Queen's Cup presented by Bangchak

Jun 28 - Jul 1

Prize money: US$300,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Queen's Cup presented by Bangchak.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
2 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
4 John CATLIN United States of America
5 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
6 Daniel NISBET Australia
7 Paul PETERSON United States of America
8 XIAO Bowen China
9 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
10 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
11 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
12 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
13 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
CAT 4 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
14 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Panuwat MUENLEK Thailand
2 Tanut EUISAKUL (a) Thailand
3 Tanapat PICHAIKOOL (a) Thailand
4 Waris MANTHORN (a) Thailand
5 Sahaswat ARIYACHATWAYKIN (a) Thailand
6 Hamza AMIN Pakistan
7 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
8 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
9 Sadom KAEWKANJANA (a) Thailand
10 Kosuke HAMAMOTO (a) Thailand
11 Vanchai LUANGNITIKUL (a) Thailand
12 Bandit CHAISUK Thailand
13 Kaenpeth YODSPACK Thailand
14 Sira BOONGUER Thailand
15 Sangchai KAEWCHAROEN Thailand
16 Andrew SCAIFE England
17 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK Thailand
18 Arthitayapong SRIPATRPRASITE Thailand
19 Ekkarat LEKSUWAN (a) Thailand
QUALIFIERS QUALIFIERS
1 Atiruj WINAICHAROENCHAI Thailand
2 Teerapat PUNGLAMYAI Thailand
3 Cory Hideo ORIDE United States of America
4 Sriprasit SAJAWAT Thailand
5 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
6 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
7 Brett MUNSON United States of America
CAT 7 (b) FORMER WINNERS
15 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
16 Chawalit PLAPHOL Thailand
17 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM KOLON KOREA OPEN
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
18 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
19 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
20 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
21 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
22 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
23 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
27 Rashid KHAN India
28 Chiragh KUMAR India
29 Danny CHIA Malaysia
30 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
31 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
32 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
33 Jarin TODD United States of America
34 Javi COLOMO Spain
35 Khalin JOSHI India
36 Sihwan KIM United States of America
37 Lionel WEBER France
38 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
39 Chikkarangappa S. India
40 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
41 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
42 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
43 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
44 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
45 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 12 HONORARY MEMBER
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
46 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 16 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
47 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
48 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
49 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
50 Travis SMYTH Australia
51 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
52 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
53 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
54 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
55 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
56 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
57 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
58 Josh YOUNGER Australia
59 Jack HARRISON England
60 Matt STIEGER Australia
61 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
62 William HARROLD England
63 James MARCHESANI Australia
64 Paul HARRIS United States of America
65 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
66 Andrew MARTIN Australia
67 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
68 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
69 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
70 Viraj MADAPPA India
71 David GLEESON Australia
72 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
73 Jack WILSON Australia
74 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
75 Himmat RAI India
76 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
77 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
78 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
79 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
80 Lyle ROWE South Africa
CAT 17 PLAYER FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
81 LIU Yanwei China
82 Adam BLYTH Australia
83 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
84 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
85 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
86 Rory HIE Indonesia
87 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
88 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
89 Honey BAISOYA India
90 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ Thailand
2 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
3 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
4 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
5 Ronnachai JAMNONG Thailand
6 Sarit SUWANNARUT Thailand
7 Prin SIRISOMMAI Thailand
8 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
9 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
10 Natchanon VARAPORNKITTIRAT Thailand
11 Khattawan POOKAWANACH Thailand
12 Hein SITHU Myanmar
13 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
14 Philip MATSSON Thailand
15 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
16 Somprad RATTANASUWAN Thailand
17 Charng-Tai SUDSOM Thailand
18 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
19 Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT Thailand
20 Kittiporn JAVANAPONG Thailand
21 Thanpisit OMSIN Thailand
22 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
23 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
24 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
25 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
26 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
27 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
28 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
29 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
30 Chaiphat KOONMARK Thailand
31 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG Thailand
32 Thepbodin AMARANAN Thailand
33 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
34 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
35 Natthapong NIYOMCHON Thailand
36 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
37 Meechok PHANTHARAK Thailand
38 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM Thailand
39 Nattapong PUTTA Thailand
40 Tawit POLTHAI Thailand
CAT 18 RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
1 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
2 Mao-Chang SUNG Chinese Taipei
3 Quincy QUEK Singapore
4 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
5 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
6 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
7 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
8 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
9 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
10 Wen-Teh LU Chinese Taipei
11 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
12 Udayan MANE India
13 M DHARMA India
14 Aman RAJ India
15 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
16 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
17 Johnson POH Singapore
18 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
19 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
20 Youngjea BYUN Korea (Republic of)
21 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
22 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
23 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
24 Chen-Chih CHIANG Chinese Taipei
25 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
26 OUYANG Zheng China
27 Shankar DAS India
28 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
29 ZHANG Huilin China
30 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
31 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
32 Ian ANDREW Indonesia
33 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
34 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
35 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
36 Manu GANDAS India
37 Abhijit CHADHA India
38 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
39 James Ryan LAM Philippines
40 Charles HONG Philippines
41 Amardip Sinh MALIK India
42 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
CAT 20 RESERVES - 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
43 Michael CHOI Australia
44 Josh SALAH United States of America
45 Kieran PRATT Australia
46 Dale WILLIAMSON Australia
47 Janne KASKE Finland
48 Hyukchul SHIN Korea (Republic of)
49 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
50 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
51 Yuichiro NISHI Japan
52 Erwan VIEILLEDENT France
53 Ryonosuke SEKI Japan
54 Jesse YAP Singapore
55 Justin DE LOS SANTOS United States of America
56 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW Thailand
57 Samarth DWIVEDI India
CAT 21 RESERVES - PLAYERS FINISHING 97th - 12st FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
58 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
CAT 22 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL QSCHOOL
59 Tarik CAN United States of America
60 Jacob BOYCE Australia
61 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
62 Taejun OH Korea (Republic of)
63 Reagan PNG Singapore
CAT 23 RESERVES - 122nd POSITION & BELOW FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
CAT 25 RESERVES - 1st STAGE 2018 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL
64 Matt KANG Canada
65 Rory MCNAMARA Ireland