Royal Cup

Jul 26 - Jul 29

Prize money: US$500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Royal Cup.

Number of Players in the field: 156

CAT. 3 WINNER OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 John CATLIN United States of America
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 Justin HARDING South Africa
5 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
6 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
7 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
8 Todd SINNOTT Australia
9 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
10 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
11 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITATIONS
1 LIU Yanwei China
2 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
3 Natthapong NIYOMCHON Thailand
4 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
5 Ekkarat LEKSUWAN (a) Thailand
6 Chonjarern BARAMITHANASETH (a) Thailand
7 Witchayanon CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG (a) Thailand
8 Kosuke HAMAMOTO (a) Thailand
9 Wanipun MEESOM-US Thailand
10 DAECHAWAT PHETPRAYOON (a) Thailand
11 Poonnavich HIRAYAMA Thailand
12 Phornprasert KARNCHANACHARI (a) Thailand
13 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
14 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
15 Arthitayapong SRIPATRPRASITE Thailand
16 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
12 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
13 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
14 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
15 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
16 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
17 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
18 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
19 Rashid KHAN India
20 Ben LEONG Malaysia
21 Chiragh KUMAR India
22 Danny CHIA Malaysia
23 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
24 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
25 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
26 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
27 Jarin TODD United States of America
28 Javi COLOMO Spain
29 Khalin JOSHI India
30 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
31 Lionel WEBER France
32 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
33 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
34 Chikkarangappa S. India
35 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT. 9 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
36 Simon YATES Scotland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
37 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
38 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
39 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
40 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
41 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
42 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 FIRST RE-RANK FOR CAT. 16 & SUBSEQUENT RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19
43 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
44 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
45 Jack HARRISON England
46 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
47 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
48 Andrew MARTIN Australia
49 David GLEESON Australia
50 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
51 Josh YOUNGER Australia
52 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
53 Travis SMYTH Australia
54 Jack WILSON Australia
55 Matt STIEGER Australia
56 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
57 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
58 James MARCHESANI Australia
59 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
60 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
61 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
62 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
63 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
64 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
65 Paul HARRIS United States of America
66 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
67 Viraj MADAPPA India
68 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
69 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
70 Himmat RAI India
71 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing from 2017 ADT OOM
72 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
73 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
74 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
75 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
JAPAN CHALLENGE
1 Ryo HARADA Japan
2 Naoto NAKANISHI Japan
3 Ken NAKAGOMI Japan
4 Ren TAKEUCHI Japan
5 Yuto SOEDA Japan
PGATA
1 Jordan ZUNIC Australia
2 Jake MCLEOD Australia
3 Mark BROWN New Zealand
4 Adam BLYTH Australia
5 Daniel FOX Australia
6 Dale BRANDT-RICHARDS Australia
7 Callan O'REILLY Australia
8 Brett RANKIN Australia
9 Troy MOSES Australia
10 Michael CHOI Australia
LOCAL SPOTS
1 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
2 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
3 Kasidit LEPKURTE Thailand
4 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
5 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
6 Sarit SUWANNARUT Thailand
7 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
8 Prin SIRISOMMAI Thailand
9 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
10 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
11 Natchanon VARAPORNKITTIRAT Thailand
12 Chaiphat KOONMARK Thailand
13 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
14 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
15 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
16 Philip MATSSON Thailand
17 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
18 Somprad RATTANASUWAN Thailand
19 Charng-Tai SUDSOM Thailand
20 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
21 Atiruj WINAICHAROENCHAI Thailand
22 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
23 Ronnachai JAMNONG Thailand
24 Tawan PHONGPHUN Thailand
25 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
26 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
27 Khattawan POOKAWANACH Thailand
28 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
29 Worrasorn SUWANPANANG Thailand
30 Chawalit PLAPHOL Thailand
31 Pol KEMMARAT Thailand
32 Wutthipong SEEHAPUNT Thailand
33 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
34 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
35 Bandit CHAISUK Thailand
36 Chonlatit CHUENBOONNGAM Thailand
37 Warun EAIMGAEW Thailand
38 Thanpisit OMSIN Thailand
39 Napat PATTAMASING Thailand
40 Thitipat PHATAM Thailand
QUALIFIERS
1 Lyle ROWE South Africa
2 Joohyung KIM Korea (Republic of)
3 Honey BAISOYA India
4 Weerawit SAKUNCHAROENRAT Thailand
5 Thanarat SRISATHAPORN (a) Thailand
6 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK Thailand
7 Nutdanai NUANGJAKNIN Thailand
8 Pitipat PITIMANA-AREE Thailand
9 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
10 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand