The 34th Shinhan Donghae Open

Sep 13 - Sep 16

Prize money: KR₩1,200,000,000
(approx. US$1,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the The 34th Shinhan Donghae Open.

Number of Players in the field: 132

1 FORMER CHAMPION PAST FIVE YEARS
1 Richard T. LEE Canada
2 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
3 Byeonghun AN Korea (Republic of)
2 TOP 10 FROM 2017 SHINHAN DONGHAE OPEN
1 Younghan SONG Korea (Republic of)
2 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
3 Hyungseok SEO Korea (Republic of)
4 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
5 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
6 Sanghee LEE Korea (Republic of)
7 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
8 Jarin TODD United States of America
3 QUALIFIERS
1 Joungwhan PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Inhwa JEONG Korea (Republic of)
3 Woonchul NA New Zealand
4 Hyungmin KIM Korea (Republic of)
5 Inhwan JUNG Korea (Republic of)
6 Jongyul SUK Korea (Republic of)
7 Seongmin LEE Korea (Republic of)
8 Chun-Ho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
4 SPONSOR'S EXEMPTION
1 Hosung CHOI Korea (Republic of)
2 Nick VOKE New Zealand
3 Seungbo JANG (a) Korea (Republic of)
4 Minwoo Lee (A) Australia
5 Y. E. YANG Korea (Republic of)
5 LEADING 10 PLAYERS FROM OWGR CAPPED AT 250th POSITION AS OF AUG 16
1 Justin HARDING South Africa
2 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
3 John CATLIN United States of America
4 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
5 Junggon HWANG Korea (Republic of)
6 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
7 Sihwan KIM United States of America
8 K.T. KIM Korea (Republic of)
9 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
10 Shiv KAPUR India
6 ASIAN TOUR EXEMPTION CATEGORIES
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Viraj MADAPPA India
2 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
3 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
4 Daniel NISBET Australia
5 XIAO Bowen China
6 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
7 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
8 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
9 Todd SINNOTT Australia
10 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
11 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
12 Carlos PIGEM Spain
CAT. 4 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
13 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT. 9 A TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
14 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
15 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
16 Arjun ATWAL India
17 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
18 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
19 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
20 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
21 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
22 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
23 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
24 Rashid KHAN India
25 Ben LEONG Malaysia
26 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
27 Yikeun CHANG Korea (Republic of)
28 Terry PILKADARIS Australia
29 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
30 Khalin JOSHI India
31 Jyoti RANDHAWA India
32 Lionel WEBER France
33 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
34 Chikkarangappa S. India
35 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT. 9 B MEDICAL EXEMPTION
36 Simon YATES Scotland
37 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT. 10 TOP 20 CUMULATIVE CAREER MONEY LIST
38 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
39 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM
40 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 FIRST RE-RANK FOR CAT. 16 & SUBSEQUENT RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19
41 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
42 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
43 Andrew MARTIN Australia
44 Jack HARRISON England
45 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
46 Jarryd FELTON Australia
47 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
48 Travis SMYTH Australia
49 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
7 KPGA EXEMPTION CATEGORIES
1 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
2 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
3 Hyungtae KIM #404 Korea (Republic of)
4 Kyongjun MOON Korea (Republic of)
5 Sungyeol KWON Korea (Republic of)
6 Galam JEON Korea (Republic of)
7 Dongseop MAENG Korea (Republic of)
8 Inhoi HUR Korea (Republic of)
9 Woohyun KIM Korea (Republic of)
10 Taehoon KIM Korea (Republic of)
11 Sukwoan KO Korea (Republic of)
12 Taehee LEE Korea (Republic of)
13 Junghwan LEE Korea (Republic of)
14 Hyungjoon LEE Korea (Republic of)
15 Innchoon HWANG Korea (Republic of)
16 Gowoong CHOI Korea (Republic of)
17 Jihoon LEE #730 Korea (Republic of)
18 Sengyong KIM Korea (Republic of)
19 Hongtaek KIM Korea (Republic of)
20 Jungho YOON Korea (Republic of)
21 Sangyeop LEE Korea (Republic of)
22 Joongkyung MO Korea (Republic of)
23 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
24 Jinjae BYUN Korea (Republic of)
25 Eunshin PARK Korea (Republic of)
26 Taewoo KIM #1468 Korea (Republic of)
27 Junseok LEE Australia
28 Junsub PARK Korea (Republic of)
29 Dongha LEE #562 Korea (Republic of)
30 Ilhwan PARK Korea (Republic of)
31 Jeonghyeob HYUN Korea (Republic of)
32 Byungjun KIM Korea (Republic of)
33 Hyowon PARK Korea (Republic of)
34 Sungmin CHO Korea (Republic of)
35 Jaemin HWANG #859 Korea (Republic of)
36 Bio KIM Korea (Republic of)
37 Changwoo LEE Korea (Republic of)
38 Songgyu YOO Korea (Republic of)
39 Jaewoong EOM Korea (Republic of)
40 ESAK CHOI Korea (Republic of)
41 Jooyeob BAEK Korea (Republic of)
42 Minkyu HAN Korea (Republic of)
43 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
44 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
45 Hanmil JUNG Korea (Republic of)
46 Jiho JUNG Korea (Republic of)
47 Sungbin PARK Korea (Republic of)
48 Keunho LEE Korea (Republic of)
49 Jeongmin PARK #1072 Korea (Republic of)
RESERVES
CAT. 15 FIRST RE-RANK FOR CAT. 16 & SUBSEQUENT RE-RANK FOR CATEGORIES 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19
1 Adam BLYTH Australia
2 Josh YOUNGER Australia
3 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
4 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
5 Honey BAISOYA India
6 LIU Yanwei China
7 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
8 James MARCHESANI Australia
9 Matt STIEGER Australia
10 David GLEESON Australia
11 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
12 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
13 Udayan MANE India
14 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
15 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
16 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
17 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
18 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
19 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
20 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
21 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
22 Jack WILSON Australia
23 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
24 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
25 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
26 Himmat RAI India
27 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
28 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
29 M DHARMA India
30 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
31 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
32 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
33 Paul HARRIS United States of America
34 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
35 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
36 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
37 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
38 HUANG Wenyi China
39 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
40 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
41 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
42 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
43 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
44 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
45 Rory HIE Indonesia
46 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
47 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
48 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
49 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
50 Aman RAJ India
51 Quincy QUEK Singapore
52 Marcus BOTH Australia
53 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
54 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
55 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
56 Lyle ROWE South Africa
57 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
58 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
59 Scott BARR Australia
60 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
61 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
62 ZHANG Huilin China
63 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
64 William HARROLD England
65 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
66 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
67 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
68 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
69 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
70 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
71 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
72 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
73 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
74 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)