Yeangder TPC

Oct 4 - Oct 7

Prize money: US$500,000

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Yeangder TPC.

Number of Players in the field: 144

CAT.3 MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
1 Sanghyun PARK Korea (Republic of)
2 Justin HARDING South Africa
3 John CATLIN United States of America
4 Shiv KAPUR India
5 S.S.P CHAWRASIA India
6 CHAN Shih-Chang Chinese Taipei
CAT.4(a) TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 Adilson DA SILVA Brazil
8 Viraj MADAPPA India
9 Jazz JANEWATTANANOND Thailand
10 Minchel CHOI Korea (Republic of)
11 Panuphol PITTAYARAT Thailand
12 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Sweden
13 Rahil GANGJEE India
14 Shubhankar SHARMA India
15 XIAO Bowen China
16 Micah Lauren SHIN United States of America
17 Nicholas FUNG Malaysia
18 Rattanon WANNASRICHAN Thailand
19 Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Thailand
20 LU Wei-Chih Chinese Taipei
21 Shaun NORRIS South Africa
CAT.6 SPONSORS INVITE
1 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
2 Karandeep KOCHHAR India
3 Marcus BOTH Australia
4 Dong-Hwan LEE Korea (Republic of)
5 Genki OKADA Japan
6 HSU Yu-cheng (A) Chinese Taipei
7 CHEN Yu-yu (A) Chinese Taipei
8 WANG Hsi-an (A) Chinese Taipei
9 YEH Chang-Ting Chinese Taipei
10 CHIU Han-Ting Chinese Taipei
11 CHEN Yi-Tong Chinese Taipei
12 LIN Hao-yuan Chinese Taipei
13 TSAI Wei-ming Chinese Taipei
14 CHEN Tze-chung Chinese Taipei
15 CHEN Yuan-chi Chinese Taipei
16 HSIEH Tung-shu Chinese Taipei
17 SHEN Wei-cheng Chinese Taipei
18 HUNG Chun-kang Chinese Taipei
19 WEN Chang-hsiang Chinese Taipei
20 WEN Chih-Hao Chinese Taipei
21 CHEN Hao-sen Chinese Taipei
22 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
CAT. 8 TOP 5 & TIES FROM MERCURIES TAIWAN MASTERS
22 Berry HENSON United States of America
23 LIN Wen-tang Chinese Taipei
24 Heungchol JOO Korea (Republic of)
CAT.9(a) TOP 60 FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
25 Juvic PAGUNSAN Philippines
26 Miguel TABUENA Philippines
27 Prom MEESAWAT Thailand
28 HUNG Chien-Yao Chinese Taipei
29 Jbe KRUGER South Africa
30 Danthai BOONMA Thailand
31 Arnond VONGVANIJ Thailand
32 Tirawat KAEWSIRIBANDIT Thailand
33 Siddikur RAHMAN Bangladesh
34 Rashid KHAN India
35 Ben LEONG Malaysia
36 Chiragh KUMAR India
37 Danny CHIA Malaysia
38 Suradit YONGCHAROENCHAI Thailand
39 Natipong SRITHONG Thailand
40 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Australia
41 Jarin TODD United States of America
42 LIANG Wen-chong China
43 Khalin JOSHI India
44 Sihwan KIM United States of America
45 Antonio LASCUNA Philippines
46 Casey O'TOOLE United States of America
47 Giwhan KIM Korea (Republic of)
48 Chikkarangappa S. India
CAT.9(b) MEDICAL EXTENSION
49 Niall TURNER Ireland
CAT 10 TOP 20 CAREER MONEY LIST
50 Jeev Milkha SINGH India
51 Chapchai NIRAT Thailand
52 Mardan MAMAT Singapore
53 Anthony KANG United States of America
CAT 12 ASIAN TOUR HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
54 Boonchu RUANGKIT Thailand
CAT. 14 2017 ADT ORDER OF MERIT WINNER
55 Pannakorn UTHAIPAS Thailand
CAT. 15 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
56 Ben CAMPBELL New Zealand
57 Andrew MARTIN Australia
58 Jack HARRISON England
59 Miguel CARBALLO Argentina
60 Jarryd FELTON Australia
61 Thanyakon KHRONGPHA Thailand
62 Steven JEFFRESS Australia
63 Adam BLYTH Australia
64 Josh YOUNGER Australia
65 Seungtaek LEE Korea (Republic of)
66 Maverick ANTCLIFF Australia
67 Honey BAISOYA India
68 LIU Yanwei China
69 Junsung KIM Korea (Republic of)
70 Matt STIEGER Australia
71 David GLEESON Australia
72 Doyeob MUN Korea (Republic of)
73 Udayan MANE India
74 Hyunwoo RYU Korea (Republic of)
75 Danny MASRIN Indonesia
76 Settee PRAKONGVECH Thailand
77 Chanachok DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL Thailand
78 Kevin LEE Korea (Republic of)
79 CHOO Tze Huang Singapore
80 Pasavee LERTVILAI Thailand
81 Gareth PADDISON New Zealand
82 Jack WILSON Australia
83 Sungho LEE Korea (Republic of)
84 Himmat RAI India
85 Suttijet KOORATANAPISAN Thailand
86 Thammanoon SRIROJ Thailand
87 Nattawat SUVAJANAKORN Thailand
88 KOH Deng Shan Singapore
89 Paul HARRIS United States of America
90 Mitchell SLORACH Singapore
TWPGA TAIWAN PGA PROFESSIONALS
1 SUNG Mao-chang Chinese Taipei
2 YEH Wei-tze Chinese Taipei
3 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
4 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
5 KAO Teng Chinese Taipei
6 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
7 LIN Wen-ko Chinese Taipei
8 YANG Fei-hao Chinese Taipei
9 YEH Yu-chen Chinese Taipei
10 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
11 HSIEH Tung-hung Chinese Taipei
12 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
13 TSENG Tzu-hsuan Chinese Taipei
14 LEE Cho-chuan Chinese Taipei
15 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
16 LIU Yu-jui Chinese Taipei
17 TSENG Hong-Sheng Chinese Taipei
18 KAO Shang-hung Chinese Taipei
19 FAN CHIANG Hao-Chuan Chinese Taipei
20 PENG Hung-ching Chinese Taipei
21 TSAI Che-hung Chinese Taipei
22 LIN Chie-hsiang Chinese Taipei
23 CHAN Yih-shin Chinese Taipei
24 LIN Keng-Chi Chinese Taipei
25 LIEN Lu-sen Chinese Taipei
26 LIU Yen-Hung Chinese Taipei
27 WANG Wei-hsiang Chinese Taipei
28 HSIEH Chin-Sheng Chinese Taipei
29 HSU Li-Peng Chinese Taipei
30 LIN Wen-hong Chinese Taipei
31 LIN Keng-Wei Chinese Taipei
32 LAI Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
CAT. 15 RESERVE - 2nd RE-RANK AFTER TAKE SOLUTIONS MASTERS
1 Peradol PANYATHANASEDH Thailand
2 WANG Wei-lun Chinese Taipei
3 HUANG Wenyi China
4 Mithun PERERA Sri Lanka
5 Samuel CHIEN United States of America
6 Gunn CHAROENKUL Thailand
7 Masaru TAKAHASHI Japan
8 Jason KNUTZON United States of America
9 Namchok TANTIPOKHAKUL Thailand
10 Rory HIE Indonesia
11 Piya SWANGARUNPORN Thailand
12 Dino A GIACOMAZZI United States of America
13 Itthipat BURANATANYARAT Thailand
14 Ye Htet AUNG Myanmar
15 Aman RAJ India
16 Quincy QUEK Singapore
17 Marcus BOTH Australia
18 Javier GALLEGOS Spain
19 Sorachut HANSAPIBAN Thailand
20 Shakhawat SOHEL Bangladesh
21 Lyle ROWE South Africa
22 Taeyoung KANG Korea (Republic of)
23 Udorn DUANGDECHA Thailand
24 Scott BARR Australia
25 Sukree OTHMAN Malaysia
26 Shariffuddin ARIFFIN Malaysia
27 ZHANG Huilin China
28 Sanjeev KUMAR (L) India
29 William HARROLD England
30 Wolmer MURILLO Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
31 John Michael O'TOOLE United States of America
32 K P LIN Chinese Taipei
33 KHOR Kheng Hwai Malaysia
34 Chanat SAKULPOLPHAISAN Thailand
35 Junya KAMESHIRO Japan
36 Arie IRAWAN Malaysia
37 George GANDRANATA Indonesia
38 Yutaka ARAKI Japan
39 Chanwoo KIM Korea (Republic of)
40 Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG Thailand
CAT. 16 RESERVE - TOP 35 & TIES FROM THE 2018 Q-SCH, 2ND,3RD, 4TH & 5TH FROM 2017 ADT FINAL OOM
41 Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN Thailand
42 Chirat JIRASUWAN Thailand
43 Sung LEE Korea (Republic of)
CAT 17 RESERVE - PLAYERS FINISHING 62ND - 71ST FROM 2017 ASIAN TOUR FINAL OOM
44 Steve LEWTON England
CAT 18 RESERVE - PGA COUNTRY EXEMPTION
45 SUNG Mao-chang Chinese Taipei
46 LEE Chieh-po Chinese Taipei
47 HSIEH Chi-hsien Chinese Taipei
48 Lu Wen-teh Chinese Taipei
49 Sangpil YOON Korea (Republic of)
50 Johnson POH Singapore
51 Youngjea BYUN Korea (Republic of)
52 HUANG Chi Chinese Taipei
53 HSU Hao-sheng Chinese Taipei
54 Chiang Chen-chih Chinese Taipei
55 OUYANG Zheng China
56 Shankar DAS India
57 WANG Tsung-chieh Chinese Taipei
58 Zaw MOE Myanmar
59 Ian ANDREW Indonesia
60 Alvin CHEUNG Hong Kong
61 Hakeem JEFRI Brunei Darussalam
62 Justin QUIBAN Philippines
63 Manu GANDAS India
64 James Ryan LAM Philippines
65 Charles HONG Philippines
66 Amardip MALIK India
67 Shabbir MUHAMMAD Pakistan
68 Jobim CARLOS Philippines
69 SHE Zihan China
70 HE Zeyu China
71 Clyde MONDILLA Philippines
72 DUAN Chen-xiao China
73 WU Jian-yang China
74 CHEN Zihao China