Panasonic Open India

Oct 25 - Oct 28

Prize money: US$400,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Panasonic Open India.

Number of Players in the field: 126

CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Shiv KAPUR India
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
3 Viraj MADAPPA India
4 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
5 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
6 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
7 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
8 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE
1 Md Dulal Hossain Bangladesh
2 Aadil BEDI India
3 Manav JAINI India
4 Pravin PATHARE India
5 Gurki SHERGILL India
6 Kunal BHASIN Australia
7 Kshitij Naveed KAUL India
8 Yuvraj SANDHU India
CAT. 7(b) FORMER PANASONIC OPEN - INDIA WINNER
9 Chiragh KUMAR India
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FR UMA CNS GOLF OPEN
10 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
11 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
12 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
13 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
14 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
15 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
16 Rashid KHAN India
17 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
18 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
19 Khalin JOSHI India
20 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
21 Lionel WEBER France
22 Chikkarangappa S. India
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
23 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
24 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
25 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
CAT. 14 2017 ADT ORDER OF MERIT WINNER
26 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
27 Andrew MARTIN Australia
28 Jack HARRISON England
29 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
30 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
31 Adam BLYTH Australia
32 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
33 Honey BAISOYA India
34 Matt STIEGER Australia
35 David GLEESON Australia
36 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
37 Udayan MANE India
38 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
39 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
40 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
41 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
42 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
43 Himmat RAI India
44 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
45 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
46 M DHARMA India
47 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
48 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
49 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
50 Paul HARRIS United States of America
51 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
52 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
53 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
54 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
55 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
56 Rory HIE Indonesia
57 Aman RAJ India
58 Marcus BOTH Australia
59 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
60 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
61 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
62 Lyle ROWE South Africa
63 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
64 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
65 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
66 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
67 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT. 17 PLAYERS FINISHING 62ND - 71ST FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
68 Steve LEWTON England
CAT. 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION
69 Shankar DAS India
70 Manu GANDAS India
PGTI PROFESSIONALS
1 Shamim KHAN India
2 Mukesh KUMAR India
3 Tapy GHAI India
4 Akshay SHARMA India
5 Thangaraja N. Sri Lanka
6 Syed Saqib AHMED India
7 Amardip MALIK India
8 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
9 Ashok KUMAR India
10 Harendra GUPTA India
11 Feroz ALI India
12 Vikrant CHOPRA India
13 Veer AHLAWAT India
14 Abhijit CHADHA India
15 Om Prakash CHOUHAN India
16 Gaurav Pratap SINGH India
17 Kapil KUMAR India
18 C. MUNIYAPPA India
19 Rahul BAJAJ India
20 Sujjan SINGH India
21 Divyanshu BAJAJ India
22 Shivendra Singh SISODIA India
23 Pawan KUMAR India
24 Raju ALI India
25 Digvijay SINGH India
26 Sachin BAISOYA India
27 Mohammad Sanju India
28 Deepinder Singh KULLAR India
29 Mari Muthu R India
30 Trishul CHINNAPPA India
31 Angad CHEEMA India
32 Abhinav LOHAN India
33 Zamal Hossain MOLLAH Bangladesh
34 R. MURTHY India
35 Sudhir SHARMA India
36 Samarth DWIVEDI India
37 Abhishek JHA India
38 Vinod KUMAR India
39 Feroz Singh GAREWAL India
40 Sanjay KUMAR India
41 Ranjit SINGH India
42 Anil Bajrang MANE India
43 Prabagaran K. Sri Lanka
44 Arjun PRASAD India
45 Naman DAWAR India
46 Arjun SINGH India
47 Pranav KAUL India
48 Ankur CHADHA India
CAT. 18 RESERVE - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION
1 Amardip MALIK India
2 Shabbir MUHAMMAD Pakistan
CAT. 19 RESERVE - 72ND - 96TH - FROM 2017 AT FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
3 Daniel CHOPRA Sweden
CAT. 20 RESERVE - 45TH -156TH FROM THE 2018 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 6-10 2017 ADT FINAL ORDER OF MERIT
4 Jake MCLEOD Australia
5 Dongseop MAENG Korea (Republic of)
6 Dale Brandt-Richards Australia
7 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
8 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
9 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
10 Janne KASKE Finland
11 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
12 Josh SALAH United States of America
13 Mohammad WAFIYUDDIN Malaysia
14 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
15 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
16 Han LEE United States of America
17 Phanuvich ONCHU Thailand
18 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
19 LEE SONG Korea (Republic of)
20 Jesse SCHUTTE United States of America
21 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
22 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
23 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
24 Callan O'REILLY Australia
25 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
26 Blake SNYDER United States of America
27 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
28 XAVI PUIG Spain
29 Thepbodin AMARANAN Thailand
30 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
31 Sajawat SRIPRASIT Thailand
32 Sam GILLIS United States of America
33 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
34 Erwan VIEILLEDENT France
35 Ryonosuke SEKI Japan
36 Smithti TEERATRAKUL Thailand
37 TSAI Tsung-yu Chinese Taipei
38 Poom PATTAROPONG Thailand
39 Jesse YAP Singapore
40 Sasidaran M. Malaysia
41 JEREMY WENDELKEN United States of America
42 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
43 Pisitchai THIPPONG Thailand
44 Thanpisit OMSIN Thailand
45 Justin DE LOS SANTOS United States of America
46 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW Thailand
47 Daeng Ab Rahman ABDUL AZIZ Malaysia