2019 Qualifying School Stage 1 Section B presented by SAT, Lakeview Resort & Golf Club (Course C & D) Rd 2 results

Thu 20 Dec 2018

2019 Qualifying School Stage 1 Section B presented by SAT, Lakeview Resort & Golf Club (Course C & D) Rd 2 results

  • SHARE
Pos. Name Represents R1 R2 Score -Par+
1= Austen Truslow USA 66 72 138 -4
1= Minwoong Kang Korea 70 68 138 -4
3= Jeremy Wendelken USA 70 69 139 -3
3= Shintaro Kobayashi Japan 73 66 139 -3
3= Jared Howard USA 68 71 139 -3
6 Chanyoung Park Korea 70 70 140 -2
7= Madalitso Muthiya Zambia 73 68 141 -1
7= Christoffer Baumann Sweden 72 69 141 -1
7= Daniel Fox Australia 71 70 141 -1
7= Daisuke Yasumoto Japan 69 72 141 -1
11= Jack Munro Australia 74 68 142 Par
11= Pisitchai Thippong Thailand 75 67 142 Par
11= Junhyeok Park Korea 74 68 142 Par
11= Yubin Jung South Africa 70 72 142 Par
11= Niall Kearney Ireland 71 71 142 Par
11= Jihoon Kim Korea 70 72 142 Par
17= James Erkenbeck USA 73 70 143 1
17= Motonari Nakagawa Japan 75 68 143 1
17= Ryan Troyer USA 75 68 143 1
17= Jack Murdoch Australia 72 71 143 1
17= Samarth Dwivedi India 75 68 143 1
17= Sean Kelly USA 71 72 143 1
17= Andrew Ledger Canada 73 70 143 1
17= Damon Stephenson Australia 73 70 143 1
25= Christian Muscarello USA 70 74 144 2
25= Dookyun Won Korea 76 68 144 2
25= Jason Viljoen South Africa 70 74 144 2
25= Jake Kelley USA 76 68 144 2
29= Holden Strickland USA 75 70 145 3
29= Kerry Sweeney USA 73 72 145 3
29= Yasuki Hiramoto Japan 72 73 145 3
29= Terrence Ng (a) Hong Kong 71 74 145 3
29= Chayodom Chanjaruphong Thailand 72 73 145 3
29= Tyler Sluman USA 72 73 145 3
29= Masaru Takahashi Japan 71 74 145 3
29= Atthaphon Sriboonkaew Thailand 72 73 145 3
29= Masaru Tani Japan 72 73 145 3
29= Elias Bertheussen Norway 71 74 145 3
29= Tyler Dunlap USA 71 74 145 3
29= Jinbo Ha Korea 77 68 145 3
41= Taiki Yamaura Japan 72 74 146 4
41= Jason Roets South Africa 76 70 146 4
41= Ian Maxwell USA 74 72 146 4
41= Brian Jung Canada 71 75 146 4
41= Gurbaaz Mann India 73 73 146 4
41= Younghyun Kim Korea 71 75 146 4
41= Miguel Delgado (a) USA 71 75 146 4
48= Junmin Seok Korea 72 75 147 5
48= Masashimi Uemura Japan 73 74 147 5
48= Troix Tonkham USA 74 73 147 5
48= Kade McBride Australia 74 73 147 5
48= Chris Park (a) Australia 69 78 147 5
48= Kyunghwan Oh Korea 71 76 147 5
48= Suzuchiyo Ishida Japan 72 75 147 5
48= David Collura USA 69 78 147 5
56= Jiseung Kim Korea 76 72 148 6
56= Guido Van Der Valk Netherland 75 73 148 6
56= Kyunglok Min Korea 78 70 148 6
56= Jaehun Jeong Korea 72 76 148 6
56= Ryuichi Tsuruya Japan 77 71 148 6
61= Parama Chansue Thailand 73 76 149 7
61= Narutoshi Yamaoka Japan 74 75 149 7
61= Emilio Parodi Argentina 73 76 149 7
61= Justin Regier USA 77 72 149 7
61= Daniel Suchan Czech 76 73 149 7
61= Inhwan Jung Korea 73 76 149 7
67= Kyohei Nomura Japan 74 76 150 8
67= Minseok Choi Korea 83 67 150 8
67= Constantin Schwierz Germany 75 75 150 8
67= Taejun Oh Korea 77 73 150 8
67= Tyler Rucarean USA 75 75 150 8
67= Goh Aoyama Japan 76 74 150 8
67= Willy Deus Kitata USA 75 75 150 8
67= Jaturon Duangphaichoom Thailand 77 73 150 8
67= Yoshihiro Kamei Japan 75 75 150 8
76= Kevin Yuan Australia 78 73 151 9
76= Koichiroh Yano Japan 73 78 151 9
76= Mark Baldwin USA 73 78 151 9
76= Sam Lee Fiji 74 77 151 9
76= Sangjoon Park Korea 78 73 151 9
76= Seung Park Korea 77 74 151 9
Cut:- Cut Round 2          
82= Tsuyoshi Watanabe Japan 74 78 152 10
82= Chayutpol Kittirattanapaiboon Thailand 73 79 152 10
82= Kayyam Rauf Mandhu Zimbabwe 77 75 152 10
82= Timothy Harris USA 74 78 152 10
86= Phanuvich Onchu Thailand 75 78 153 11
86= Lucas Vacarisas Spain 74 79 153 11
86= Minung Park Korea 80 73 153 11
86= Kimoon Kim Korea 76 77 153 11
86= Christian Heavens USA 76 77 153 11
86= Matthew Cheung Hong Kong 77 76 153 11
86= Lerd Bhakdibhumi Thailand 76 77 153 11
86= Javier Gallegos Spain 76 77 153 11
94= Yechan Lim Korea 74 80 154 12
94= Jose Pablo Rolz Guatemala 80 74 154 12
94= Gookmin Kim Korea 78 76 154 12
94= Brett Monaghan Australia 80 74 154 12
98= Jordan Pittman Canada 80 75 155 13
98= Nathan Buzimkic Australia 80 75 155 13
98= Sang Park Korea 78 77 155 13
101= Hakyeul Lee Korea 78 78 156 14
101= Tim Rice Ireland 77 79 156 14
101= Mohammad Rauf Mandhu Zimbabwe 76 80 156 14
104 Seongkeun Cha Korea 78 79 157 15
105= Lee Shih-hung Chinese Taipei 79 79 158 16
105= Jaehyeon Lee Korea 79 79 158 16
107= Hyunchul Kim Korea 78 81 159 17
107= Ryan Saul USA 79 80 159 17
107= Ramon Ventura Spain 81 78 159 17
107= Mingu Cho Korea 81 78 159 17
111 Rick Currin South Africa 83 77 160 18
112 Jordi Panes Spain 85 77 162 20
113 Tyler Marchand Canada 82 81 163 21
114 Joshua Han USA 86 79 165 23
115 Jinsung Kim (a) New Zealand 88 81 169 27
116 Jamie Sturley Thailand 85 85 170 28
117 Gun Im Kim (a) Spain 77 RTD RTD -
118= Timothy Lau (a) USA 84 DSQ DSQ -
118= Soungsu You (a) Korea 73 DSQ DSQ -
118= Ben Khor England 79 DSQ DSQ -