TAKE Solutions Masters

Aug 9 - Aug 12

Prize money: US$350,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the TAKE Solutions Masters.

Number of Players in the field: 156

CAT. 3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
CAT. 4 TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 XIAO Bowen China
3 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
4 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
CAT 4 (b) MEDICAL EXEMPTION
5 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT 6 INVITES
1 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
2 Nirun SAE-UENG Thailand
3 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
4 Arjun SHARMA India
5 Sunit CHOWRASIA India
6 Jaiveer ATWAL India
7 Shivnaren SRINIVASAN India
8 Dhruv SHEORAN India
9 Rayhan THOMAS (a) India
10 Saarthak CHHIBBER (a) India
11 Matt KILLEN England
15 Aadil BEDI India
16 Harimohan SINGH (a) India
17 Ashbeer SAINI India
CAT 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM ROYAL CUP & FIJI INTERNATIONAL
6 Jake MCLEOD Australia
CAT 9 (a) TOP 61 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
7 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
8 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
9 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
10 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
11 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
12 Rashid KHAN India
13 Chiragh KUMAR India
14 Danny CHIA Malaysia
15 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
16 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
17 Khalin JOSHI India
18 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
19 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
20 Chikkarangappa S. India
CAT 10 CAREER MONEY EARNINGS
21 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
22 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
23 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
CAT 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
24 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT 15 1ST RE-RANK AFTER QUEEN'S CUP
25 Andrew MARTIN Australia
26 David GLEESON Australia
27 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
28 Josh YOUNGER Australia
29 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
30 Matt STIEGER Australia
31 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
32 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
33 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
34 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
35 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
36 Paul HARRIS United States of America
37 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
38 Viraj MADAPPA India
39 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
40 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
41 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
42 Himmat RAI India
43 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
CAT 16 TOP 35 FROM 2018 FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 2nd - 5th ON ADT 2017 OOM
44 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
45 Sorachut Hansapiban Thailand
46 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
47 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
48 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
49 Lyle ROWE South Africa
CAT 17 PLAYER FINISHING 62nd - 71st FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
50 LIU Yanwei China
51 Marcus BOTH Australia
52 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
53 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
54 Scott BARR Australia
CAT 18 PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTIONS
55 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
56 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
57 Honey BAISOYA India
58 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
59 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
60 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
61 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
62 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
63 Udayan MANE India
64 M DHARMA India
65 Rory HIE Indonesia
66 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
67 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
68 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
69 Quincy QUEK Singapore
70 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
71 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
72 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
73 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
74 Aman RAJ India
75 Shankar DAS India
76 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
77 Manu GANDAS India
78 Abhijit CHADHA India
79 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
80 Amardip MALIK India
CAT 19 PLAYERS FINISHING 72nd - 96th FROM 2017 OOM
81 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
82 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
CAT 20 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
83 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
84 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
LOCAL LOCAL SPOTS
1 Shamim KHAN India
2 Mukesh KUMAR India
3 Thangaraja N. Sri Lanka
4 Syed Saqib AHMED India
5 Ashok KUMAR India
6 Harendra GUPTA India
7 Feroz ALI India
8 Vikrant CHOPRA India
9 Veer AHLAWAT India
10 Om Prakash CHOUHAN India
11 Akshay SHARMA India
12 Gaurav Pratap SINGH India
13 Kapil KUMAR India
14 C. MUNIYAPPA India
15 Sujjan SINGH India
16 Divyanshu BAJAJ India
17 Shivendra Singh SISODIA India
18 Pawan KUMAR India
19 Digvijay SINGH India
20 Sachin BAISOYA India
21 Mohammad Sanju India
22 Deepinder Singh KULLAR India
23 Mari Muthu R India
24 Trishul CHINNAPPA India
25 Angad CHEEMA India
26 Abhinav LOHAN India
27 Zamal Hossain MOLLAH Bangladesh
28 R. MURTHY India
29 Sudhir SHARMA India
30 Samarth DWIVEDI India
31 Abhishek JHA India
32 Vinod KUMAR India
33 Feroz Singh GAREWAL India
34 Sanjay KUMAR India
35 Ranjit SINGH India
36 Anil Bajrang MANE India
37 Prabagaran K. Sri Lanka
38 Arjun PRASAD India
39 Naman DAWAR India
40 Arjun SINGH India
41 Pranav KAUL India
42 Manav JAINI India
43 Ankur CHADHA India
44 Md. Ismail Bangladesh
45 Tapy GHAI India
46 Maniram SHARMA India
47 Rajeev KUMAR India
48 Jaibir SINGH India
49 Manish GOYAL India
50 Vikram RANA India
51 Sahil KULKARNI India
52 Albie HANEKOM South Africa
53 GILL Digraj Singh United States of America
54 Kushal SINGH India
55 Sameer M SHAIKH India
56 Amritinder SINGH India
57 Sandeep SINGH India
58 Hemendra CHOUDHARY India
CAT 20 RESERVES - 45th - 156th FROM 2018 AT FINAL Q-SCHOOL & 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th PLACING FROM 2017 ADT OOM
1 Hyukchul Shin Korea (Republic of)
2 Michael CHOI Australia
3 Jesse SCHUTTE United States of America
4 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
5 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
6 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
7 Thepbodin AMARANAN Thailand
8 Ratchapol JANTAVARA Thailand
CAT 21 RESERVES - PLAYERS FINISHING 97th - 12st FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
9 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
CAT 22 RESERVES - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL QSCHOOL
10 Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM Thailand
11 Chonlatit Chuenboonngam Thailand
12 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
13 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
14 Annop TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
15 Taejun OH Korea (Republic of)
16 Reagan PNG Singapore
CAT 23 RESERVES - 122nd POSITION & BELOW FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
17 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand
STAGE 1 RESERVES - 1st STAGE 2018 AT QUALIFYING SCHOOL
18 Matt KANG Canada
19 Rory MCNAMARA Ireland
20 Philip MATSSON Thailand