Queen's Cup presented by Bangchak

Jun 28 - Jul 1

Prize money: US$300,000

Web partner

Web partner

Number of Players in the field: 150

CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
2 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
4 John CATLIN United States of America
5 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
6 Daniel NISBET Australia
7 Paul PETERSON United States of America
8 XIAO Bowen China
9 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
10 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
11 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
12 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
13 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
CAT 4 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
14 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Panuwat MUENLEK Thailand
2 Tanut EUISAKUL (a) Thailand
3 Tanapat PICHAIKOOL (a) Thailand
4 Waris MANTHORN (a) Thailand
5 Sahaswat ARIYACHATWAYKIN (a) Thailand
6 Hamza AMIN Pakistan
7 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
8 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
9 Sadom KAEWKANJANA (a) Thailand
10 Kousuke HAMAMOTO Thailand
11 Vanchai LUANGNITIKUL (A) Thailand
12 Bandit CHAISUK Thailand
13 Kaenpeth YODSPACK Thailand
14 Sira BOONGUER Thailand
15
16
17
18
19
QUALIFIERS QUALIFIERS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
CAT 7 (b) FORMER WINNERS
15 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
16 Chawalit PLAPHOL Thailand
17 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM KOLON KOREA OPEN
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
18 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
19 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
20 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
21 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
22 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
23 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
24 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
25 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
26 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
27 Rashid KHAN India
28 Chiragh KUMAR India
29 Danny CHIA Malaysia
30 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
31 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
32 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
33 Jarin TODD United States of America
34 Javi COLOMO Spain
35 Khalin JOSHI India
36 Sihwan KIM United States of America
37 Lionel WEBER France
38 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
39 Chikkarangappa S. India
40 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
41 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
42 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
43 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
44 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
45 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 12 HONORARY MEMBER
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
46 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 16 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
47 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
48 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
49 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
50 Travis SMYTH Australia
51 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
52 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
53 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
54 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
55 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
56 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
57 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
58 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
59 Josh YOUNGER Australia
60 Jack HARRISON England
61 Matt STIEGER Australia
62 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
63 William HARROLD England
64 James MARCHESANI Australia
65 Paul HARRIS United States of America
66 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
67 Andrew MARTIN Australia
68 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
69 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
70 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
71 Viraj MADAPPA India
72 David GLEESON Australia
73 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
74 Jack WILSON Australia
75 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
76 Himmat RAI India
77 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
78 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
79 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
80 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
81 Lyle ROWE South Africa
CAT 17 PLAYER FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
82 LIU Yanwei China
83 Adam BLYTH Australia
84 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
85 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
86 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
87 Marcus BOTH Australia
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
88 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
89 Rory HIE Indonesia
90 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ Thailand
2 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
3 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
4 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
5 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
6 Ronnachai JAMNONG Thailand
7 Sarit SUWANNARUT Thailand
8 Prin SIRISOMMAI Thailand
9 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
10 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
11 Natchanon VARAPORNKITTIRAT Thailand
12 Kettawan POOKAWANACH Thailand
13 Hein Si THU Myanmar
14 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
15 Philip MATSSON Thailand
16 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
17 Somprad RATTANASUWAN Thailand
18 Charng-Tai SUDSOM Thailand
19 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
20 Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT Thailand
21 Thanpisit OMSIN Thailand
22 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
23 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
24 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
25 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
26 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
27 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
28 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
29 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
30 Chaiphat KOONMARK Thailand
31 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG Thailand
32 Thepbodin AMARANAN Thailand
33 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
34 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
35 Natthapong NIYOMCHON Thailand
36 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
37 Meechok PHANTHARAK Thailand
38 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM Thailand
39 Nattapong PUTTA Thailand
40 Tawit POLTHAI Thailand
CAT 18 RESERVES - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
1 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
2 Honey BAISOYA India
3 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
4 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
5 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
6 Mao-Chang SUNG Chinese Taipei
7 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
8 Quincy QUEK Singapore
9 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
10 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
11 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
12 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
13 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
14 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
15 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
16 Wen-Teh LU Chinese Taipei
17 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
18 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
19 Udayan MANE India
20 M DHARMA India
21 Aman RAJ India
22 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
23 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
24 Johnson POH Singapore
25 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
26 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
27 Youngjea BYUN Korea (Republic of)
28 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
29 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
30 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
31 Chen-Chih CHIANG Chinese Taipei
32 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
33 OUYANG Zheng China
34 Shankar DAS India
35 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
36 ZHANG Huilin China
37 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
38 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
39 Ian ANDREW Indonesia
40 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
41 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
42 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
43 Manu GANDAS India
44 Abhijit CHADHA India
45 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
46 James Ryan LAM Philippines
47 Charles HONG Philippines
48 Amardip Sinh MALIK India
49 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
CAT 20 RESERVES - 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
50 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
51 Michael CHOI Australia
52 Josh SALAH United States of America
53 Kieran PRATT Australia
54 Dale WILLIAMSON Australia
55 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
56 Janne KASKE Finland
57 Hyuk-Chul SHIN Korea (Republic of)
58 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
59 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
60 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
61 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
62 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
63 Yuichiro NISHI Japan
64 Sriprasit SAJAWAT Thailand
65 Erwan VIEILLEDENT France
66 Ryonosuke SEKI Japan
67 Jesse YAP Singapore
68 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
69 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
70 Justin DE LOS SANTOS United States of America
71 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW Thailand
72 Samarth DWIVEDI India
CAT 21 RESERVES - PLAYERS FINISHING 97th - 12st FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
73 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
CAT 22 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL QSCHOOL
74 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
75 Tarik CAN United States of America
76 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM Thailand
77 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
78 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
79 Jacob BOYCE Australia
80 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
81 Taejun OH Korea (Republic of)
82 Reagan PNG Singapore
CAT 23 RESERVES - 122nd POSITION & BELOW FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
83 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
84 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
CAT 25 RESERVES - 1st STAGE 2018 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL
85 Matt KANG Canada
86 Rory MCNAMARA Ireland
87 Philip MATSSON Thailand