The 37th GS Caltex Maekyung Open Golf Championship

May 3 - May 6

Prize money: US$ 920,000

Web partner

Web partner

CAT. 2 LEADING 10 PLAYERS FROM OWGR AS AT CLOSE OF ENTRIES (CAPPED AT 250TH POSITION
1 Poom SAKSANSIN  Thailand
2 Phachara KHONGWATMAI  Thailand
3 Prayad MARKSAENG  Thailand
CAT. 3 TOP 65 FROM KPGA
1 Richard T. LEE  Canada
2 Younghan SONG  Korea (Republic of)
3 Yikeun CHANG  Korea (Republic of)
4 Giwhan KIM  Korea (Republic of)
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS
1 Scott HEND  Australia
CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
2 Shiv KAPUR  India
3 Gaganjeet BHULLAR  India
4 CHAN Shih-Chang  Chinese Taipei
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 Daniel NISBET  Australia
8 Bowen XIAO  China
9 Micah Lauren SHIN  United States of America
10 Panuphol PITTAYARAT  Thailand
11 Panuphol PITTAYARAT  Thailand
12 Nicholas FUNG  Malaysia
13 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN  Thailand
14 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND  Thailand
15 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT  Thailand
16 LU Wei-Chih  Chinese Taipei
17 Carlos PIGEM  Spain
18 Yuta IKEDA  Japan
19 Shaun NORRIS  South Africa
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM VOLVO CHINA OPEN
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
25 Scott VINCENT  Zimbabwe
26 Juvic PAGUNSAN  Philippines
27 Miguel TABUENA  Philippines
28 Johannes VEERMAN  United States of America
29 Arjun ATWAL  India
30 Adilson DA SILVA  Brazil
31 Keith HORNE  South Africa
32 Prom MEESAWAT  Thailand
33 HUNG Chien-Yao  Chinese Taipei
34 Jbe KRUGER  South Africa
35 Danthai BOONMA  Thailand
36 Arnond VONGVANIJ  Thailand
37 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT  Thailand
38 Rashid KHAN  India
39 Ben LEONG  Malaysia
40 Chiragh KUMAR  India
41 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI  Thailand
42 Natipong SRITHONG  Thailand
43 Terry PILKADARIS  Australia
44 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM  Australia
45 Jarin TODD  United States of America
46 Javi COLOMO  Spain
47 Khalin JOSHI  India
48 Jyoti RANDHAWA  India
49 Sihwan KIM  United States of America
50 Lionel WEBER  France
CAT.9(a) RESERVE – TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
1 Casey O'TOOLE  United States of America
2 Rahil GANGJEE  India
3 Chikkarangappa S.  India
4 Berry HENSON  United States of America
CAT 9(b) RESERVE – MEDICAL EXTENSION
5 Simon YATES  Scotland
6 Niall TURNER  Ireland
CAT 10 RESERVE – TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
7 Thaworn WIRATCHANT  Thailand
8 Jeev Milkha SINGH  India
9 Chapchai NIRAT  Thailand
10 Mardan MAMAT  Singapore
11 LIN Wen-tang  Chinese Taipei
12 Anthony KANG  United States of America
CAT. 14 RESERVE – 2017 ADT OOM WINNER
12 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS  Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVE – TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCHOOL, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH (2017 ADT FINAL OOM)
13 Seungtaek LEE  Korea (Republic of)
14 Masaru TAKAHASHI  Japan
15 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN  Thailand
16 John CATLIN  United States of America
17 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN  Thailand
18 WANG Wei-lun  Chinese Taipei
19 Travis SMYTH  Australia
20 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN  Thailand
21 Kurt KITAYAMA  United States of America
22 Steven JEFFRESS  Australia
23 Gareth PADDISON  New Zealand
24 Oliver GOSS  Australia
25 Ben CAMPBELL  New Zealand
26 Maverick ANTCLIF  Australia
27 Thammanoon SRIROJ  Thailand
28 Shohei HASEGAWA  Japan
29 Heungchol JOO  Korea (Republic of)
30 Josh YOUNGER  Australia
31 Jack HARRISON  England
32 Matthew STIEGER  Australia
33 Javier GALLEGOS  Spain
34 Hyunwoo RYU  Korea (Republic of)
35 William HARROLD  England
36 James MARCHESANI  Australia
37 Paul HARRIS  United States of America
38 Taeyoung KANG  Korea (Republic of)
39 Sungho LEE  Korea (Republic of)
40 Andrew MARTIN  Australia
41 Ashley HALL  Australia
42 Anura ROHANA  Sri Lanka
43 Minkyu KIM  Korea (Republic of)
44 Miguel CARBALLO  Argentina
45 Piya SWANGARUNPORN  Thailand
46 Junya KAMESHIRO  Japan
47 Kevin LEE  Korea (Republic of)
48 Viraj MADAPPA  India
49 Doyeob MUN  Korea (Republic of)
50 David GLEESON  Australia
51 Udorn DUANGDECHA  Thailand
52 Jack WILSON  Australia
53 Chirat JIRASUWAN  Thailand
54 Himmat RAI  India
55 Sung LEE  Korea (Republic of)
56 Soonsang HONG  Korea (Republic of)
57 Yutaka ARAKI  Japan
58 Pasavee LERTVILAI  Thailand
59 Dino A GIACOMAZZI  United States of America
60 Lyle ROWE  South Africa