Ballantine's Championship 2013

Apr 25 - Apr 28

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$2,800,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship 2013.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 07:00
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-5
1
  • 07:00
Jooneob SON3
1
  • 07:00
Dohoon KIM4
GROUP 2
1
  • 07:10
Graeme STORM3
1
  • 07:10
Mardan MAMAT5
1
  • 07:10
Jonathan MOORE9
GROUP 3
1
  • 07:20
Jooyeob BAEK5
1
  • 07:20
Chawalit PLAPHOL2
1
  • 07:20
Lorenzo GAGLI0
GROUP 4
1
  • 07:30
In-Woo LEE12
1
  • 07:30
Oliver FISHER2
1
  • 07:30
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-1
GROUP 5
1
  • 07:40
Shiv KAPUR-1
1
  • 07:40
Martin WIEGELE2
1
  • 07:40
PARK Sang-hyun2
GROUP 6
1
  • 07:50
Johan EDFORS-5
1
  • 07:50
Joongkyung MO1
1
  • 07:50
Kieran PRATT-5
GROUP 7
1
  • 08:00
Wook-Soon KANG4
1
  • 08:00
Rikard KARLBERG-3
1
  • 08:00
Thomas LEVET3
GROUP 8
1
  • 08:10
Hyunwoo RYU-3
1
  • 08:10
Marcus BOTH2
1
  • 08:10
Berry HENSON-2
GROUP 9
1
  • 08:20
Peter WHITEFORD-2
1
  • 08:20
Giwhan KIM-5
1
  • 08:20
Himmat RAI5
GROUP 10
1
  • 08:30
Masanori KOBAYASHI1
1
  • 08:30
Junghwan LEE-4
1
  • 08:30
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-3
GROUP 11
1
  • 08:40
Sung LEE2
1
  • 08:40
Doohwan BANG5
1
  • 08:40
Damien MCGRANE-1
GROUP 12
1
  • 08:50
Soonsang HONG-1
1
  • 08:50
Matthew BALDWIN-5
1
  • 08:50
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG0
GROUP 13
1
  • 09:00
C. MUNIYAPPA2
1
  • 09:00
Javi COLOMO-3
1
  • 09:00
Mingeun CHO7
GROUP 14
10
  • 07:00
Chapchai NIRAT3
10
  • 07:00
Peter UIHLEIN3
10
  • 07:00
Espen KOFSTAD-2
GROUP 15
10
  • 07:10
Kristoffer BROBERG0
10
  • 07:10
David HOWELL-3
10
  • 07:10
LIANG Wen-chong 4
GROUP 16
10
  • 07:20
Thaworn WIRATCHANT2
10
  • 07:20
Bernd WIESBERGER-1
10
  • 07:20
Y. E. YANG-2
GROUP 17
10
  • 07:30
Stephen GALLACHER-2
10
  • 07:30
Paul CASEY4
10
  • 07:30
Sangmoon BAE0
GROUP 18
10
  • 07:40
Jeev Milkha SINGH1
10
  • 07:40
Richie RAMSAY-1
10
  • 07:40
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-1
GROUP 19
10
  • 07:50
Peter LAWRIE-4
10
  • 07:50
Marc WARREN-2
10
  • 07:50
Sanghee LEE1
GROUP 20
10
  • 08:00
Gaganjeet BHULLAR0
10
  • 08:00
Felipe AGUILAR2
10
  • 08:00
Paul MCGINLEY1
GROUP 21
10
  • 08:10
Romain WATTEL-2
10
  • 08:10
Junggon HWANG-2
10
  • 08:10
Soren KJELDSEN0
GROUP 22
10
  • 08:20
Daesub KIM-3
10
  • 08:20
Seukhyun BAEK5
10
  • 08:20
Joel SJOHOLM1
GROUP 23
10
  • 08:30
Gunn CHAROENKUL3
10
  • 08:30
Ricardo GONZALEZ-3
10
  • 08:30
Jinjae BYUN2
GROUP 24
10
  • 08:40
Mikko ILONEN2
10
  • 08:40
Eddie PEPPERELL0
10
  • 08:40
Minkyu HAN-1
GROUP 25
10
  • 08:50
Jose Manuel LARA-1
10
  • 08:50
Siddikur RAHMAN2
10
  • 08:50
Sengyong KIM2
GROUP 26
10
  • 09:00
Panuphol PITTAYARAT3
10
  • 09:00
Woo H KIM7
10
  • 09:00
Yongjin SHIN-1
GROUP 27
1
  • 14:30
Hyun-Bin PARK1
1
  • 14:30
Tommy FLEETWOOD-4
1
  • 14:30
Scott HEND4
GROUP 28
1
  • 14:40
Pablo LARRAZABAL-2
1
  • 14:40
Hyungsung KIM-1
1
  • 14:40
Raphael JACQUELIN3
GROUP 29
1
  • 14:50
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-3
1
  • 14:50
K.T. KIM2
1
  • 14:50
Alex NOREN-1
GROUP 30
1
  • 15:00
Thomas BJORN5
1
  • 15:00
Marcus FRASER-2
1
  • 15:00
Rafa CABRERA BELLO0
GROUP 31
1
  • 15:10
Paul LAWRIE3
1
  • 15:10
Thongchai JAIDEE-1
1
  • 15:10
Scott JAMIESON1
GROUP 32
1
  • 15:20
Victor DUBUISSON0
1
  • 15:20
Kyungnam KANG0
1
  • 15:20
Simon DYSON-1
GROUP 33
1
  • 15:30
Anirban LAHIRI2
1
  • 15:30
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED4
1
  • 15:30
Wade ORMSBY-2
GROUP 34
1
  • 15:40
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA0
1
  • 15:40
Julien QUESNE3
1
  • 15:40
Mu HU0
GROUP 35
1
  • 15:50
Alejandro CANIZARES-3
1
  • 15:50
Prom MEESAWAT4
1
  • 15:50
Jbe KRUGER-1
GROUP 36
1
  • 16:00
Kyoung-Hoon LEE8
1
  • 16:00
Edoardo MOLINARI0
1
  • 16:00
Ashun WU3
GROUP 37
1
  • 16:10
Gregory HAVRET-1
1
  • 16:10
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL4
1
  • 16:10
Kim BONG-JIN4
GROUP 38
1
  • 16:20
Gareth MAYBIN1
1
  • 16:20
Arnond VONGVANIJ-4
1
  • 16:20
Kisang LEE1
GROUP 39
1
  • 16:30
Darren BECK2
1
  • 16:30
Joon CHUNG4
1
  • 16:30
Lianwei ZHANG0
GROUP 40
10
  • 14:30
Dongseop MAENG2
10
  • 14:30
Angelo QUE4
10
  • 14:30
Matteo DELPODIO-1
GROUP 41
10
  • 14:40
Maarten LAFEBER8
10
  • 14:40
Andrew DODT7
10
  • 14:40
Hosung CHOI1
GROUP 42
10
  • 14:50
Richard FINCH6
10
  • 14:50
Innchoon HWANG4
10
  • 14:50
David GLEESON5
GROUP 43
10
  • 15:00
James MORRISON0
10
  • 15:00
Jorge CAMPILLO5
10
  • 15:00
CHAN Yih-shin 7
GROUP 44
10
  • 15:10
Mark FOSTER-1
10
  • 15:10
Jyoti RANDHAWA0
10
  • 15:10
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL3
GROUP 45
10
  • 15:20
Junwon PARK-1
10
  • 15:20
Magnus A CARLSSON-1
10
  • 15:20
Adilson DA SILVA-1
GROUP 46
10
  • 15:30
Lee SLATTERY-2
10
  • 15:30
Digvijay SINGH7
10
  • 15:30
Jason KNUTZON0
GROUP 47
10
  • 15:40
Brett RUMFORD1
10
  • 15:40
Dongha LEE #5620
10
  • 15:40
Joonas GRANBERG4
GROUP 48
10
  • 15:50
Robert COLES4
10
  • 15:50
Joon LEE4
10
  • 15:50
Tsai Chi-Huang0
GROUP 49
10
  • 16:00
Kalle SAMOOJA0
10
  • 16:00
Jae-Kyung PARK2
10
  • 16:00
Kyongjun MOON4
GROUP 50
10
  • 16:10
Keith HORNE-3
10
  • 16:10
Wesley BRYAN-4
10
  • 16:10
Chang-Yoon KIM1
GROUP 51
10
  • 16:20
Jingyu CHOI6
10
  • 16:20
Christian CEVAER2
10
  • 16:20
Scott BARR4
GROUP 52
10
  • 16:30
HSIEH Chi-hsien10
10
  • 16:30
Andreas HARTO3
10
  • 16:30
Heungchol JOO-2