Ballantine's Championship 2013

Apr 25 - Apr 28

Prize money: €2,200,000
(approx. US$2,800,000)

Note: HFH RANK refers to players’ rankings on the Asian Tour’s Habitat for Humanity Standings following the Ballantine's Championship 2013.

TEE Time PLAYER Score
GROUP 1
10
  • 11:50
Soonsang HONG-1
10
  • 11:50
Yongjin SHIN0
GROUP 2
10
  • 12:00
Hyunwoo RYU-1
10
  • 12:00
Ricardo GONZALEZ1
10
  • 12:00
Fabrizio ZANOTTI4
GROUP 3
10
  • 12:10
Shiv KAPUR0
10
  • 12:10
Rikard KARLBERG0
10
  • 12:10
Johan EDFORS0
GROUP 4
10
  • 12:20
David HOWELL2
10
  • 12:20
Jason KNUTZON-1
10
  • 12:20
Y. E. YANG5
GROUP 5
10
  • 12:30
Paul LAWRIE-1
10
  • 12:30
K.T. KIM-3
10
  • 12:30
Rafa CABRERA BELLO-1
GROUP 6
10
  • 12:40
Paul MCGINLEY2
10
  • 12:40
Damien MCGRANE-3
10
  • 12:40
Siddikur RAHMAN-2
GROUP 7
10
  • 12:50
Marc WARREN-2
10
  • 12:50
PARK Sang-hyun-4
10
  • 12:50
Peter UIHLEIN5
GROUP 8
10
  • 13:00
Adilson DA SILVA2
10
  • 13:00
Simon DYSON-4
10
  • 13:00
Jean-Baptiste GONNET2
GROUP 9
10
  • 13:10
Thongchai JAIDEE0
10
  • 13:10
Hosung CHOI2
10
  • 13:10
Dongseop MAENG5
GROUP 10
10
  • 13:20
Hyun-Bin PARK1
10
  • 13:20
Javi COLOMO2
10
  • 13:20
Sengyong KIM4
GROUP 11
10
  • 13:30
Junggon HWANG-1
10
  • 13:30
Felipe AGUILAR2
10
  • 13:30
Joel SJOHOLM-2
GROUP 12
10
  • 13:40
Kieran PRATT-3
10
  • 13:40
Sanghee LEE4
10
  • 13:40
Thaworn WIRATCHANT5
GROUP 13
10
  • 13:50
Wenchong LIANG1
10
  • 13:50
Darren BECK4
10
  • 13:50
Alejandro CANIZARES3
GROUP 14
1
  • 11:50
Scott HEND-2
1
  • 11:50
Eddie PEPPERELL-4
GROUP 15
1
  • 12:00
Richie RAMSAY1
1
  • 12:00
Peter LAWRIE-1
1
  • 12:00
S.S.P CHAWRASIA-2
GROUP 16
1
  • 12:10
Mu HU-1
1
  • 12:10
Gregory HAVRET-3
1
  • 12:10
Lee SLATTERY0
GROUP 17
1
  • 12:20
Jyoti RANDHAWA-3
1
  • 12:20
Minkyu HAN-1
1
  • 12:20
Matthew BALDWIN0
GROUP 18
1
  • 12:30
Berry HENSON1
1
  • 12:30
Heungchol JOO-2
1
  • 12:30
Bernd WIESBERGER-2
GROUP 19
1
  • 12:40
Brett RUMFORD-7
1
  • 12:40
Magnus A CARLSSON-3
1
  • 12:40
Ashun WU-3
GROUP 20
1
  • 12:50
Marcus FRASER-7
1
  • 12:50
Kyungnam KANG-1
1
  • 12:50
Louis OOSTHUIZEN-5
GROUP 21
1
  • 13:00
Pablo LARRAZABAL-8
1
  • 13:00
Hyungsung KIM-2
1
  • 13:00
Matteo DELPODIO0
GROUP 22
1
  • 13:10
Giwhan KIM-2
1
  • 13:10
Romain WATTEL-6
1
  • 13:10
Peter WHITEFORD-8
GROUP 23
1
  • 13:20
Jose Manuel LARA-6
1
  • 13:20
Stephen GALLACHER-3
1
  • 13:20
Tommy FLEETWOOD-4
GROUP 24
1
  • 13:30
Jbe KRUGER1
1
  • 13:30
James MORRISON-3
1
  • 13:30
Alex NOREN-9
GROUP 25
1
  • 13:40
Wade ORMSBY-5
1
  • 13:40
Arnond VONGVANIJ-3
1
  • 13:40
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT-4