Thailand Open

Jun 7 - Jun 10

Prize money: US$300,000

Web partner

Web partner

CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Scott HEND Australia
CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Shiv KAPUR India
3 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
4 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 John CATLIN United States of America
6 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
7 Rahil GANGJEE India
8 Daniel NISBET Australia
9 Shubhankar SHARMA India
10 XIAO Bowen China
11 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
12 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
13 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
14 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
15 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
16 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
17 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
18 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
19 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
20 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
CAT.4(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION
21 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE
1 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
2 Oscar ZETTERWALL Sweden
3 Gregory FOO Singapore
4 Hamza AMIN Pakistan
5 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
6 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
7 Masashi OTSU Japan
8 Phornprasert KARNCHANACHARI Thailand
9 Nuphan MARPRANEET Thailand
10 James BYRNE Scotland
CAT. 7(a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL OPEN C'SHIP
22 Boonchu RUANGKIT Thailand
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM ASIA PACIFIC CLASSIC
23 Adam BLYTH Australia
24 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
25 Andrew MARTIN Australia
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
26 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
27 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
28 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
29 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
30 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
31 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
32 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
33 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
34 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
35 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
36 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
37 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
38 Angelo QUE Philippines
39 Rashid KHAN India
40 Ben LEONG Malaysia
41 Chiragh KUMAR India
42 Danny CHIA Malaysia
43 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
44 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
45 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
46 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
47 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
48 Jarin TODD United States of America
49 Wenchong LIANG China
50 Khalin JOSHI India
51 Sihwan KIM United States of America
52 Lionel WEBER France
53 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
54 Chikkarangappa S. India
55 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT 9(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION
56 Simon YATES Scotland
57 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
58 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
59 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
60 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
61 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
62 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 14 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
63 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH FROM 2017 ADT FINAL OOM
64 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
65 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
66 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
67 Travis SMYTH Australia
68 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
69 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
70 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
71 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
72 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
73 Maverick ANTCLIF Australia
74 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
75 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
76 Josh YOUNGER Australia
77 Josh YOUNGER Australia
78 Jack HARRISON England
79 Matt STIEGER Australia
80 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
81 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
82 James MARCHESANI Australia
83 Paul HARRIS United States of America
84 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
85 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
86 Minkyu KIM Korea (Republic of)
87 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
88 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
89 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
90 Viraj MADAPPA India
AMATEURS AMATEURS
1 Kammalas NAMUANGRUK Thailand
2 Witchayanon CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG Thailand
3 Sadom KAEWKANJANA Thailand
4 NOPPARAT PANICHPHOL Thailand
5 WANIPAN MEESOMUS Thailand
6 Parathakorn SUYASRI Thailand
7 Runchanapong YOUPRAYONG Thailand
8 Chris CHINNAPONGSE Thailand
9 Akedanai PONGHATHAIKUL Thailand
10 DAECHAWAT PHETPRAYOON Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH FROM 2017 ADT FINAL OOM
1 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
2 David GLEESON Australia
3 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
4 Jack WILSON Australia
5 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
6 Himmat RAI India
7 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
8 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
9 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
10 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
11 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
12 Lyle ROWE South Africa
CAT 17 RESERVE - PLAYERS FINISHING 62ND - 71ST FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
13 LIU Yanwei China
14 Steve LEWTON England
15 Scott BARR Australia
16 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
17 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
18 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
19 Marcus BOTH Australia
CAT 18A. RESERVE - 2017 AT RANKING
20 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
21 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
22 Rory HIE Indonesia
23 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
24 Thanyakorn KHRONGPHA Thailand
25 Honey BAISOYA India
26 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
27 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
28 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
29 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
30 Quincy QUEK Singapore
31 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
32 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
33 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
34 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
35 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
36 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
37 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
38 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
39 Udayan MANE India
40 M DHARMA India
41 Aman RAJ India
42 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
43 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
44 Johnson POH Singapore
45 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
46 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
47 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
48 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
49 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
50 Chen-Chih CHIANG Chinese Taipei
51 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
52 OUYANG Zheng China
53 Shankar DAS India
54 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
55 ZHANG Huilin China
56 Zaw MOE Myanmar
CAT 18B. RESERVE - 2017 OTHER RANKINGS
57 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
58 Ian ANDREW Indonesia
59 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
60 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
61 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
62 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
63 Manu GANDAS India
64 Abhijit CHADHA India
65 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
66 James Ryan LAM Philippines
67 Charles HONG Philippines
68 Amardip Sinh MALIK India
69 Shabbir MUHAMMAD Pakistan
70 Jobim CARLOS Philippines
71 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
72 SHE Zihan China
73 HE Zeyu China
74 Clyde MONDILLA Philippines
75 DUAN Chen-xiao China
76 WU Jian-yang China
77 HUANG Wenyi China
CAT 19 RESERVE - 72ND - 96TH - FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
78 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
79 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
80 Daniel CHOPRA Sweden
81 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
82 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
83 Jarryd FELTON Australia
CAT 20 RESERVE - 45TH -156TH FROM THE 2018 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCHOOL & 6-10 2017 ADT FINAL OOM
84 Nitithorn THIPPONG Thailand
85 Kazuki HIGA Japan
86 Han LEE United States of America
87 Michael CHOI Australia
88 Benjamin LEIN United States of America
89 Phanuvich ONCHU Thailand
90 Angad CHEEMA India
91 Josh SALAH United States of America
92 Woonchul NA New Zealand
93 Jake MCLEOD Australia
94 Kieran PRATT Australia
95 Lee SONG Korea (Republic of)
96 Jesse SCHUTTE United States of America
97 Donlaphatchai NIYOMCHON Thailand
98 Janne KASKE Finland
99 Hyuk-Chul SHIN Korea (Republic of)
100 Pawin INGKHAPRADIT Thailand
101 Deepinder Singh KULLAR India
102 Veer AHLAWAT India
103 Christoffer BAUMANN Sweden
104 Pijit PETCHKASEM Thailand
105 Divyanshu BAJAJ India
106 JEREMY WENDELKEN United States of America
107 Somsak KAOPRATUM Thailand
108 Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL Thailand
109 Atthaphon SRIBOONKAEW Thailand
CAT 21 RESERVE - 97TH -121ST FROM THE 2017 AT FINAL OOM
110 Teemu PUTKONEN Finland
111 Chawalit PLAPHOL Thailand
112 Sujjan SINGH India
113 Abhinav LOHAN India
114 Brett MUNSON United States of America
CAT 22 RESERVE - PLAYERS MISSING THE CUT AT THE 2018 AT FINAL STAGE Q-SCH
115 Poosit SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
116 Raththee SIRITHANAKUNSAK Thailand
117 Khai Jei LOW Malaysia
118 Reagan PNG Singapore
CAT 23 RESERVE - 122ND POSITION & BELOW FROM 2017 AT FINAL OOM
119 Sattaya SUPUPRAMAI Thailand
120 Panuwat MUENLEK Thailand
121 Wisut ARTJANAWAT Thailand