Yeangder TPC

Oct 4 - Oct 7

Prize money: US$500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Asia-Pacific Open Golf Championship Diamond Cup.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Justin HARDING South Africa
3 John CATLIN United States of America
4 Shiv KAPUR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
6 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 MERCURIES TAIWAN MASTERS
8 Viraj MADAPPA India
9 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
10 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
11 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
12 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
13 Rahil GANGJEE India
14 Daniel NISBET Australia
15 Shubhankar SHARMA India
16 XIAO Bowen China
17 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
18 Daisuke KATAOKA Japan
19 Poom SAKSANSIN Thailand
20 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
21 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
22 Prayad MARKSAENG Thailand
23 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
24 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
25 Carlos PIGEM Spain
26 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE
1 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
2 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
3 Marcus BOTH Australia
4 Dong-Hwan LEE Korea (Republic of)
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM MERCURIES TAIWAN MASTERS
27
28
29
30
31
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
32 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Thailand
33 Scott VINCENT Zimbabwe
34 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
35 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
36 Johannes VEERMAN United States of America
37 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
38 Keith HORNE South Africa
39 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
40 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
41 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
42 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
43 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
44 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
45 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
46 Rashid KHAN India
47 Ben LEONG Malaysia
48 Chiragh KUMAR India
49 Danny CHIA Malaysia
50 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
51 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
52 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
53 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
54 Jarin TODD United States of America
55 Wenchong LIANG China
56 Khalin JOSHI India
57 Sihwan KIM United States of America
58 Lionel WEBER France
59 Antonio LASCUNA Philippines
60 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
61 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
62 Chikkarangappa S. India
63 Berry HENSON United States of America
CAT.9(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION
64 Simon YATES Scotland
65 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
66 Thaworn WIRATCHANT Thailand
67 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
68 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
69 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
70 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
71 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 12 ASIAN TOUR HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
72 Boonchu RUANGKIT Thailand
CAT. 14 2017 ADT ORDER OF MERIT WINNER
73 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
74 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
75 Kurt KITAYAMA United States of America
76 Andrew MARTIN Australia
77 Jack HARRISON England
78 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
79 Jarryd FELTON Australia
80 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
81 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
82 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
83 Adam BLYTH Australia
84 Josh YOUNGER Australia
85 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
86 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
87 Honey BAISOYA India
88 LIU Yanwei China
89 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
90 Matt STIEGER Australia
CAT. 15 RESERVE - 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
1 David GLEESON Australia
2 Shohei HASEGAWA Japan
3 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
4 Udayan MANE India
5 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
6 Soonsang HONG Korea (Republic of)
7 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
8 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
9 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
10 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
11 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
12 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
13 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
14 Jack WILSON Australia
15 Michael TRAN Viet Nam
16 Amir NAZRIN Malaysia
17 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
18 Himmat RAI India
19 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
20 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
21 M DHARMA India
22 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
23 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
24 Anura ROHANA Sri Lanka
25 Paul HARRIS United States of America
26 Dodge KEMMER United States of America
27 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
28 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
29 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
30 HUANG Wenyi China
31 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
32 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
33 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
34 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
35 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
36 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
37 Rory HIE Indonesia
38 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
39 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
40 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
41 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
42 Aman RAJ India
43 Quincy QUEK Singapore
44 Marcus BOTH Australia
45 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
46 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
47 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
48 Lyle ROWE South Africa
49 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
50 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
51 Scott BARR Australia
52 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
53 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
54 ZHANG Huilin China
55 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
56 William HARROLD England
57 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
58 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
59 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
60 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
61 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
62 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
63 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
64 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
65 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
66 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
67 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH FROM 2017 ADT FINAL OOM
68 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
69 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
70 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
CAT 17 RESERVE - PLAYERS FINISHING 62ND - 71ST FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
71 Steve LEWTON England
CAT 18 RESERVE - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION
72 Mao-Chang SUNG Chinese Taipei
73 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
74 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
75 Wen-Teh LU Chinese Taipei
76 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
77 Johnson POH Singapore
78 Youngjea BYUN Korea (Republic of)
79 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
80 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
81 Chen-Chih CHIANG Chinese Taipei
82 OUYANG Zheng China
83 Shankar DAS India
84 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
85 Zaw MOE Myanmar
86 Ian ANDREW Indonesia
87 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
88 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
89 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
90 Manu GANDAS India
91 James Ryan LAM Philippines
92 Charles HONG Philippines
93 Amardip Sinh MALIK India
94 Shabbir MUHAMMAD Pakistan
95 Jobim CARLOS Philippines
96 SHE Zihan China
97 HE Zeyu China
98 Clyde MONDILLA Philippines
99 DUAN Chen-xiao China
100 WU Jian-yang China
101 CHEN Zihao China
TWPGA TAIWAN PGA PROFESSIONALS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32