andrew DODT Australia
29 Darren BECK Australia
30 Matt STIEGER Australia
31 Ryan FOX New Zealand
32 Zach Murray Australia
33 Michael LONG New Zealand
34 Daniel FOX Australia
35 Dylan PERRY Australia
36 Peter O'MALLEY Australia
37 Nick O'HERN Australia
38 Matthew CAMPBELL United States of America
39 Geoff OGILVY Australia
40 Peter FOWLER Australia
41 Richard GREEN Australia
42 Stephen LEANEY Australia
43 David SMAIL New Zealand
44 Cory CRAWFORD Australia
45 Max MCCARDLE Australia
46 Andrew MARTIN Australia
47 Mark BROWN New Zealand
48 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
49 Rhein GIBSON Australia
50 Damien JORDAN Australia
51 Michael WRIGHT Australia
52 Matt JAGER Australia
53 Christopher WOOD Australia
54 Ryan Chisnall New Zealand
55 Blake PROVERBS Australia
56 James MARCHESANI Australia
57 Braden BECKER Australia
58 Harry BATEMAN Australia
59 Ashley HALL Australia
60 James ANSTISS New Zealand
61 Kade McBride Australia
62 Aaron TOWNSEND Australia
63 Taylor MACDONALD Australia
64 Travis SMYTH Australia
65 Adam BURDETT Australia
66 Peter COOKE Australia
INVITES
1 K.J. CHOI Korea (Republic of)
2 Matthew GUYATT Australia
3 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
4 Byungjun KIM Korea (Republic of)
5 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
6 CRAIG PALMER New Zealand
7 Tim WILKINSON New Zealand
8 Josh GEARY New Zealand
9 Daniel IM United States of America
10 Nathan GREEN Australia
11 Jack WILSON Australia
12 Jamie ARNOLD Australia
13 Fraser MACLACHLAN New Zealand
14 Taehee LEE Korea (Republic of)
15 Steve ALKER New Zealand
16 Luke TOOMEY New Zealand
JGTO
1 Kodai ICHIHARA Japan
2 Rikuya HOSHINO Japan
3 Brendan JONES Australia
4 Ryuko TOKIMATSU Japan
5 Y. E. YANG Korea (Republic of)
6 Mikumu HORIKAWA Japan
7 Hiroshi IWATA Japan
8 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
9 Toshinori MUTO Japan
10 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
11 Wonjoon LEE Australia
12 Yoshitaka TAKEYA Japan
13 Adam BLAND Australia
14 Shunya TAKEYASU Japan
15 Tomohiro Umeyama Japan
16 Tomoyo IKEMURA Japan
17 Tomoharu OTSUKI Japan
18 Daisuke MATSUBARA Japan
19 Terumichi KAKAZU Japan
20 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
KPGA
1 Eric CHUN Korea (Republic of)
2 Jun-Hak LEE United States of America
3 Changwon HAN Korea (Republic of)
NEW ZEALAND GOLF
1 Mark HUTSON New Zealand
2 Denzel Ieremia New Zealand
3 Daniel Hillier (a) New Zealand
4 Kerry MOUNTCASTLE (a) New Zealand
5 Charlie Smail (a) New Zealand
NEW ZEALAND PGA
1 Pieter ZWART New Zealand
2 Daniel PEARCE New Zealand
3 Jared PENDER New Zealand
4 Dong-Woo KANG Korea (Republic of)
5 Lachlan Mcdonald New Zealand
QUALIFIERS
1 Trevor MARSHALL New Zealand
2 Luke BROWN (a) (a) New Zealand
3 Jesper Bengtsson (a) New Zealand
4 Janghyun Lee (a) Korea (Republic of)
5 Rick KULACZ Australia
6 Andrew EVANS Australia