Volvo China Open

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: CN¥20,000,000
(approx. US$3,178,000)

Web partner

Web partner

Number of Players in the field: -

CAT. A THE DEFENDING CHAMPION
1 Alexander LEVY France
CAT. B THE MOST RECENT VOLVO CHINA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPION
2 LIU Zehao China
CAT. C THE LEADING 60 AVAILABLE PLAYERS RANKED WITHIN THE TOP 250 FROM THE OWGR AS OF MONDAY, APR 2
3 Kiradech APHIBARNRAT Thailand
4 Haotong LI China
5 Yuta IKEDA Japan
6 Bernd WIESBERGER Austria
7 Julian SURI United States of America
8 Shubhankar SHARMA India
9 Joost LUITEN Netherlands
10 Paul DUNNE Ireland
11 Hideto TANIHARA Japan
12 Seungsu HAN United States of America
13 Matt WALLACE England
14 Thorbjorn OLESEN Denmark
15 Jorge CAMPILLO Spain
16 Wade ORMSBY Australia
17 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
18 Ryan FOX New Zealand
19 Pablo LARRAZABAL Spain
20 Alexander BJORK Sweden
21 Jordan SMITH England
22 Paul PETERSON United States of America
23 Dean BURMESTER South Africa
24 Nicolas COLSAERTS Belgium
25 Scott JAMIESON Scotland
26 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
27 Jeunghun WANG Korea (Republic of)
28 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
29 Adrian OTAEGUI Spain
30 Gaganjeet BHULLAR India
31 Erik VAN ROOYEN South Africa
32 David LIPSKY United States of America
33 Jason SCRIVENER Australia
34 Matthieu PAVON France
35 Gavin GREEN Malaysia
36 Scott HEND Australia
37 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
38 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
39 Julien GUERRIER France
40 Lucas HERBERT Australia
41 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
42 Haydn PORTEOUS South Africa
43 Marcus KINHULT Sweden
44 Aaron RAI England
45 Callum SHINKWIN England
46 Shiv KAPUR India
47 Tapio PULKKANEN Finland
48 Adam BLAND Australia
49 Andrew DODT Australia
50 Thomas DETRY Belgium
51 Ajeetesh SANDHU India
52 Clement SORDET France
53 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
54 Jinho CHOI Korea (Republic of)
55 Lucas BJERREGAARD Denmark
56 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
CAT. D EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Thongchai JAIDEE Thailand
2 Matteo MANASSERO Italy
3 Romain WATTEL France
4 Edoardo MOLINARI Italy
5 Sam BRAZEL Australia
6 Soomin LEE Korea (Republic of)
7 Marcus FRASER Australia
8 Jason NORRIS Australia
9 Alvaro QUIROS Spain
10 Brett RUMFORD Australia
11 Brandon STONE South Africa
12 Marc WARREN Scotland
13 Benjamin HEBERT France
14 Gregory BOURDY France
15 Nacho ELVIRA Spain
16 Lee SLATTERY England
17 Austin CONNELLY Canada
18 Nino BERTASIO Italy
19 Joakim LAGERGREN Sweden
20 Mikko ILONEN Finland
21 Richard BLAND England
22 Daniel BROOKS England
23 Lasse JENSEN Denmark
24 Marcel SIEM Germany
25 James MORRISON England
26 Andrea PAVAN Italy
CAT. E ASIAN TOUR
CAT. 3 WINNERS OF MULTIPLE TOURNAMENTS
1 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
2 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 Daniel NISBET Australia
4 XIAO Bowen China
5 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
6 Richard T. LEE Canada
7 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
8 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
9 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
10 Carlos PIGEM Spain
CAT. 7 (a) FORMER WINNERS OF NATIONAL C'SHIPS
11 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
12 David GLEESON Australia
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM PANASONIC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
13 Masahiro KAWAMURA Japan
14 Sihwan KIM United States of America
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)
15 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
16 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
17 Arjun ATWAL India
18 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
19 Keith HORNE South Africa
20 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
CAT. F PLAYERS AS DETERMINED BY CGA
1 LIU Yanwei China
2 Yi CAO China
3 ZHANG Huilin China
4 Daxing JIN China
5 LUO Xuewen China
6 HUANG Wenyi China
7 WU Hongfu China
8 SHE Zihan China
9 ZHANG Jin China
10 WU Tuxuan China
11 Xinyang LI China
12 TANG Rongjian China
13 CHEN Zihao China
14 YANG Yinong China
15 ZHOU Guowu China
16 CHEN Dinggen China
17 SU Dong China
18 Ashun WU China
19 Wenchong LIANG China
20 MA Chengyao China
21 HAIMENG CAO China
22 Xiaoli WANG China
23 Xiaozhong CHEN China
24 FAN Shiyu China
25 Lianwei ZHANG China
26 Weihuang WU China
27 Yuxin LIN (A) China
28 YAO Xuefeng China
29 HE Zeming China
CAT. G 12 PLAYERS FROM THE QUALIFYING ROUNDS
1 LIEN LU-SEN Chinese Taipei
2 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
3 Blake SNYDER United States of America
4 WANG Dongyu (A) China
5 HE Zeyu China
6 YE Jianfeng China
7 OUYANG Zheng China
8 Peicheng CHEN (A) China
9 CHEN Changping China
10 HE Shaochai China
11 WANG Xu China
12 Zhangwen TONG China
CAT. H PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT INVITATIONS
1 Sam HORSFIELD England
2 Khalin JOSHI India
3 Renato PARATORE Italy
4 Bradley NEIL United States of America
5 Rakhyun CHO United States of America
6 Ricardo GOUVEIA Portugal
CAT. I CHINESE AMATEUR CHAMPION
1 Guxin CHEN (A) China
CAT. J BALANCE OF THE FIELD TO BE COMPLETED BY EUROPEAN TOUR
1 Oliver FISHER England
2 Maximilian KIEFFER Germany
3 Daniel IM United States of America
4 Chris HANSON England
5 Gregory HAVRET France
6 Ashley CHESTERS England