Ballantine's Championship

Apr 26 - Apr 29

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$3,000,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship.

My favourite players Name ROUND Hole PAR Score
Time PLAYER ROUND Hole PAR Score
  • 07:00
Tjaart VAN DER WALT 1 F 5 5
  • 07:10
Tae-Kyu LEE 1 F 5 4
  • 07:10
Kyungnam KANG 1 F 5 4
  • 07:10
Michael JONZON 1 F 5 5
  • 07:10
George COETZEE 1 F 5 4
  • 07:10
Andrew TSCHUDIN 1 F 5 5
  • 07:20
Graeme STORM 1 F 5 5
  • 07:20
Scott JAMIESON 1 F 5 4
  • 07:20
Jeev Milkha SINGH 1 F 5 5
  • 07:20
Richie RAMSAY 1 F 5 5
  • 07:30
Alex NOREN 1 F 5 4
  • 07:30
Adam SCOTT 1 F 5 4
  • 07:30
Sangmoon BAE 1 F 5 5
  • 07:40
Keith HORNE 1 F 5 4
  • 07:40
Gregory HAVRET 1 F 5 7
  • 07:40
Christian NILSSON 1 F 5 5
  • 07:40
K.T. KIM 1 F 5 5
  • 07:50
Jamie DONALDSON 1 F 5 6
  • 07:50
Mark FOSTER 1 F 5 5
  • 07:50
Hosung CHOI 1 F 5 5
  • 08:00
James MORRISON 1 F 5 5
  • 08:00
Paul MCGINLEY 1 F 5 4
  • 08:00
Thaworn WIRATCHANT 1 F 5 5
  • 08:10
Soren KJELDSEN 1 F 5 5
  • 08:10
Anirban LAHIRI 1 F 5 4
  • 08:10
Andrea PAVAN 1 F 5 4
  • 08:10
Heungchol JOO 1 F 5 5
  • 08:10
Richard JOHNSON 1 F 5 5
  • 08:20
Ricardo GONZALEZ 1 F 5 6
  • 08:20
Oliver FISHER 1 F 5 4
  • 08:20
Hyunwoo RYU 1 F 5 5
  • 08:20
Chris WOOD 1 F 5 4
  • 08:30
Digvijay SINGH 1 F 5 4
  • 08:30
Berry HENSON 1 F 5 4
  • 08:40
Wesley BRYAN 1 F 5 4
  • 08:40
Brett RUMFORD 1 F 5 4
  • 08:40
Danny WILLETT 1 F 5 4
  • 08:50
Damien MCGRANE 1 F 5 5
  • 08:50
Gareth MAYBIN 1 F 5 5
  • 08:50
Peter KARMIS 1 F 5 5
  • 09:00
Byeonghun AN 1 F 5 5
  • 12:00
Sung LEE 1 F 5 5
  • 12:00
KAO Shang-hung 1 F 5 4
  • 12:10
Ross FISHER 1 F 5 4
  • 12:20
Dohoon KIM 1 F 5 4
  • 12:20
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT 1 F 5 6
  • 12:30
Paul CASEY 1 F 5 5
  • 12:30
Victor DUBUISSON 1 F 5 4
  • 12:30
Y. E. YANG 1 F 5 6
  • 12:40
Pablo Martin Benavides 1 F 5 5
  • 12:40
Ian POULTER 1 F 5 6
  • 12:40
David HOWELL 1 F 5 6
  • 12:40
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ 1 F 5 5
  • 12:40
Thongchai JAIDEE 1 F 5 4
  • 12:50
Estanislao GOYA 1 F 5 4
  • 12:50
Marcus FRASER 1 F 5 5
  • 12:50
Andrew DODT 1 F 5 4
  • 12:50
Shane LOWRY 1 F 5 4
  • 13:00
David OH 1 F 5 5
  • 13:00
Anthony WALL 1 F 5 5
  • 13:00
Siddikur RAHMAN 1 F 5 5
  • 13:00
Oscar FLOREN 1 F 5 4
  • 13:00
Jinho CHOI 1 F 5 4
  • 13:10
Mikko ILONEN 1 F 5 5
  • 13:10
Prom MEESAWAT 1 F 5 4
  • 13:20
Matthew ZIONS 1 F 5 4
  • 13:20
Bernd WIESBERGER 1 F 5 4
  • 13:20
Romain WATTEL 1 F 5 5
  • 13:30
Peter WHITEFORD 1 F 5 5
  • 13:30
Felipe AGUILAR 1 F 5 4
  • 13:30
Marc WARREN 1 F 5 4
  • 13:40
Richard MCEVOY 1 F 5 3
  • 13:50
Sung-Kug PARK 1 F 5 4