SMBC Singapore Open

Jan 17 - Jan 20

Prize money: US$1,000,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the SMBC Singapore Open.

Number of Players in the field: 156

CAT 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Justin HARDING South Africa
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
5 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
6 Khalin JOSHI India
7 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
8 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
9 Viraj MADAPPA India
10 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
11 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
12 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
13 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
14 Rahil GANGJEE India
15 Daniel NISBET Australia
16 Paul PETERSON United States of America
17 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
18 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
19 Richard T. LEE Canada
20 Jason NORRIS Australia
21 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
22 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
CAT 7 (a) FORMER OPEN WINNERS
23 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
24 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
25 Zaw MOE Myanmar
CAT 9 (a) TOP 62 FROM 2018 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
26 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
27 Sihwan KIM United States of America
28 Berry HENSON United States of America
29 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
30 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
31 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
32 Chikkarangappa S. India
33 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
34 Jarin TODD United States of America
35 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
36 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
37 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
38 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
39 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
40 Keith HORNE South Africa
41 Ben LEONG Malaysia
42 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
43 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
44 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
45 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
46 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
47 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
48 Arjun ATWAL India
49 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
50 Travis SMYTH Australia
51 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
52 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
53 Jack HARRISON England
54 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
55 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
56 Andrew DODT Australia
57 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
58 Marcus FRASER Australia
59 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
CAT 9 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
60 Javi COLOMO Spain
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
61 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
JGTO SPOTS
1 Shugo IMAHIRA Japan
2 Yuta IKEDA Japan
3 Koumei ODA Japan
4 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
5 Yuki INAMORI Japan
6 Kodai ICHIHARA Japan
7 LIANG Wen-chong China
8 Yoshitaka TAKEYA Japan
9 Yosuke TSUKADA Japan
10 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
11 Rikuya HOSHINO Japan
12 Tokimatsu RYUKOU Japan
13 Hosung CHOI Korea (Republic of)
14 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
15 Shota AKIYOSHI Japan
16 Yuta KINOSHITA Japan
17 Angelo QUE Philippines
18 Daijiro IZUMIDA Japan
19 Seungsu HAN United States of America
20 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
21 Tatsuya KODAI Japan
22 Katsumasa MIYAMOTO Japan
23 Chan KIM United States of America
24 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
25 Yoshinori FUJIMOTO Japan
26 Mikumu HORIKAWA Japan
27 Hiroshi IWATA Japan
28 Ryo ISHIKAWA Japan
29 Matthew GRIFFIN Australia
30 Toshinori MUTO Japan
31 Seunghyuk KIM Korea (Republic of)
32 Kyungnam KANG Korea (Republic of)
33 Tomoyo IKEMURA Japan
34 Tomoharu OTSUKI Japan
35 Wonjoon LEE Australia
36 Yujiro OHORI Japan
37 Terumichi KAKAZU Japan
38 Hiroyuki FUJITA Japan
39 Shunya TAKEYASU Japan
40 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
41 Dongkyu JANG Korea (Republic of)
42 Kunihiro KAMII Japan
43 Ryosuke KINOSHITA Japan
44 Yosuke ASAJI Japan
45 Anthony QUAYLE Australia
46 Ryuji MASAOKA Japan
47 Kazuki HIGA Japan
48 Tomohiro KONDO Japan
49 David BRANSDON Australia
50 Taihei SATO Japan
51 Richard Jung Canada
52 Azuma YANO Japan
53 Tomohiro Umeyama Japan
54 Konosuke NAKAZATO Japan
55 Naoto TAKAYANAGI Japan
56 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
57 Onoda TAKAYA Japan
58 Seonghyeon KIM Korea (Republic of)
59 Shotaro WADA Japan
60 Keisuke Kondo Japan
9 PLACES TO BE ALLOCATED BETWEEN SELECTED TOURS, GOLF ASSOCIATION, QUALIFIERS
1 Norihiko FURUSHO Japan
2 Ryutaro NAGANO Japan
3 Daisuke MATSUBARA Japan
4 Matthew MILLAR Australia
5 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
6 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
7 Jobim CARLOS Philippines
8 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
9 Om Prakash CHOUHAN India
INVITES
1 Davis LOVE III United States of America
2 Gregory FOO Singapore
3 Austen Truslow United States of America
4 Dru Love United States of America
5 Smylie KAUFMAN United States of America
6 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Australia
7 Eric SUGIMOTO Japan
8 Danny CHIA Malaysia
9 Daniel CHOPRA Sweden
10 Yuwa Kosaihira Japan
11 Zach Murray Australia
12 Alfie PLANT England
13 Hyowon PARK Korea (Republic of)
SINGAPORE GOLF ASSOCIATION (AMATEURS)
1 Ervin CHANG (a) Malaysia
2 Joshua HO (a) Singapore
3 Lucius TOH (a) Singapore
4 James LEOW (a) Singapore
SINGAPORE PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
1 Quincy QUEK Singapore
2 Johnson POH Singapore
3 Jesse YAP Singapore
4 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
5 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
6 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
4 AVAILABLE PLAYERS FROM THE TOP 50 OWGR AS OF 31 Dec 2018
1 Paul CASEY England
2 Sergio GARCIA Spain
3 Matthew FITZPATRICK England
CAT. 16 RESERVES - TOP 35 FROM 2019 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 7th ON ADT 2018 OOM
1 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
2 Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ Thailand
3 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
4 Han LEE United States of America
5 Zach Murray Australia
6 Janne KASKE Finland
7 Poom PATTAROPONG Thailand
8 Mathiam KEYSER South Africa
9 Shinichi MIZUNO Japan
10 Taewoo KIM #1468 Korea (Republic of)
11 Sean Kelly United States of America
12 Daisuke Yasumoto Japan
13 Aadil BEDI India
14 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
15 Aman RAJ India
16 Sadom KAEWKANJANA (A) (a) Thailand
17 Ben Geyer United States of America
18 Hongtaek Kim Korea (Republic of)
19 Chanyoung PARK Korea (Republic of)
20 Daniel FOX Australia
21 Trevor Simsby United States of America
22 Clyde MONDILLA Philippines
23 Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN Thailand
24 Doo-Kyun WON Korea (Republic of)
25 Kwanchai TANNIN Thailand
26 Kerry Sweeney United States of America
27 Kosuke HAMAMOTO (a) Thailand
28 Chris S RODGERS England
29 Mathias Johansson Sweden
30 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
31 Cheng JIN China
32 Nicholas Latimer United States of America
33 Seungjae MAENG United States of America
34 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
35 Jaewoong Eom Korea (Republic of)
36 XIAO Bowen China
37 Kyongjun Moon Korea (Republic of)
38 Lloyd Jefferson GO Philippines
39 Abhijit CHADHA India
40 Chiragh KUMAR India
41 Kisang LEE Korea (Republic of)
42 JEREMY WENDELKEN United States of America