Panasonic Open Golf Championship

Apr 19 - Apr 22

Prize money: US$ 1,370,000

Web partner

Web partner

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Scott HEND  Australia
CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Shiv KAPUR  India
3 Gaganjeet BHULLAR  India
4 S.S.P CHAWRASIA  India
5 CHAN Shih-Chang  Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 Daniel NISBET  Australia
7 Paul PETERSON  United States of America
8 Bowen XIAO  China
9 Panuphol PITTAYARAT  Thailand
10 Ajeetesh SANDHU  India
11 Richard T. LEE  Canada
12 Poom SAKSANSIN  Thailand
13 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
14 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN  Thailand
15 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND  Thailand
16 Todd SINNOTT  Australia
17 Prayad MARKSAENG  Thailand
18 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
19 LU Wei-Chih  Chinese Taipei
CAT. 8 TOP 5 FROM HERO INDIAN OPEN
20 Sihwan KIM  United States of America
CAT. 9 TOP 60 FR 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
21 Scott VINCENT  Zimbabwe
22 Juvic PAGUNSAN  Philippines
23 Miguel TABUENA  Philippines
24 Johannes VEERMAN  United States of America
25 Arjun ATWAL  India
26 Adilson DA SILVA  Brazil
27 Keith HORNE  South Africa
28 Prom MEESAWAT  Thailand
29 HUNG Chien-Yao  Chinese Taipei
30 Jbe KRUGER  South Africa
31 Danthai BOONMA  Thailand
32 Arnond VONGVANIJ  Thailand
33 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT  Thailand
34 Siddikur RAHMAN  Bangladesh
35 Angelo QUE  Philippines
36 Rashid KHAN  India
37 Ben LEONG  Malaysia
38 Chiragh KUMAR  India
39 Danny CHIA  Malaysia
40 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI  Thailand
41 Natipong SRITHONG  Thailand
42 Yikeun CHANG  Korea (Republic of)
43 Terry PILKADARIS  Australia
44 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM  Australia
45 Jarin TODD  United States of America
46 Javi COLOMO  Spain
47 Khalin JOSHI  India
48 Jyoti RANDHAWA  India
49 Lionel WEBER  France
50 Casey O'TOOLE  United States of America
51 Giwhan KIM  Korea (Republic of)
52 Rahil GANGJEE  India
53 Chikkarangappa S.  India
54 Berry HENSON  United States of America
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
55 Simon YATES  Scotland
JGTO JGTO PROFESSIONALS
1 Yuta IKEDA  Japan
2 K.T. KIM  Korea (Republic of)
3 Koumei ODA  Japan
4 Shaun NORRIS  South Africa
5 Wenchong LIANG  China
6 Hyungsung KIM  Korea (Republic of)
7 Taichi TESHIMA  Japan
8 Yosuke TSUKADA  Japan
9 Yoshitaka TAKEYA  Japan
10 Masanori KOBAYASHI  Japan
11 Sanghyun PARK  Korea (Republic of)
12 Ryo ISHIKAWA  Japan
13 Shugo IMAHIRA  Japan
14 Shingo KATAYAMA  Japan
15 Hyunwoo RYU  Korea (Republic of)
16 Younghan SONG  Korea (Republic of)
17 Ryuko TOKIMATSU  Japan
18 Daisuke KATAOKA  Japan
19 Katsumasa MIYAMOTO  Japan
20 Kenichi KUBOYA  Japan
21 Tatsuya KODAI  Japan
22 Brendan JONES  Australia
23 Byungmin CHO  Korea (Republic of)
24 Junwon PARK  Korea (Republic of)
25 Mingyu CHO  Korea (Republic of)
26 Dongkyu JANG  Korea (Republic of)
27 Tadahiro TAKAYAMA  Japan
28 Michael HENDRY  New Zealand
29 Junggon HWANG  Korea (Republic of)
30 Yuki INAMORI  Japan
31 Brad KENNEDY  Australia
32 Sanghee LEE  Korea (Republic of)
33 Yoshinori FUJIMOTO  Japan
34 Yujiro OHORI  Japan
35 Rikuya HOSHINO  Japan
36 Toru TANIGUCHI  Japan
37 Toshinori MUTO  Japan
38 Hiroyuki FUJITA  Japan
39 Kyungnam KANG  Korea (Republic of)
40 Ryutaro NAGANO  Japan
41 David OH  United States of America
42 Hiroshi IWATA  Japan
43 Shota AKIYOSHI  Japan
44 Jinichiro KOZUMA  Japan
45 Seunghyuk KIM  Korea (Republic of)
46 Michio MATSUMURA  Japan
47 Atomu SHIGENAGA  Japan
48 Mikumu HORIKAWA  Japan
49 Matthew GRIFFIN  Australia
50 Kunihiro KAMII  Japan
51 I J JANG  Korea (Republic of)
52 Shunya TAKEYASU  Japan
53 Kazuhiro YAMASHITA  Japan
54 Thanyakorn KHRONGPHA  Thailand
55 Hosung CHOI  Korea (Republic of)
INVITES INVITES
1 George GANDRANATA  Indonesia
2 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
3 Danny MASRIN  Indonesia
4 Rory HIE  Indonesia
5 Mithun PERERA  Sri Lanka
6 Hirotaka ASHIZAWA  Japan
7 Kodai ICHIHARA  Japan
8 Kotaka IHA  Japan
9 Masahiro KAWAMURA  Japan
10 Tomohiro KONDO  Japan
11 Akio SADAKATA  Japan
12 Yamamoto SHIRAISHI (A)  Japan
13 Eric SUGIMOTO  Japan
14 Shunsuke SONODA  Japan
15 Shinji TOMIMURA  Japan
16 Konosuke NAKAZATO  Japan
17 Koki FURUTA  Japan
18 Ryuji MASAOKA  Japan
19 Daisuke MATSUBARA  Japan
20 Daisuke MARUYAMA  Japan
21 Narutoshi YAMAOKA  Japan
22 Shinichi YOKOTA  Japan
23 Yosuke ASAJI  Japan
24 Daijiro IZUMIDA  Japan
25 Koichi KITAMURA  Japan
26 Shohei KARIMATA  Japan
27 Ryosuke KINOSHITA  Japan
28 Aaron WILKIN  New Zealand
29 Jay CHOI  United States of America
30 Sanghyun PARK  Korea (Republic of)
31 Taichi NABETANI  Japan
32 Wonjoon LEE  Australia
33 Ryusuke SAKURAI (A)  Japan
34 Akito TOMINAGA (A)  Japan
CAT 10 RESERVES - CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
1 Jeev Milkha SINGH  India
2 Chapchai NIRAT  Thailand
3 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
4 LIN Wen-tang  Chinese Taipei
5 Anthony KANG  United States of America
CAT. 14 RESERVES - 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
6 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVES - TOP 35 & TIES PLAYERS FROM 2018 AT FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL & 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th (2017 ADT FINAL OOM)
7 Seungtaek LEE  Korea (Republic of)
8 Masaru TAKAHASHI  Japan
9 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
10 John CATLIN  United States of America
11 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN  Thailand
12 WANG Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
13 Travis SMYTH  Australia
14 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
15 Kurt KITAYAMA  United States of America
16 Steven JEFFRESS  Australia
17 Gareth PADDISON  New Zealand
18 Oliver GOSS  Australia
19 Ben CAMPBELL  New Zealand
20 Maverick ANTCLIF  Australia
21 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
22 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
23 Heungchol JOO  Korea (Republic of)
24 Josh YOUNGER  Australia
25 Jack HARRISON  England
26 Matthew STIEGER  Australia
27 Javier GALLEGOS  Spain
28 Hyunwoo RYU  Korea (Republic of)
29 William HARROLD  England
30 James MARCHESANI  Australia
31 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
32 Taeyoung KANG  Korea (Republic of)
33 Sungho LEE  Korea (Republic of)
34 Andrew MARTIN  Australia
35 Ashley HALL  Australia
36 Anura ROHANA  Sri Lanka
37 Minkyu KIM  Korea (Republic of)
38 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
39 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
40 Junya KAMESHIRO  Japan
41 Kevin LEE  Korea (Republic of)
42 Viraj MADAPPA  India
43 Doyeob MUN  Korea (Republic of)
44 David GLEESON  Australia
45 Udorn DUANGDECHA  Thailand
46 Jack WILSON  Australia
47 Chirat JIRASUWAN  Thailand
48 Himmat RAI  India
49 Sung LEE  Korea (Republic of)
50 Soonsang HONG  Korea (Republic of)
51 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
52 Pasavee LERTVILAI  Thailand
53 Dino A GIACOMAZZI  United States of America
54 Lyle ROWE  South Africa