Ballantine's Championship 2013

Apr 25 - Apr 28

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$2,800,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship 2013.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
1
  • 09:00
Matteo DELPODIO-4
1
  • 09:00
Dongseop MAENG-1
1
  • 09:00
Angelo QUE2
GROUP 2
1
  • 09:10
Hosung CHOI-1
1
  • 09:10
Andrew DODT5
1
  • 09:10
Richard FINCH6
GROUP 3
1
  • 09:20
David GLEESON5
1
  • 09:20
Maarten LAFEBER6
1
  • 09:20
Innchoon HWANG3
GROUP 4
1
  • 09:30
James MORRISON-6
1
  • 09:30
Jorge CAMPILLO8
1
  • 09:30
Yih-Shin CHAN9
GROUP 5
1
  • 09:40
Jyoti RANDHAWA-3
1
  • 09:40
Mark FOSTER2
1
  • 09:40
Chinnarat PHADUNGSIL5
GROUP 6
1
  • 09:50
Magnus A CARLSSON-4
1
  • 09:50
Junwon PARK5
1
  • 09:50
Adilson DA SILVA-1
GROUP 7
1
  • 10:00
Lee SLATTERY-3
1
  • 10:00
Digvijay SINGH9
1
  • 10:00
Jason KNUTZON-2
GROUP 8
1
  • 10:10
Joonas GRANBERG9
1
  • 10:10
Brett RUMFORD-4
1
  • 10:10
Dongha LEE #5622
GROUP 9
1
  • 10:20
Joon LEE11
1
  • 10:20
Robert COLES4
1
  • 10:20
Chi-Huang TSAI2
GROUP 10
1
  • 10:30
Kalle SAMOOJA2
1
  • 10:30
Kyongjun MOON5
1
  • 10:30
Jae-Kyung PARK9
GROUP 11
1
  • 10:40
Chang-Yoon KIM2
1
  • 10:40
Keith HORNE2
1
  • 10:40
Wesley BRYAN3
GROUP 12
1
  • 10:50
Jingyu CHOI12
1
  • 10:50
Christian CEVAER3
1
  • 10:50
Scott BARR8
GROUP 13
1
  • 11:00
Andreas HARTO6
1
  • 11:00
Heungchol JOO-4
1
  • 11:00
HSIEH Chi-hsien16
GROUP 14
10
  • 09:00
Hyun-Bin PARK-1
10
  • 09:00
Tommy FLEETWOOD-5
10
  • 09:00
Scott HEND-2
GROUP 15
10
  • 09:10
Raphael JACQUELIN2
10
  • 09:10
Pablo LARRAZABAL-4
10
  • 09:10
Hyungsung KIM-4
GROUP 16
10
  • 09:20
K.T. KIM-2
10
  • 09:20
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-4
10
  • 09:20
Alex NOREN-6
GROUP 17
10
  • 09:30
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-2
10
  • 09:30
Marcus FRASER-4
10
  • 09:30
Thomas BJORN6
GROUP 18
10
  • 09:40
Thongchai JAIDEE-1
10
  • 09:40
Paul LAWRIE-2
10
  • 09:40
Scott JAMIESON4
GROUP 19
10
  • 09:50
Kyungnam KANG-4
10
  • 09:50
Simon DYSON-1
10
  • 09:50
Victor DUBUISSON5
GROUP 20
10
  • 10:00
Anirban LAHIRI5
10
  • 10:00
Wade ORMSBY-7
10
  • 10:00
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED3
GROUP 21
10
  • 10:10
Mu HU-3
10
  • 10:10
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA2
10
  • 10:10
Julien QUESNE3
GROUP 22
10
  • 10:20
Alejandro CANIZARES0
10
  • 10:20
Jbe KRUGER-6
10
  • 10:20
Prom MEESAWAT2
GROUP 23
10
  • 10:30
Kyoung-Hoon LEE9
10
  • 10:30
Edoardo MOLINARI2
10
  • 10:30
Ashun WU-4
GROUP 24
10
  • 10:40
Gregory HAVRET-3
10
  • 10:40
Kim BONG-JIN8
10
  • 10:40
Pariya JUNHASAVASDIKUL5
GROUP 25
10
  • 10:50
Arnond VONGVANIJ-7
10
  • 10:50
Kisang LEE4
10
  • 10:50
Gareth MAYBIN2
GROUP 26
10
  • 11:00
Lianwei ZHANG5
10
  • 11:00
Darren BECK0
10
  • 11:00
Joon CHUNG6
GROUP 27
1
  • 15:20
Espen KOFSTAD1
1
  • 15:20
Chapchai NIRAT1
1
  • 15:20
Peter UIHLEIN-1
GROUP 28
1
  • 15:30
Kristoffer BROBERG3
1
  • 15:30
Wenchong LIANG0
1
  • 15:30
David HOWELL-2
GROUP 29
1
  • 15:40
Bernd WIESBERGER-4
1
  • 15:40
Y. E. YANG-2
1
  • 15:40
Thaworn WIRATCHANT0
GROUP 30
1
  • 15:50
Sangmoon BAE1
1
  • 15:50
Stephen GALLACHER-6
1
  • 15:50
Paul CASEY5
GROUP 31
1
  • 16:00
Jeev Milkha SINGH2
1
  • 16:00
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-7
1
  • 16:00
Richie RAMSAY-3
GROUP 32
1
  • 16:10
Marc WARREN-1
1
  • 16:10
Sanghee LEE0
1
  • 16:10
Peter LAWRIE-3
GROUP 33
1
  • 16:20
Paul MCGINLEY-1
1
  • 16:20
Gaganjeet BHULLAR3
1
  • 16:20
Felipe AGUILAR0
GROUP 34
1
  • 16:30
Soren KJELDSEN4
1
  • 16:30
Romain WATTEL-5
1
  • 16:30
Junggon HWANG0
GROUP 35
1
  • 16:40
Daesub KIM2
1
  • 16:40
Joel SJOHOLM0
1
  • 16:40
Seukhyun BAEK9
GROUP 36
1
  • 16:50
Jinjae BYUN8
1
  • 16:50
Gunn CHAROENKUL10
1
  • 16:50
Ricardo GONZALEZ-2
GROUP 37
1
  • 17:00
Mikko ILONEN4
1
  • 17:00
Eddie PEPPERELL-3
1
  • 17:00
Minkyu HAN-4
GROUP 38
1
  • 17:10
Sengyong KIM0
1
  • 17:10
Jose Manuel LARA-6
1
  • 17:10
Siddikur RAHMAN-1
GROUP 39
1
  • 17:20
Woo H KIM9
1
  • 17:20
Yongjin SHIN-2
1
  • 17:20
Panuphol PITTAYARAT7
GROUP 40
10
  • 15:20
Jooneob SON5
10
  • 15:20
Dohoon KIM5
10
  • 15:20
Jean-Baptiste GONNET-1
GROUP 41
10
  • 15:30
Graeme STORM4
10
  • 15:30
Mardan MAMAT9
10
  • 15:30
Jonathan MOORE12
GROUP 42
10
  • 15:40
Chawalit PLAPHOL6
10
  • 15:40
Jooyeob BAEK6
10
  • 15:40
Lorenzo GAGLI2
GROUP 43
10
  • 15:50
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-3
10
  • 15:50
Oliver FISHER1
10
  • 15:50
In-Woo LEE12
GROUP 44
10
  • 16:00
PARK Sang-hyun-1
10
  • 16:00
Martin WIEGELE3
10
  • 16:00
Shiv KAPUR-2
GROUP 45
10
  • 16:10
Kieran PRATT0
10
  • 16:10
Joongkyung MO3
10
  • 16:10
Johan EDFORS-2
GROUP 46
10
  • 16:20
Rikard KARLBERG-2
10
  • 16:20
Wook-Soon KANG5
10
  • 16:20
Thomas LEVET6
GROUP 47
10
  • 16:30
Marcus BOTH2
10
  • 16:30
Hyunwoo RYU-2
10
  • 16:30
Berry HENSON-4
GROUP 48
10
  • 16:40
Giwhan KIM-5
10
  • 16:40
Peter WHITEFORD-5
10
  • 16:40
Himmat RAI6
GROUP 49
10
  • 16:50
Masanori KOBAYASHI1
10
  • 16:50
Fabrizio ZANOTTI-2
10
  • 16:50
Junghwan LEE1
GROUP 50
10
  • 17:00
Sung LEE4
10
  • 17:00
Doohwan BANG7
10
  • 17:00
Damien MCGRANE-1
GROUP 51
10
  • 17:10
Matthew BALDWIN-4
10
  • 17:10
Thitiphun CHUAYPRAKONG3
10
  • 17:10
Soonsang HONG-2
GROUP 52
10
  • 17:20
Mingeun CHO8
10
  • 17:20
C. MUNIYAPPA3
10
  • 17:20
Javi COLOMO0