ISPS HANDA NEW ZEALAND OPEN 2018 - ENTRY LIST

Sun 25 Feb 2018

ISPS HANDA NEW ZEALAND OPEN 2018 - ENTRY LIST

  • SHARE
  ASIAN TOUR  
CAT. 1 ORDER OF MERIT WINNERS CTRY
1 SCOTT HEND AUS
     
CAT. 4 A TOURNAMENT WINNERS  
2 PAUL PETERSON USA
3 PANUPHOL PITTAYARAT THA
4 POOM SAKSANSIN THA
5 TODD SINNOTT AUS
6 PAVIT TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA
7 MARCUS FRASER AUS
     
CAT. 6 SPONSOR INVITES  
1 STEVEN ALKER NZL
2 TIM WILKINSON NZL
3 K.J. CHOI KOR
4 TAYLOR DIO USA
5 CRAIG PALMER NZL
6 PETER SMITH NZL
7 YUNSEOK GANG KOR
8 TAEWOO KIM KOR
9 SOONSANG HONG KOR
10 BYUNGJUN KIM KOR
11 DANNY MASRIN INA
12 CAMERON DAVIS AUS
13 PAUL GOW AUS
14 LUKE TOOMEY NZL
15 ASHLEY HALL AUS
     
CAT. 9 (A) TOP 60 (AT 2017 OOM)  
8 JOHANNES VEERMAN USA
9 HUNG CHIEN-YAO TPE
10 TERRY PILKADARIS AUS
11 JAKE HIGGINBOTTOM AUS
12 JARIN TODD USA
13 SIHWAN KIM USA
14 LIONEL WEBER FRA
15 CASEY O'TOOLE USA
16 BERRY HENSON USA
     
CAT. 9 (B) MEDICAL EXEMPTION  
17 SIMON YATES SCO
     
CAT. 14 WINNER OF THE 2017 ADT OOM  
18 PANNAKORN UTHAIPAS THA
     
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing From 2017 ADT OOM  
19 JOHN CATLIN USA
20 WANG WEI-LUN TPE
21 KURT KITAYAMA USA
22 OLIVER GOSS AUS
23 MAVERICK ANTCLIFF AUS
24 SHOHEI HASEGAWA JPN
25 HEUNGCHOL JOO KOR
26 MATT STIEGER AUS
27 JAVIER GALLEGOS ESP
28 WILLIAM HARROLD ENG
29 TAEYOUNG KANG KOR
30 SUNGHO LEE KOR
     
  PGATA  
1 MATTHEW GRIFFIN AUS
2 NICK CULLEN AUS
3 SIMON HAWKES AUS
4 MICHAEL HENDRY NZL
5 DIMITRIOS PAPADATOS AUS
6 ADAM BLYTH AUS
7 JORDAN ZUNIC AUS
8 LUCAS HERBERT AUS
9 JAMES MARCHESANI AUS
10 DAVID BRANSDON AUS
11 BEN CAMPBELL NZL
12 JAKE MCLEOD AUS
13 MARK BROWN NZL
14 DEYEN LAWSON AUS
15 JARRYD FELTON AUS
16 MATTHEW MILLAR AUS
17 DANIEL PEARCE AUS
18 BRAD KENNEDY AUS
19 JACK WILSON AUS
20 STEVEN JEFFRESS AUS
21 DAMIEN JORDAN AUS
22 RYAN FOX NZL
23 ANTHONY QUAYLE AUS
24 BEN ECCLES AUS
25 STEPHEN LEANEY AUS
26 JAMES NITTIES AUS
27 PETER WILSON AUS
28 DANIEL FOX AUS
29 TRAVIS SMYTH AUS
30 CORY CRAWFORD AUS
31 AARON TOWNSEND AUS
32 PETER LONARD AUS
33 PETER O'MALLEY AUS
34 PETER FOWLER AUS
35 RICHARD GREEN AUS
36 DAVID SMAIL NZL
37 ANDREW DODT AUS
38 MICHAEL LONG NZL
39 ARON PRICE AUS
40 TAYLOR MACDONALD AUS
41 MATTHEW GUYATT AUS
42 JAMIE ARNOLD AUS
43 RHEIN GIBSON AUS
44 DARREN BECK AUS
45 DANIEL NISBET AUS
46 DALE BRANDT-RICHARDS AUS
47 CALLAN O'REILLY AUS
48 JOSH YOUNGER AUS
49 GARETH PADDISON AUS
50 BRETT RANKIN AUS
51 JOSH GEARY NZL
52 SCOTT STRANGE AUS
53 JORDAN MULLANEY AUS
54 HARRISON ENDYCOTT AUS
55 SAM LEE FIJ
56 ADAM STEPHENS AUS
57 ANDREW MARTIN AUS
58 MICHAEL WRIGHT AUS
59 JACK MUNRO AUS
60 BRETT COLETTA AUS
61 MAX MCCARDLE AUS
62 RORY BOURKE AUS
63 TIM HART AUS
64 AARON HIKE AUS
65 ADAM BURDETT AUS
66 LINCOLN TIGHE AUS
     
  JGTO  
1 HYUNWOO RYU KOR
2 RYUKO TOKIMATSU JPN
3 MIKUMU HORIKAWA JPN
4 YUKI INAMORI JPN
5 BRENDAN JONES AUS
6 RIKUYA HOSHINO JPN
7 TOSHINORI MUTO JPN
8 RYUTARO NAGANO JPN
9 I J JANG KOR
10 MASAHIRO KAWAMURA JPN
11 YOSHITAKA TAKEYA JPN
12 AKIO SADAKATA JPN
13 YONGEUN YANG KOR
14 YOUNGHAN SONG KOR
15 SHUNSUKE SONODA JPN
16 TATSUYA KODAI JPN
17 KODAI ICHIHARA JPN
     
  NEW ZEALAND TOUR  
1 HARRY BATEMAN NZL
2 KIERAN MUIR NZL
3 VICTOR JANIN NZL
4 PIETER ZWART NZL
5 JARED PENDER NZL
6 HAYDEN BEARD NZL
7 MARK HUTSON (A) NZL
8 DANIEL HILLIER (A) NZL
9 RYAN CHISNALL NZL
10 NICK VOKE NZL
     
  QUALIFIERS  
1 FRASER MACLACHLAN (A) NZL
2 DANIEL GALE AUS
3 BRAD HAYWARD NZL
4 PETER BRINSDON (A) NZL
5 CLAYTON BRIDGES AUS
6 NICK FLANAGAN AUS
     
  RESERVES  
CAT. 16 TOP 35 & TIES FROM 2017 QS & 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th placing From 2017 ADT OOM  
1
MINKYU KIM

KOR 
3
DOYEOB MUN  KOR
4
CHIRAT JIRASUWAN THA 
5
HIMMAT RAI  IND 
6
SUNG LEE  KOR 
7
SOONSANG HONG  KOR
8
YUTAKA ARAKI  JPN 
9
DINO A. GIACOMAZZI  USA 
10
LYLE ROWE  RSA