Panasonic Open Golf Championship+

Apr 19 - Apr 22

Prize money: JP¥150,000,000
(approx. US$1,370,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Panasonic Open Golf Championship+.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Scott HEND Australia
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
4 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
5 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Daniel NISBET Australia
7 Paul PETERSON United States of America
8 XIAO Bowen China
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
10 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
11 Richard T. LEE Canada
12 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
13 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
14 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
15 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
16 Todd SINNOTT Australia
17 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
18 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
19 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT. 8 TOP 5 FROM HERO INDIAN OPEN
20 Sihwan KIM United States of America
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FR 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
21 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
22 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
23 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
24 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
25 Arjun ATWAL India
26 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
27 Keith HORNE South Africa
28 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
29 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
30 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
31 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
32 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
33 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
34 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
35 Angelo QUE Philippines
36 Rashid KHAN India
37 Ben LEONG Malaysia
38 Chiragh KUMAR India
39 Danny CHIA Malaysia
40 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
41 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
42 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
43 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
44 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
45 Jarin TODD United States of America
46 Javi COLOMO Spain
47 Khalin JOSHI India
48 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
49 Lionel WEBER France
50 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
51 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
52 Rahil GANGJEE India
53 Chikkarangappa S. India
54 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
55 Simon YATES Scotland
JGTO JGTO PROFESSIONALS
1 Yuta IKEDA Japan
2 K.T. KIM Korea (Republic of)
3 Koumei ODA Japan
4 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
5 LIANG Wen-chong China
6 Hyungsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
7 Taichi TESHIMA Japan
8 Yosuke TSUKADA Japan
9 Yoshitaka TAKEYA Japan
10 Masanori KOBAYASHI Japan
11 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
12 Ryo ISHIKAWA Japan
13 Shugo IMAHIRA Japan
14 Shingo KATAYAMA Japan
15 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
16 Younghan SONG Korea (Republic of)
17 Ryuko TOKIMATSU Japan
18 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
19 Katsumasa MIYAMOTO Japan
20 Kenichi KUBOYA Japan
21 Tatsuya KODAI Japan
22 Brendan JONES Australia
23 Byungmin CHO Korea (Republic of)
24 Junwon PARK Korea (Republic of)
25 Mingyu CHO Korea (Republic of)
26 Dongkyu JANG Korea (Republic of)
27 Tadahiro TAKAYAMA Japan
28 Michael HENDRY New Zealand
29 Junggon HWANG Korea (Republic of)
30 Yuki INAMORI Japan
31 Brad KENNEDY Australia
32 Sanghee LEE Korea (Republic of)
33 Yoshinori FUJIMOTO Japan
34 Yujiro OHORI Japan
35 Rikuya HOSHINO Japan
36 Toru TANIGUCHI Japan
37 Toshinori MUTO Japan
38 Hiroyuki FUJITA Japan
39 Kyungnam KANG Korea (Republic of)
40 Ryutaro NAGANO Japan
41 David OH United States of America
42 Hiroshi IWATA Japan
43 Shota AKIYOSHI Japan
44 Jinichiro KOZUMA Japan
45 Seunghyuk KIM Korea (Republic of)
46 Michio MATSUMURA Japan
47 Atomu SHIGENAGA Japan
48 Mikumu HORIKAWA Japan
49 Matthew GRIFFIN Australia
50 Kunihiro KAMII Japan
51 I J JANG Korea (Republic of)
52 Shunya TAKEYASU Japan
53 Kazuhiro YAMASHITA Japan
54 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
55 Hosung CHOI Korea (Republic of)
INVITES INVITES
1 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
2 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
3 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
4 Rory HIE Indonesia
5 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
6 Hirotaka ASHIZAWA Japan
7 Kodai ICHIHARA Japan
8 Kotaka IHA Japan
9 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
10 Tomohiro KONDO Japan
11 Akio SADAKATA Japan
12 Yamamoto SHIRAISHI Japan
13 Eric SUGIMOTO Japan
14 Shunsuke SONODA Japan
15 Shinji TOMIMURA Japan
16 Konosuke NAKAZATO Japan
17 Koki FURUTA Japan
18 Ryuji MASAOKA Japan
19 Daisuke MATSUBARA Japan
20 Daisuke MARUYAMA Japan
21 Narutoshi YAMAOKA Japan
22 Shinichi YOKOTA Japan
23 Yosuke ASAJI Japan
24 Daijiro IZUMIDA Japan
25 Koichi KITAMURA Japan
26 Shohei KARIMATA Japan
27 Ryosuke KINOSHITA Japan
28 Aaron WILKIN New Zealand
29 Jay CHOI United States of America
30 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
31 Taichi NABETANI Japan
32 Wonjoon LEE Australia
33 Ryusuke SAKURAI Japan
34 Akito TOMINAGA Japan
CAT 10 RESERVES - CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
1 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
2 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
3 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
4 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
5 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 14 RESERVES - 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
6 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVES - TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM 2018 AT FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL & 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th (2017 ADT FINAL OOM)
7 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
8 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
9 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
10 John CATLIN United States of America
11 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
12 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
13 Travis SMYTH Australia
14 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
15 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
16 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
17 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
18 Oliver GOSS Australia
19 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
20 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
21 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
22 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
23 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
24 Josh YOUNGER Australia
25 Jack HARRISON England
26 Matt STIEGER Australia
27 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
28 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
29 William HARROLD England
30 James MARCHESANI Australia
31 Paul HARRIS United States of America
32 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
33 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
34 Andrew MARTIN Australia
35 Ashley HALL Australia
36 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
37 Minkyu KIM Korea (Republic of)
38 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
39 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
40 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
41 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
42 Viraj MADAPPA India
43 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
44 David GLEESON Australia
45 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
46 Jack WILSON Australia
47 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
48 Himmat RAI India
49 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
50 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
51 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
52 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
53 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
54 Lyle ROWE South Africa