Queen's Cup hosted by Jaidee Foundation

Nov 29 - Dec 2

Prize money: US$500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Queen's Cup hosted by Jaidee Foundation.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
5 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
6 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
7 Richard T. LEE Canada
8 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
9 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
10 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Kshitij Naveed KAUL India
2 LIN Keng-Wei Chinese Taipei
3 Varit PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
4 Natthapong NIYOMCHON Thailand
5 Tanapon LAMSAARD Thailand
6 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
7 Vanchai LUANGNITIKUL (A) (a) Thailand
8 Sadom KAEWKANJANA (A) (a) Thailand
9 Runchanapong YOUPRAYONG (A) Thailand
10 Daniel IM United States of America
11 Rakhyun CHO United States of America
12 Pelle EDBERG Sweden
13 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
14 Andrew DODT Australia
15 Thitithuch Jaidee (A) Thailand
16 Kevin TECHAKANOKBOON Thailand
17 Wongsakorn CHOOWONG Thailand
18 Supakrit RATTANAKAMPHOL Thailand
19 Nutdanai NUANGJAKNIN Thailand
20 Sajawat SRIPRASIT Thailand
21 Kwanchai KONGTAVEE Thailand
22 Napat PATTAMASING Thailand
CAT 8 TOP 5 FROM PANASONIC OPEN - INDIA
11 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
12 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
13 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
14 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
15 Rashid KHAN India
16 Ben LEONG Malaysia
17 Danny CHIA Malaysia
18 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
19 Sihwan KIM United States of America
20 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
21 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
22 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
23 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
24 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
25 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
26 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
27 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 15 3rd RE-RANK AFTER PANASONIC OPEN - INDIA
28 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
29 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
30 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
31 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
32 Andrew MARTIN Australia
33 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
34 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
35 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
36 Honey BAISOYA India
37 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
38 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
39 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
40 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
41 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
42 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
43 M DHARMA India
44 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
45 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
46 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
47 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
48 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
49 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
50 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
51 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
52 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
53 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
54 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
55 Huang Chi Chinese Taipei
56 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
57 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
58 James Ryan LAM Philippines
59 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
60 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
61 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
62 Rory HIE Indonesia
63 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
64 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
65 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
66 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
67 Abhijit CHADHA India
68 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
69 Amardip MALIK India
CAT 20 45th - 156th FROM 2018 FINAL QUALIFYING SCHOOL
70 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
2 Chawalit PLAPHOL Thailand
3 Suteepat PRATEEPTIENCHAI Thailand
4 Kasidit LEPKURTE Thailand
5 Chonlatit Chuenboonngam Thailand
6 Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng (a) Thailand
7 Ronnachai JAMNONG Thailand
8 Joohyung KIM Korea (Republic of)
9 Atiruj WINAICHAROENCHAI Thailand
10 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK Thailand
11 Somprad RATTANASUWAN Thailand
12 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
13 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
14 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
15 Warun EAIMGAEW Thailand
16 Sarit Suwannarut Thailand
17 Charng-Tai SUDSOM Thailand
18 Khattawan POOKAWANACH Thailand
19 Pol KEMMARAT Thailand
20 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
21 Weerachai YUANYANG Thailand
22 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
23 Wutthipong SEEHAPUNT Thailand
24 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
25 Thitipat PHATAM Thailand
26 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
27 Kosuke HAMAMOTO (a) Thailand
28 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
29 Philip MATSSON Thailand
30 Kittiporn JAVANAPONG Thailand
31 Thanpisit OMSIN Thailand
32 Natchanon VARAPORNKITTIRAT Thailand
33 Chaiphat KOONMARK Thailand
34 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
35 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
36 Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT Thailand
37 Prin SIRISOMMAI Thailand
38 Tanutchan PUAKTES Thailand
39 Leennawat NUMPITUCKCHAIKUL Thailand
40 Panupol SRICHAI Thailand